23 U.S. Code § 137 - Fringe and corridor parking facilities
[…] 23 U.S. Code § 137 - Fringe and corridor parking facilities
2012—Subsec. (f)(1). Pub. L. 112–141, § 1513(a)(1), substituted “104(b)(1)” for “104(b)(4)” and inserted “including the addition of electric vehicle charging stations or natural gas vehicle refueling stations,” after “new facilities,”.
Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 112–141, § 1513(a)(2), added subsec. (g).
2005—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 109–59 substituted “on a Federal-aid highway” for “on the Federal-aid urban system”.
1998—Subsec. (b)(3). Pub.