Renata Mauer
Appearance
Renata Mauer | ||
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Women's shooting | ||
Representing Poland | ||
Olympic Games | ||
1996 Atlanta | 10 m air rifle | |
2000 Sydney | 50 m rifle 3 pos | |
1996 Atlanta | 50 m rifle 3 pos |
Renata Małgorzata Mauer-Różańska (born 23 April 1969 in Nasielsk) is a Polish sport shooter. She is a two-time Olympic champion, at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta and the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, as well as having an Olympic bronze medal.[1] In 1996, she was voted the Polish Sportspersonality of the Year.
For her sport achievements, she received the Order of Polonia Restituta:
Knight's Cross (5th Class) in 1996,
Officer's Cross (4th Class) in 2000.
Olympic results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Event | 1992 | 1996 | 2000 | 2004 |
50 metre rifle three positions | 14th 577 |
Bronze 589+90.8 |
Gold 585+99.6 |
17th 573 |
10 metre air rifle | 17th 389 |
Gold 395+102.6 |
15th 392 |
9th 396 |
References
[edit]- ^ Profile: "Renata Mauer" Archived 2012-10-11 at the Wayback Machine databaseOlympics.com (Retrieved on January 14, 2008)
- 1926: Wacław Kuchar
- 1927: Halina Konopacka
- 1928: Halina Konopacka
- 1929: Staņislavs Petkēvičs
- 1930: Stanisława Walasiewicz
- 1931: Janusz Kusociński
- 1932: Stanisława Walasiewicz
- 1933: Stanisława Walasiewicz
- 1934: Stanisława Walasiewicz
- 1935: Roger Verey
- 1936: Jadwiga Jędrzejowska
- 1937: Jadwiga Jędrzejowska
- 1938: Stanisław Marusarz
- 1948: Aleksy Antkiewicz
- 1949: Zdobysław Stawczyk
- 1950: Helena Rakoczy
- 1951: Zygmunt Chychła
- 1952: Zygmunt Chychła
- 1953: Leszek Drogosz
- 1954: Janusz Sidło
- 1955: Janusz Sidło
- 1956: Elżbieta Krzesińska
- 1957: Jerzy Pawłowski
- 1958: Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak
- 1959: Edmund Piątkowski
- 1960: Józef Szmidt
- 1961: Ireneusz Paliński
- 1962: Teresa Ciepły
- 1963: Ryszard Parulski
- 1964: Józef Szmidt
- 1965: Irena Kirszenstein
- 1966: Irena Kirszenstein
- 1967: Sobiesław Zasada
- 1968: Jerzy Pawłowski
- 1969: Waldemar Baszanowski
- 1970: Teresa Sukniewicz
- 1971: Ryszard Szurkowski
- 1972: Witold Woyda
- 1973: Ryszard Szurkowski
- 1974: Irena Szewińska
- 1975: Zygmunt Smalcerz
- 1976: Irena Szewińska
- 1977: Janusz Pyciak-Peciak
- 1978: Józef Łuszczek
- 1979: Jan Jankiewicz
- 1980: Władysław Kozakiewicz
- 1981: Janusz Pyciak-Peciak
- 1982: Zbigniew Boniek
- 1983: Zdzisław Hoffmann
- 1984: Andrzej Grubba
- 1985: Lech Piasecki
- 1986: Andrzej Malina
- 1987: Marek Łbik & Marek Dopierała
- 1988: Waldemar Legień
- 1989: Joachim Halupczok
- 1990: Wanda Panfil
- 1991: Wanda Panfil
- 1992: Waldemar Legień
- 1993: Rafał Kubacki
- 1994: Andrzej Wroński
- 1995: Paweł Nastula
- 1996: Renata Mauer
- 1997: Paweł Nastula
- 1998: Robert Korzeniowski
- 1999: Tomasz Gollob
- 2000: Robert Korzeniowski
- 2001: Adam Małysz
- 2002: Adam Małysz
- 2003: Adam Małysz
- 2004: Otylia Jędrzejczak
- 2005: Otylia Jędrzejczak
- 2006: Otylia Jędrzejczak
- 2007: Adam Małysz
- 2008: Robert Kubica
- 2009: Justyna Kowalczyk
- 2010: Justyna Kowalczyk
- 2011: Justyna Kowalczyk
- 2012: Justyna Kowalczyk
- 2013: Justyna Kowalczyk
- 2014: Kamil Stoch
- 2015: Robert Lewandowski
- 2016: Anita Włodarczyk
- 2017: Kamil Stoch
- 2018: Bartosz Kurek
- 2019: Bartosz Zmarzlik
- 2020: Robert Lewandowski
- 2021: Robert Lewandowski
- 2022: Iga Świątek
- 2023: Iga Świątek
- 2005: Women's volleyball team
- 2006: Men's volleyball team
- 2007: Men's handball team
- 2008: Lech Poznań
- 2009: Men's volleyball team
- 2010: Speedway team
- 2011: Men's volleyball team
- 2012: Men's volleyball team
- 2013: Vive Kielce
- 2014: Men's volleyball team
- 2015: Men's handball team
- 2016: Vive Kielce
- 2017: Men's ski jumping team
- 2018: Men's voleyball team
- 2019: Men's basketball team
- 2021: ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
- 2022: Men's volleyball team
- 2023: Men's volleyball team
- 1976: Hubert Wagner
- 1977: Krystyna Babirecka, Bolesław Bogdan, Zbigniew Katner & Zbigniew Kuciewicz
- 1978: Edward Budny
- 1979: Zbigniew Rusin & Andrzej Trochanowski
- 1980: Ludwik Miętta-Mikołajewicz
- 1981: Antoni Piechniczek
- 1982: Antoni Piechniczek
- 1983: Zdzisław Dudzik
- 1985: Ryszard Szurkowski
- 1986: Stanisław Rybakowski
- 1987: Stanisław Krzesiński
- 1988: Ryszard Zieniawa
- 1989: Stanisław Pytel & Wacław Skarul
- 1990: Arkadiusz Koniecki
- 1991: Janusz Wójcik
- 1992: Zbigniew Pacelt
- 1993: Tomasz Herkt
- 1994: Olgierd Światowiak
- 1995: Michał Brzuchalski
- 1996: Ryszard Świerad
- 1997: Wojciech Borowiak
- 1998: Józef Lisowski
- 1999: Tomasz Herkt
- 2000: Jerzy Broniec
- 2001: Jerzy Engel & Apoloniusz Tajner
- 2002: Paweł Słomiński
- 2003: Andrzej Niemczyk
- 2004: Paweł Słomiński
- 2005: Andrzej Niemczyk & Paweł Słomiński
- 2006: Raúl Lozano
- 2007: Leo Beenhakker
- 2008: Aleksander Wojciechowski
- 2009: Bogdan Wenta
- 2010: Aleksander Wierietielny
- 2011: Marek Cieślak
- 2012: Henryk Olszewski
- 2013: Łukasz Kruczek
- 2014: Stéphane Antiga & Łukasz Kruczek
- 2015: Adam Nawałka
- 2016: Krzysztof Kaliszewski
- 2017: Stefan Horngacher
- 2018: Vital Heynen
- 2019: Jolanta Kumor
- 2020: Piotr Sierzputowski
- 2021: Aleksander Matusiński
- 2022: Tomasz Wiktorowski
- 2023: Nikola Grbić
This biographical article relating to sport shooting in Poland is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it.