Category:Recipients of the Order of the Rising Sun, 2nd class
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
See also category: Recipients of the Order of the Rising Sun, Gold and Silver Star.
English: Category of the recipients of the Order of the Rising Sun, 2nd class.
日本語: 勲二等旭日重光章受章者のカテゴリ。
Subcategories
This category has the following 126 subcategories, out of 126 total.
A
- Akiyama Saneyuki (8 F)
- Akiyama Yoshifuru (13 F)
- Irina Antonova (23 F)
- Bunsaku Arakatsu (7 F)
B
- Arden L. Bement Jr. (30 F)
- Frank Buchman (4 F)
C
- Charles E. Callwell (1 F)
- Horace Capron (5 F)
E
- Tasuku Egi (5 F)
F
- Denzaburo Fujita (2 F)
- Hironoshin Furuhashi (4 F)
G
- Minoru Genda (7 F)
H
- Hachisuka Mochiaki (7 F)
- Yoshimichi Hasegawa (9 F)
- Kanji Hatano (2 F)
- Zahi Hawass (14 F)
- Hiraga Yuzuru (13 F)
- Rikizō Hirano (3 F)
- Hirota Tsukasa (3 F)
- Ho Mei-yueh (4 F)
- Teikichi Hori (10 F)
I
- Ichikawa Sanki (1 F)
- Ii Naonori (3 F)
- Ijichi Kōsuke (4 F)
- Ikeda Kensai (1 F)
- Junnosuke Inoue (6 F)
- Takao Inui (3 F)
- Shokichi Iyanaga (2 F)
K
- Keizo Kagawa (3 F)
- Kagetomo Kawata (2 F)
- Mitsuomi Kamio (4 F)
- Kanda Takahira (4 F)
- Kawaji Toshiyoshi (7 F)
- Kimotsuki Kaneyuki (3 F)
- Kishida Sachio (2 F)
- Tommy Koh (1 F)
- Nobutake Kondō (4 F)
- Kunitoshi Tsukumo (2 F)
L
- George Trumbull Ladd (1 P, 15 F)
- Alfred Lagerheim (8 F)
M
- Kōya Matsuo (5 F)
- Masatoshi Matsushita (6 F)
- Jacob Meckel (2 F)
- Wilhelm Meisel (5 F)
- Michiharu Mishima (2 F)
- Mishima Yatarō (5 F)
- Mori Kengo (1 F)
- Motoda Nagazane (5 F)
- Tsuneyoshi Murata (3 F)
- Mōri Motoakira (2 F)
N
- Ryōkichi Nagata (2 F)
- Usaburō Naitō (3 F)
- Teiichirō Nakano (2 F)
- Naoyoshi (8 F)
- Kanjirō Nishi (3 F)
- Nishime Junji (2 F)
- Michitsura Nozu (1 P, 11 F)
- Joseph Nye (11 F)
O
- Tarō Ochiai (2 F)
- Kyusaku Ogino (2 F)
- Sōgo Okamura (3 F)
- Shigesaburō Oku (3 F)
- Otake Kanichi (2 F)
- Kikuzō Ōtani (11 F)
- Tsutomu Ōuchi (3 F)
P
- Jean-Robert Pitte (1 P, 14 F)
R
- Rein Raud (6 F)
- Hermann Roesler (3 F)
S
- Sano Ryūichi (2 F)
- Aimaro Satō (23 F)
- Satō Tetsutarō (4 F)
- Shūzō Seki (3 F)
- Shōji Shibata (3 F)
- Saburō Shioda (3 F)
- Aleksandr Shokhin (21 F)
- Mikhail Shvydkoi (55 F)
- Anatoly Stessel (11 F)
- Henryk Strasburger (12 F)
- Sugi Magoshichirō (2 F)
- Yakichirō Suma (5 F)
- Hiromu Suzuki (3 F)
- Michio Suzuki (3 F)
T
- Ryūichirō Tachi (3 F)
- Henry W. Taft (11 F)
- Eiichi Tanaka (4 F)
- Robert Means Thompson (20 F)
- Frederick Tudor (3 F)
U
- Shigenari Uchida (2 F)
- Ueno Kagenori (4 F)
- Katsurō Ueyanagi (3 F)
- Urzhin Garmaev (3 F)
V
- Charles Vaughan-Lee (2 F)
W
- Brudenell White (6 F)
- Bryon Wilfert (2 F)
- William Reginald Hall (2 F)
Y
- Motōmi Yamaguchi (2 F)
- Nobutsura Yamamoto (2 F)
- Enjiro Yamaza (3 F)
- Yasukazu Yasuba (3 F)
- Yoneda Yoshimori (2 F)
- Yoshitake Einoshin (2 F)
Media in category "Recipients of the Order of the Rising Sun, 2nd class"
The following 4 files are in this category, out of 4 total.
-
Junzo Go.jpg 663 × 747; 98 KB
-
Nasu Shiroshi 1938.jpg 751 × 1,008; 157 KB
-
Tadashi Tsukasa 1957.jpeg 429 × 672; 57 KB
-
Tomoe Takagi.jpg 113 × 184; 16 KB