Rank
|
Page title
|
Views
|
Daily average
|
Assessment
|
Importance
|
1
|
Alan Turing
|
274,874
|
9,162
|
GA
|
High
|
2
|
Harry Styles
|
193,357
|
6,445
|
GA
|
Low
|
3
|
Daniel Craig
|
188,118
|
6,270
|
GA
|
Low
|
4
|
Tim Curry
|
152,898
|
5,096
|
B
|
Low
|
5
|
Duke of Westminster
|
138,926
|
4,630
|
Start
|
Low
|
6
|
Alex Ferguson
|
135,639
|
4,521
|
B
|
Low
|
7
|
One Direction
|
119,341
|
3,978
|
GA
|
Low
|
8
|
Charles Bronson (prisoner)
|
100,236
|
3,341
|
C
|
Low
|
9
|
Michael Owen
|
94,564
|
3,152
|
B
|
Low
|
10
|
Eaton Hall, Cheshire
|
92,205
|
3,073
|
GA
|
Low
|
11
|
Ben Miller
|
88,889
|
2,962
|
C
|
Low
|
12
|
Peter Crouch
|
73,582
|
2,452
|
B
|
Low
|
13
|
Lucy Letby
|
65,875
|
2,195
|
B
|
Mid
|
14
|
Ian Curtis
|
64,322
|
2,144
|
C
|
Mid
|
15
|
Lewis Carroll
|
60,411
|
2,013
|
B
|
High
|
16
|
George Mallory
|
55,849
|
1,861
|
B
|
Low
|
17
|
Jesse Lingard
|
53,810
|
1,793
|
B
|
Low
|
18
|
William Roache
|
50,779
|
1,692
|
Start
|
Low
|
19
|
Chris Evans (presenter)
|
47,628
|
1,587
|
B
|
Low
|
20
|
Tom Heaton
|
46,310
|
1,543
|
C
|
Low
|
21
|
Pete Postlethwaite
|
43,368
|
1,445
|
C
|
Low
|
22
|
Murder of Brianna Ghey
|
42,386
|
1,412
|
B
|
Low
|
23
|
Nick Robinson (journalist)
|
41,259
|
1,375
|
GA
|
Low
|
24
|
Prince of Wales
|
37,117
|
1,237
|
B
|
Low
|
25
|
Nicola Roberts
|
36,646
|
1,221
|
B
|
Low
|
26
|
Gary Barlow
|
36,433
|
1,214
|
C
|
Low
|
27
|
Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster
|
32,732
|
1,091
|
B
|
Mid
|
28
|
Hollyoaks
|
32,542
|
1,084
|
B
|
Low
|
29
|
Cheshire
|
32,499
|
1,083
|
B
|
Top
|
30
|
Danny Murphy (footballer, born 1977)
|
30,411
|
1,013
|
C
|
Low
|
31
|
Gyles Brandreth
|
30,193
|
1,006
|
C
|
Low
|
32
|
George Osborne
|
28,877
|
962
|
B
|
Low
|
33
|
Esther McVey
|
27,649
|
921
|
B
|
Low
|
34
|
Russ Abbot
|
26,303
|
876
|
C
|
Low
|
35
|
Christopher Isherwood
|
25,661
|
855
|
Start
|
Low
|
36
|
Kerry Katona
|
25,341
|
844
|
C
|
Low
|
37
|
Cheshire Cat
|
24,990
|
833
|
C
|
Mid
|
38
|
Chester
|
24,803
|
826
|
C
|
High
|
39
|
Princess of Wales
|
23,195
|
773
|
C
|
Low
|
40
|
Ian Botham
|
23,189
|
772
|
B
|
Low
|
41
|
Matt Hancock
|
22,058
|
735
|
B
|
Low
|
42
|
Warren Brown (actor)
|
21,949
|
731
|
Start
|
Low
|
43
|
Martin Bell
|
21,638
|
721
|
Start
|
Low
|
44
|
Viola Beach
|
20,209
|
673
|
Start
|
Low
|
45
|
L. S. Lowry
|
19,471
|
649
|
B
|
Low
|
46
|
Andy Burnham
|
18,855
|
628
|
B
|
Mid
|
47
|
Ian Brown
|
18,299
|
609
|
C
|
Low
|
48
|
North West England
|
17,859
|
595
|
B
|
High
|
49
|
Northern England
|
16,463
|
548
|
FA
|
High
|
50
|
John Bishop
|
16,314
|
543
|
C
|
Low
|
51
|
Fred Perry
|
15,903
|
530
|
B
|
Low
|
52
|
John Squire
|
15,723
|
524
|
Start
|
Low
|
53
|
Noddy Holder
|
15,456
|
515
|
Start
|
Low
|
54
|
Rebekah Brooks
|
15,321
|
510
|
C
|
Low
|
55
|
Lindow Man
|
15,200
|
506
|
FA
|
High
|
56
|
Battle of Brunanburh
|
14,676
|
489
|
GA
|
Low
|
57
|
David Dickinson
|
14,572
|
485
|
Start
|
Low
|
58
|
Macclesfield F.C.
|
14,337
|
477
|
Start
|
Low
|
59
|
John Mayall
|
14,184
|
472
|
C
|
Low
|
60
|
Sue Johnston
|
13,925
|
464
|
Start
|
Low
|
61
|
The Real Housewives of Cheshire
|
13,554
|
451
|
Start
|
Low
|
62
|
Warrington
|
13,187
|
439
|
C
|
High
|
63
|
Crewe Alexandra F.C.
|
12,979
|
432
|
GA
|
Mid
|
64
|
Emma, Lady Hamilton
|
12,676
|
422
|
C
|
Low
|
65
|
Traveller's Tales
|
12,480
|
416
|
Start
|
Low
|
66
|
Stuart Hall (presenter)
|
12,230
|
407
|
C
|
Low
|
67
|
Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps
|
12,105
|
403
|
C
|
Unknown
|
68
|
Chester Cathedral
|
12,010
|
400
|
GA
|
High
|
69
|
Neil Hamilton (politician)
|
12,008
|
400
|
C
|
Low
|
70
|
Elizabeth Gaskell
|
11,949
|
398
|
B
|
Low
|
71
|
Tatton (UK Parliament constituency)
|
11,878
|
395
|
C
|
High
|
72
|
Pete Waterman
|
11,663
|
388
|
C
|
Low
|
73
|
Burt Kwouk
|
11,427
|
380
|
C
|
Unknown
|
74
|
Peak District
|
11,072
|
369
|
GA
|
Mid
|
75
|
Joseph Priestley
|
10,907
|
363
|
FA
|
Mid
|
76
|
Ronald Pickup
|
10,897
|
363
|
C
|
Low
|
77
|
Stephen Morris (musician)
|
10,319
|
343
|
Start
|
Low
|
78
|
Ben Ainslie
|
10,303
|
343
|
C
|
Low
|
79
|
M6 motorway
|
9,864
|
328
|
C
|
Low
|
80
|
Mary Whitehouse
|
9,749
|
324
|
C
|
Low
|
81
|
Gillian Gilbert
|
9,739
|
324
|
Start
|
Low
|
82
|
Murder of Shafilea Ahmed
|
9,685
|
322
|
C
|
Low
|
83
|
Lewis Collins
|
9,584
|
319
|
C
|
Low
|
84
|
Warrington bombings
|
9,503
|
316
|
C
|
Mid
|
85
|
Wendy Hiller
|
9,075
|
302
|
C
|
Low
|
86
|
David Rutley
|
8,805
|
293
|
C
|
Low
|
87
|
Wirral Peninsula
|
8,686
|
289
|
C
|
Low
|
88
|
Warrington Wolves
|
8,636
|
287
|
C
|
Mid
|
89
|
Cranford (TV series)
|
8,553
|
285
|
C
|
Low
|
90
|
Anderton Boat Lift
|
8,276
|
275
|
B
|
High
|
91
|
Paula Radcliffe
|
8,259
|
275
|
B
|
Low
|
92
|
Macclesfield
|
8,257
|
275
|
C
|
Mid
|
93
|
TT Games
|
8,216
|
273
|
Start
|
Low
|
94
|
Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Marquess of Westminster
|
8,077
|
269
|
C
|
Unknown
|
95
|
Crewe
|
8,016
|
267
|
C
|
High
|
96
|
Sir Thomas Grosvenor, 3rd Baronet
|
7,641
|
254
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
97
|
Kieran Mullan
|
7,320
|
244
|
C
|
Low
|
98
|
Lever Brothers
|
7,303
|
243
|
Start
|
Low
|
99
|
Disappearance of Rebecca Coriam
|
7,285
|
242
|
C
|
Low
|
100
|
Runcorn
|
7,195
|
239
|
GA
|
Mid
|
101
|
James Chadwick
|
7,101
|
236
|
FA
|
Low
|
102
|
Terry Waite
|
6,953
|
231
|
Start
|
Low
|
103
|
Robert Grosvenor, 1st Marquess of Westminster
|
6,942
|
231
|
C
|
Unknown
|
104
|
Chester City F.C.
|
6,701
|
223
|
Start
|
Mid
|
105
|
Dominic Cotton
|
6,601
|
220
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
106
|
Mostyn House School
|
6,558
|
218
|
Start
|
Low
|
107
|
Macclesfield Town F.C.
|
6,428
|
214
|
B
|
Mid
|
108
|
Chester F.C.
|
6,408
|
213
|
C
|
Unknown
|
109
|
Alan Bleasdale
|
6,378
|
212
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
110
|
River Mersey
|
6,373
|
212
|
C
|
Mid
|
111
|
Wilmslow
|
6,342
|
211
|
C
|
Mid
|
112
|
George Sampson
|
6,325
|
210
|
C
|
Low
|
113
|
Paul Burrell
|
6,093
|
203
|
C
|
Low
|
114
|
Richard Grosvenor, 1st Earl Grosvenor
|
5,868
|
195
|
C
|
Unknown
|
115
|
Welsh Marches
|
5,822
|
194
|
C
|
Low
|
116
|
Adam Rickitt
|
5,750
|
191
|
Start
|
Low
|
117
|
Sophie Ecclestone
|
5,639
|
187
|
Start
|
Low
|
118
|
Lyme Park
|
5,619
|
187
|
GA
|
Low
|
119
|
I. A. Richards
|
5,526
|
184
|
C
|
Low
|
120
|
Ann Todd
|
5,456
|
181
|
Start
|
Low
|
121
|
Myprotein
|
5,441
|
181
|
Start
|
Low
|
122
|
Gulliver's World
|
5,407
|
180
|
Start
|
Low
|
123
|
Matthew Henry
|
5,332
|
177
|
B
|
Low
|
124
|
Manchester Ship Canal
|
5,311
|
177
|
FA
|
High
|
125
|
Sir Richard Grosvenor, 1st Baronet
|
5,281
|
176
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
126
|
M62 motorway
|
5,254
|
175
|
B
|
Mid
|
127
|
Sarah Storey
|
5,244
|
174
|
C
|
Low
|
128
|
Ralph Steadman
|
5,124
|
170
|
Start
|
Low
|
129
|
Laura Cavendish, Countess of Burlington
|
5,123
|
170
|
Start
|
Low
|
130
|
Andy Goldsworthy
|
5,051
|
168
|
C
|
Low
|
131
|
Jimmy MacDonald (sound effects artist)
|
4,932
|
164
|
Start
|
Low
|
132
|
Sir Robert Grosvenor, 6th Baronet
|
4,853
|
161
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
133
|
Macclesfield (UK Parliament constituency)
|
4,759
|
158
|
B
|
High
|
134
|
University of Law
|
4,757
|
158
|
C
|
Low
|
135
|
Mr. Methane
|
4,599
|
153
|
Start
|
Low
|
136
|
Ben Foden
|
4,584
|
152
|
C
|
Low
|
137
|
Sophie Reade
|
4,542
|
151
|
Unknown
|
Low
|
138
|
Sarah Burton
|
4,542
|
151
|
Start
|
Low
|
139
|
William Buckley (convict)
|
4,514
|
150
|
B
|
Low
|
140
|
George Rodger
|
4,497
|
149
|
Start
|
Low
|
141
|
Earl of Chester
|
4,486
|
149
|
Start
|
Mid
|
142
|
Lee Latchford-Evans
|
4,402
|
146
|
Start
|
Low
|
143
|
Bill Ryder-Jones
|
4,400
|
146
|
C
|
Low
|
144
|
Chris Boardman
|
4,370
|
145
|
B
|
Unknown
|
145
|
Victoria Pendleton
|
4,355
|
145
|
C
|
Low
|
146
|
Trollied
|
4,303
|
143
|
C
|
Low
|
147
|
Marshall Lancaster
|
4,258
|
141
|
Stub
|
Low
|
148
|
Millions (2004 film)
|
4,238
|
141
|
Start
|
Low
|
149
|
High Legh
|
4,215
|
140
|
Stub
|
Low
|
150
|
David Beatty, 1st Earl Beatty
|
4,211
|
140
|
B
|
Low
|
151
|
Joseph McCann (criminal)
|
4,210
|
140
|
C
|
Unknown
|
152
|
Fiona Bruce (politician)
|
4,182
|
139
|
Start
|
Low
|
153
|
Ben Woodburn
|
4,138
|
137
|
Start
|
Low
|
154
|
William Lever, 1st Viscount Leverhulme
|
4,129
|
137
|
B
|
Low
|
155
|
Paranoid (TV series)
|
4,121
|
137
|
C
|
Low
|
156
|
Oulton Park
|
4,096
|
136
|
B
|
Mid
|
157
|
Leonard Cheshire
|
4,054
|
135
|
C
|
Low
|
158
|
Seth Johnson
|
4,026
|
134
|
Start
|
Low
|
159
|
Warrington South (UK Parliament constituency)
|
3,987
|
132
|
Start
|
High
|
160
|
Knutsford
|
3,977
|
132
|
C
|
Mid
|
161
|
Jodrell Bank Observatory
|
3,977
|
132
|
GA
|
Mid
|
162
|
Alderley Edge
|
3,954
|
131
|
C
|
Low
|
163
|
Creamfields
|
3,889
|
129
|
Start
|
Low
|
164
|
Holmes Chapel
|
3,887
|
129
|
Stub
|
Low
|
165
|
Eddisbury (UK Parliament constituency)
|
3,857
|
128
|
Start
|
High
|
166
|
Malcolm Lowry
|
3,761
|
125
|
B
|
Low
|
167
|
Nick Powell
|
3,735
|
124
|
B
|
Low
|
168
|
John Gummer
|
3,714
|
123
|
C
|
Low
|
169
|
City of Chester (UK Parliament constituency)
|
3,686
|
122
|
C
|
High
|
170
|
Andrew Witty
|
3,684
|
122
|
Start
|
Low
|
171
|
Alphonso, Earl of Chester
|
3,683
|
122
|
Stub
|
Low
|
172
|
Ellesmere Port
|
3,682
|
122
|
C
|
Mid
|
173
|
Ruby Barnhill
|
3,615
|
120
|
Stub
|
Low
|
174
|
Dean Ashton
|
3,596
|
119
|
C
|
Low
|
175
|
Golden Triangle (Cheshire)
|
3,579
|
119
|
Stub
|
Low
|
176
|
M56 motorway
|
3,576
|
119
|
C
|
Mid
|
177
|
Thea Gilmore
|
3,572
|
119
|
C
|
Low
|
178
|
Chester Zoo
|
3,556
|
118
|
B
|
Mid
|
179
|
Ryan Shawcross
|
3,514
|
117
|
C
|
Low
|
180
|
Crewe and Nantwich (UK Parliament constituency)
|
3,485
|
116
|
C
|
High
|
181
|
Congleton (UK Parliament constituency)
|
3,455
|
115
|
Start
|
High
|
182
|
Christine Hamilton
|
3,444
|
114
|
Start
|
Low
|
183
|
Nantwich
|
3,398
|
113
|
Start
|
Mid
|
184
|
Widnes
|
3,369
|
112
|
GA
|
Mid
|
185
|
Northern Powerhouse Rail
|
3,355
|
111
|
C
|
Low
|
186
|
Louise Plowright
|
3,349
|
111
|
Stub
|
Low
|
187
|
English language in Northern England
|
3,335
|
111
|
B
|
Low
|
188
|
Foden Trucks
|
3,333
|
111
|
Start
|
Low
|
189
|
J. C. Ryle
|
3,322
|
110
|
Start
|
Low
|
190
|
Cholmondeley Castle
|
3,283
|
109
|
GA
|
Mid
|
191
|
Spike Island, Widnes
|
3,271
|
109
|
B
|
Mid
|
192
|
Murder of Stephen Oake
|
3,171
|
105
|
C
|
Low
|
193
|
University of Chester
|
3,165
|
105
|
B
|
High
|
194
|
Beth Tweddle
|
3,089
|
102
|
B
|
Mid
|
195
|
Mercian Regiment
|
3,076
|
102
|
B
|
Low
|
196
|
Alan Garner
|
3,072
|
102
|
B
|
Mid
|
197
|
Kenneth Halliwell
|
3,058
|
101
|
C
|
Low
|
198
|
Isabella Bird
|
3,058
|
101
|
C
|
Low
|
199
|
Northwich
|
3,012
|
100
|
B
|
Mid
|
200
|
Joe Mercer
|
3,008
|
100
|
Start
|
Low
|
201
|
River Dee, Wales
|
2,988
|
99
|
B
|
High
|
202
|
Cranford (novel)
|
2,970
|
99
|
C
|
Mid
|
203
|
Vauxhall Motors F.C.
|
2,949
|
98
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
204
|
Sir Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Baronet
|
2,899
|
96
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
205
|
Selwyn Lloyd
|
2,882
|
96
|
B
|
Low
|
206
|
HM Prison Risley
|
2,879
|
95
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
207
|
Bridgewater Canal
|
2,875
|
95
|
GA
|
Mid
|
208
|
Peckforton Castle
|
2,785
|
92
|
GA
|
Low
|
209
|
Congleton
|
2,776
|
92
|
C
|
Mid
|
210
|
St Mary's Church, Eccleston
|
2,762
|
92
|
C
|
Unknown
|
211
|
Northwich Victoria F.C.
|
2,720
|
90
|
B
|
Low
|
212
|
Runcorn and Helsby (UK Parliament constituency)
|
2,709
|
90
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
213
|
Martin Edwards
|
2,695
|
89
|
C
|
Low
|
214
|
Mid Cheshire (UK Parliament constituency)
|
2,658
|
88
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
215
|
John Bradshaw (judge)
|
2,654
|
88
|
C
|
Low
|
216
|
Heathcote Williams
|
2,644
|
88
|
C
|
Low
|
217
|
David Coleman
|
2,643
|
88
|
Start
|
Low
|
218
|
List of parliamentary constituencies in Cheshire
|
2,643
|
88
|
List
|
High
|
219
|
Eccleston, Cheshire
|
2,626
|
87
|
Start
|
Low
|
220
|
Evolution Studios
|
2,597
|
86
|
Start
|
Low
|
221
|
Widnes Vikings
|
2,595
|
86
|
Start
|
Low
|
222
|
Mansun
|
2,584
|
86
|
Start
|
Low
|
223
|
ERF (truck manufacturer)
|
2,561
|
85
|
Start
|
Low
|
224
|
John Vanbrugh
|
2,542
|
84
|
B
|
Low
|
225
|
John Middleton (giant)
|
2,503
|
83
|
Stub
|
Low
|
226
|
List of Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps characters
|
2,469
|
82
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
227
|
Gawain Poet
|
2,456
|
81
|
Start
|
Low
|
228
|
James Chester
|
2,409
|
80
|
Start
|
Low
|
229
|
Weaver Vale (UK Parliament constituency)
|
2,402
|
80
|
Start
|
High
|
230
|
Royal Welsh
|
2,360
|
78
|
Start
|
Low
|
231
|
Edward Timpson
|
2,340
|
78
|
C
|
Low
|
232
|
Motty
|
2,325
|
77
|
Stub
|
Low
|
233
|
Cheshire West and Chester
|
2,315
|
77
|
Start
|
High
|
234
|
John Marshall (archaeologist)
|
2,306
|
76
|
Start
|
Low
|
235
|
Handforth Town Council
|
2,304
|
76
|
C
|
Low
|
236
|
Wilmslow High School
|
2,270
|
75
|
C
|
Low
|
237
|
The Mill (TV series)
|
2,243
|
74
|
Start
|
Low
|
238
|
Chanelle Hayes
|
2,235
|
74
|
Start
|
Low
|
239
|
Helen Willetts
|
2,223
|
74
|
Start
|
Low
|
240
|
Steven Arnold
|
2,217
|
73
|
Stub
|
Low
|
241
|
Sandbach
|
2,209
|
73
|
B
|
Mid
|
242
|
Ben Amos
|
2,204
|
73
|
GA
|
Low
|
243
|
Warrington Town F.C.
|
2,203
|
73
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
244
|
Tony Hall, Baron Hall of Birkenhead
|
2,185
|
72
|
C
|
Low
|
245
|
Emma Cunniffe
|
2,183
|
72
|
Start
|
Low
|
246
|
Frodsham
|
2,177
|
72
|
C
|
Mid
|
247
|
Spike Island (concert)
|
2,177
|
72
|
Unknown
|
Low
|
248
|
Warrington North (UK Parliament constituency)
|
2,176
|
72
|
Start
|
High
|
249
|
Cheshire East
|
2,167
|
72
|
Start
|
High
|
250
|
The Weirdstone of Brisingamen
|
2,152
|
71
|
C
|
Low
|
251
|
Quarry Bank Mill
|
2,152
|
71
|
C
|
High
|
252
|
HM Prison Styal
|
2,147
|
71
|
Start
|
Low
|
253
|
Katie Derham
|
2,112
|
70
|
Start
|
Low
|
254
|
Ashley Taylor Dawson
|
2,112
|
70
|
Start
|
Low
|
255
|
Lottie Dod
|
2,095
|
69
|
B
|
Low
|
256
|
Little Moreton Hall
|
2,046
|
68
|
FA
|
Mid
|
257
|
Jonathan Agnew
|
2,043
|
68
|
FA
|
Low
|
258
|
Gresty Road
|
2,043
|
68
|
Start
|
Low
|
259
|
Paul Butler (boxer)
|
2,039
|
67
|
Start
|
Low
|
260
|
Charlotte Nichols
|
2,008
|
66
|
Start
|
Low
|
261
|
List of Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps episodes
|
2,000
|
66
|
List
|
Low
|
262
|
Crewe railway station
|
1,995
|
66
|
C
|
Low
|
263
|
Lindow Woman
|
1,995
|
66
|
Stub
|
Low
|
264
|
Libby Clegg
|
1,991
|
66
|
Start
|
Low
|
265
|
Mr. Scruff
|
1,950
|
65
|
C
|
Low
|
266
|
Samantha Dixon
|
1,937
|
64
|
Start
|
Mid
|
267
|
A55 road
|
1,920
|
64
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
268
|
Egerton family
|
1,903
|
63
|
Start
|
Low
|
269
|
John Steiner
|
1,889
|
62
|
Start
|
Low
|
270
|
Cheshire cheese
|
1,888
|
62
|
Start
|
High
|
271
|
United Utilities
|
1,888
|
62
|
C
|
Mid
|
272
|
Hugh Lloyd
|
1,864
|
62
|
Start
|
Low
|
273
|
Hovis
|
1,861
|
62
|
Start
|
Low
|
274
|
Prestbury, Cheshire
|
1,857
|
61
|
Start
|
Low
|
275
|
David Shrigley
|
1,854
|
61
|
C
|
Low
|
276
|
William Windsor (goat)
|
1,853
|
61
|
GA
|
Low
|
277
|
John Ireland (composer)
|
1,850
|
61
|
Start
|
Low
|
278
|
Winsford
|
1,797
|
59
|
C
|
Mid
|
279
|
Deva Victrix
|
1,793
|
59
|
GA
|
Mid
|
280
|
Aaron Wilbraham
|
1,790
|
59
|
Start
|
Low
|
281
|
Mike Amesbury
|
1,780
|
59
|
Stub
|
Low
|
282
|
Cheshire Regiment
|
1,776
|
59
|
C
|
Low
|
283
|
A34 road
|
1,724
|
57
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
284
|
Cheshire Constabulary
|
1,707
|
56
|
Start
|
High
|
285
|
Nicky Maynard
|
1,704
|
56
|
C
|
Low
|
286
|
Stephen Hough
|
1,701
|
56
|
Start
|
Low
|
287
|
Hugh d'Avranches, Earl of Chester
|
1,699
|
56
|
B
|
Low
|
288
|
Borough of Halton
|
1,682
|
56
|
C
|
High
|
289
|
Warrington Rylands 1906 F.C.
|
1,674
|
55
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
290
|
Ellesmere Port and Neston (UK Parliament constituency)
|
1,670
|
55
|
Start
|
High
|
291
|
Cholmondeley, Cheshire
|
1,667
|
55
|
C
|
Low
|
292
|
Lee Oakes
|
1,647
|
54
|
Stub
|
Low
|
293
|
Deva Stadium
|
1,644
|
54
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
294
|
Countess of Chester Hospital
|
1,632
|
54
|
Start
|
Mid
|
295
|
Patrick Mercer
|
1,599
|
53
|
C
|
Unknown
|
296
|
Helen Walsh
|
1,597
|
53
|
Stub
|
Low
|
297
|
Arley Hall
|
1,592
|
53
|
B
|
Low
|
298
|
Llangollen Canal
|
1,590
|
53
|
B
|
Mid
|
299
|
Derek Twigg
|
1,581
|
52
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
300
|
Andy Carter (politician)
|
1,578
|
52
|
Start
|
Low
|
301
|
Ordinary Lies
|
1,562
|
52
|
Start
|
Low
|
302
|
Tim Hunt
|
1,557
|
51
|
C
|
Low
|
303
|
Stanlow Oil Refinery
|
1,553
|
51
|
Start
|
Mid
|
304
|
Silver Jubilee Bridge
|
1,549
|
51
|
B
|
High
|
305
|
Trent and Mersey Canal
|
1,547
|
51
|
C
|
Mid
|
306
|
Adrian Boult
|
1,534
|
51
|
FA
|
Low
|
307
|
Fiddler's Ferry power station
|
1,505
|
50
|
B
|
Low
|
308
|
Moss Rose
|
1,494
|
49
|
Start
|
Low
|
309
|
Borough of Warrington
|
1,491
|
49
|
Start
|
Top
|
310
|
Paul Maynard
|
1,487
|
49
|
B
|
Low
|
311
|
Henry Cotton (golfer)
|
1,473
|
49
|
Start
|
Low
|
312
|
Tatton Park
|
1,462
|
48
|
B
|
Mid
|
313
|
Beeston Castle
|
1,456
|
48
|
GA
|
High
|
314
|
Halton (UK Parliament constituency)
|
1,451
|
48
|
C
|
High
|
315
|
Raphael Holinshed
|
1,444
|
48
|
Start
|
Low
|
316
|
Nicholas Winterton
|
1,441
|
48
|
Start
|
Low
|
317
|
Crewe Works
|
1,437
|
47
|
Start
|
Mid
|
318
|
Chester city walls
|
1,434
|
47
|
B
|
High
|
319
|
Macc Lads
|
1,399
|
46
|
Stub
|
Low
|
320
|
Mow Cop Castle
|
1,388
|
46
|
Start
|
Low
|
321
|
Lovell Telescope
|
1,378
|
45
|
GA
|
Low
|
322
|
Antoinette Sandbach
|
1,377
|
45
|
Start
|
Low
|
323
|
Lymm
|
1,372
|
45
|
Start
|
Low
|
324
|
Birkenhead Park
|
1,358
|
45
|
B
|
Mid
|
325
|
Eaton Chapel
|
1,352
|
45
|
C
|
High
|
326
|
Shauna Coxsey
|
1,348
|
44
|
Start
|
Low
|
327
|
Witton Albion F.C.
|
1,339
|
44
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
328
|
Daresbury
|
1,319
|
43
|
Start
|
Low
|
329
|
Hall Caine
|
1,315
|
43
|
B
|
Unknown
|
330
|
Fiona Castle
|
1,314
|
43
|
Start
|
Low
|
331
|
Emily Booth
|
1,296
|
43
|
Start
|
Mid
|
332
|
RAF Burtonwood
|
1,288
|
42
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
333
|
Hugh of Cyfeiliog, 5th Earl of Chester
|
1,284
|
42
|
Start
|
Low
|
334
|
Beatrice Tinsley
|
1,279
|
42
|
C
|
Low
|
335
|
Chris Matheson (politician)
|
1,279
|
42
|
Unknown
|
Low
|
336
|
Goat tower
|
1,276
|
42
|
GA
|
Mid
|
337
|
Alice Barlow
|
1,257
|
41
|
Start
|
Low
|
338
|
Chester railway station
|
1,248
|
41
|
B
|
Mid
|
339
|
A41 road
|
1,246
|
41
|
Start
|
Mid
|
340
|
Chester Castle
|
1,245
|
41
|
B
|
High
|
341
|
Chris Kelly (TV presenter)
|
1,240
|
41
|
Start
|
Low
|
342
|
Poynton
|
1,234
|
41
|
B
|
Low
|
343
|
Alsager
|
1,227
|
40
|
C
|
Mid
|
344
|
John Speed
|
1,224
|
40
|
Start
|
Low
|
345
|
Alex Sanderson
|
1,216
|
40
|
Stub
|
Low
|
346
|
Danielle Hope
|
1,216
|
40
|
C
|
Low
|
347
|
Middlewich
|
1,211
|
40
|
GA
|
High
|
348
|
Tarporley
|
1,197
|
39
|
Start
|
Low
|
349
|
Ranulf de Blondeville, 6th Earl of Chester
|
1,196
|
39
|
C
|
Low
|
350
|
Cornovii (Midlands)
|
1,180
|
39
|
C
|
Low
|
351
|
Bryony Page
|
1,174
|
39
|
Start
|
Low
|
352
|
Doug Ellis
|
1,164
|
38
|
C
|
Low
|
353
|
Liverpool–Manchester lines
|
1,163
|
38
|
C
|
Unknown
|
354
|
Welsh Marches line
|
1,160
|
38
|
Start
|
Low
|
355
|
Bentley Crewe
|
1,157
|
38
|
Start
|
Mid
|
356
|
Ranulf de Gernon, 4th Earl of Chester
|
1,154
|
38
|
C
|
Low
|
357
|
Nantwich Town F.C.
|
1,154
|
38
|
Start
|
Low
|
358
|
Delamere Forest
|
1,149
|
38
|
C
|
Mid
|
359
|
Northern Powerhouse
|
1,144
|
38
|
Start
|
Low
|
360
|
Roy Chadwick
|
1,128
|
37
|
C
|
Low
|
361
|
Vauxhall Ellesmere Port
|
1,124
|
37
|
Start
|
Mid
|
362
|
Eric Tucker
|
1,121
|
37
|
Stub
|
Low
|
363
|
Paul Futcher
|
1,119
|
37
|
Start
|
Low
|
364
|
Mersey Gateway Bridge
|
1,119
|
37
|
Start
|
Low
|
365
|
Wirral line
|
1,117
|
37
|
B
|
Mid
|
366
|
Alfred Mond, 1st Baron Melchett
|
1,108
|
36
|
Start
|
Low
|
367
|
Mornflake
|
1,102
|
36
|
Stub
|
Low
|
368
|
European route E5
|
1,101
|
36
|
Start
|
Low
|
369
|
Ingimundr (tenth century)
|
1,101
|
36
|
Start
|
Low
|
370
|
Katharine Russell, Viscountess Amberley
|
1,088
|
36
|
Start
|
Low
|
371
|
List of places in Cheshire
|
1,087
|
36
|
List
|
High
|
372
|
Cat and Fiddle Inn
|
1,086
|
36
|
Stub
|
Low
|
373
|
Warrington Borough Council
|
1,085
|
36
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
374
|
Wilfred Grenfell
|
1,079
|
35
|
Start
|
Low
|
375
|
Eaton Hall Railway
|
1,071
|
35
|
Start
|
Low
|
376
|
Randolph Caldecott
|
1,052
|
35
|
C
|
Low
|
377
|
1874 Northwich F.C.
|
1,048
|
34
|
Start
|
Low
|
378
|
Tata Chemicals Europe
|
1,046
|
34
|
Start
|
Low
|
379
|
King's School, Macclesfield
|
1,045
|
34
|
Start
|
Mid
|
380
|
Reginald Heber
|
1,041
|
34
|
FA
|
Low
|
381
|
Bill Speakman
|
1,039
|
34
|
Start
|
Low
|
382
|
Sir Richard Grosvenor, 4th Baronet
|
1,038
|
34
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
383
|
Cheshire Association Football League
|
1,033
|
34
|
Stub
|
Low
|
384
|
Chester Rows
|
1,023
|
34
|
GA
|
Mid
|
385
|
Ann Winterton
|
1,013
|
33
|
Start
|
Low
|
386
|
Crewe Hall
|
1,013
|
33
|
GA
|
Mid
|
387
|
King's School, Chester
|
1,008
|
33
|
Start
|
Mid
|
388
|
Cheshire Plain
|
1,007
|
33
|
Start
|
High
|
389
|
Bernard Lovell
|
1,006
|
33
|
C
|
Low
|
390
|
Stephen Oliver (composer)
|
1,005
|
33
|
Start
|
Low
|
391
|
Werburgh
|
993
|
33
|
C
|
Low
|
392
|
Halton Stadium
|
993
|
33
|
Start
|
Low
|
393
|
Disley
|
991
|
33
|
Start
|
Low
|
394
|
Red Shift (novel)
|
990
|
33
|
C
|
Low
|
395
|
Gwyneth Dunwoody
|
988
|
32
|
C
|
Low
|
396
|
Neston
|
988
|
32
|
C
|
Mid
|
397
|
Bollington
|
987
|
32
|
C
|
Mid
|
398
|
Shropshire Union Canal
|
985
|
32
|
C
|
Mid
|
399
|
Handforth
|
983
|
32
|
C
|
Mid
|
400
|
HM Prison Thorn Cross
|
983
|
32
|
Start
|
Low
|
401
|
Mathew Prichard
|
969
|
32
|
NA
|
Low
|
402
|
Edward Stanley, 6th Baron Stanley of Alderley
|
968
|
32
|
Stub
|
Low
|
403
|
Anne Williams (activist)
|
968
|
32
|
Start
|
Low
|
404
|
Ann Packer
|
959
|
31
|
Start
|
Low
|
405
|
Parkgate, Cheshire
|
957
|
31
|
Start
|
Low
|
406
|
Stan Cullis
|
957
|
31
|
Start
|
Low
|
407
|
Chester Racecourse
|
953
|
31
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
408
|
Cheshire Phoenix
|
952
|
31
|
Start
|
Low
|
409
|
Ryman
|
950
|
31
|
Start
|
Low
|
410
|
White Nancy
|
940
|
31
|
C
|
Low
|
411
|
Pawn Stars UK
|
937
|
31
|
Start
|
Low
|
412
|
Malpas, Cheshire
|
934
|
31
|
Start
|
Low
|
413
|
Battle of Chester
|
930
|
31
|
Start
|
Mid
|
414
|
Anna Keaveney
|
926
|
30
|
Stub
|
Low
|
415
|
History of Chester
|
918
|
30
|
C
|
Mid
|
416
|
Grappenhall
|
911
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
417
|
Styal
|
907
|
30
|
Stub
|
Low
|
418
|
Peter Moores (cricketer)
|
906
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
419
|
Halton Castle
|
903
|
30
|
B
|
Low
|
420
|
Capesthorne Hall
|
900
|
30
|
GA
|
Mid
|
421
|
Mobberley
|
900
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
422
|
John Gerard
|
894
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
423
|
Susan Nickson
|
892
|
29
|
Stub
|
Low
|
424
|
Dee Estuary
|
889
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
425
|
M&S Bank
|
887
|
29
|
Stub
|
Low
|
426
|
Matilda of Chester, Countess of Huntingdon
|
884
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
427
|
Henry Stanley, 3rd Baron Stanley of Alderley
|
882
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
428
|
Ranulf le Meschin, 3rd Earl of Chester
|
877
|
29
|
B
|
Low
|
429
|
Hack Green Secret Nuclear Bunker
|
874
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
430
|
Laura Smith (British politician)
|
869
|
28
|
C
|
Low
|
431
|
Christopher Hughes (quiz contestant)
|
866
|
28
|
Stub
|
Low
|
432
|
2019 Challenge Cup final
|
864
|
28
|
Start
|
Low
|
433
|
William De Morgan
|
863
|
28
|
C
|
Low
|
434
|
Shafilea Ahmed
|
857
|
28
|
NA
|
NA
|
435
|
Halliwell Jones Stadium
|
852
|
28
|
Stub
|
Low
|
436
|
May Sinclair
|
851
|
28
|
C
|
Low
|
437
|
Ron Futcher
|
850
|
28
|
Start
|
Low
|
438
|
Spike Dawbarn
|
843
|
28
|
Start
|
Low
|
439
|
Maud of Gloucester, Countess of Chester
|
841
|
28
|
Start
|
Low
|
440
|
Mow Cop
|
839
|
27
|
C
|
Mid
|
441
|
The Secret Life of the Zoo
|
832
|
27
|
Start
|
Low
|
442
|
Cheshire West and Chester Council
|
824
|
27
|
Start
|
Mid
|
443
|
List of Warrington Wolves players
|
823
|
27
|
List
|
Low
|
444
|
Sol Heras
|
820
|
27
|
Start
|
Low
|
445
|
Cheshire East Council
|
809
|
26
|
Start
|
Mid
|
446
|
John Bradbury, 1st Baron Bradbury
|
804
|
26
|
Stub
|
Low
|
447
|
Cyril Scott
|
803
|
26
|
Start
|
Low
|
448
|
L. T. C. Rolt
|
794
|
26
|
C
|
Low
|
449
|
Martin Edwards (author)
|
793
|
26
|
Start
|
Low
|
450
|
Lee Bell
|
778
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
451
|
Dorfold Hall
|
773
|
25
|
C
|
Mid
|
452
|
Stapleton Cotton, 1st Viscount Combermere
|
767
|
25
|
B
|
Low
|
453
|
Culcheth
|
767
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
454
|
Radius Limited
|
759
|
25
|
Stub
|
Low
|
455
|
Marion (band)
|
758
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
456
|
Tommy Smith (footballer, born 1992)
|
756
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
457
|
Alison Uttley
|
755
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
458
|
Richard d'Avranches, 2nd Earl of Chester
|
753
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
459
|
Libby Lane
|
753
|
25
|
B
|
Low
|
460
|
Widnes–Runcorn Transporter Bridge
|
751
|
25
|
B
|
Low
|
461
|
Congleton Town F.C.
|
751
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
462
|
Cheshire Oaks Designer Outlet
|
749
|
24
|
Stub
|
Low
|
463
|
Runcorn Linnets F.C.
|
745
|
24
|
Start
|
Low
|
464
|
Warrington Bank Quay railway station
|
744
|
24
|
C
|
Low
|
465
|
Craig Jones (motorcyclist)
|
743
|
24
|
C
|
Low
|
466
|
Mark Leckey
|
741
|
24
|
C
|
Low
|
467
|
Gavin Patterson
|
737
|
24
|
Start
|
Low
|
468
|
Murder of Garry Newlove
|
730
|
24
|
Start
|
Low
|
469
|
River Weaver
|
728
|
24
|
GA
|
Mid
|
470
|
Peter Morrison
|
724
|
24
|
Start
|
Low
|
471
|
Charles Bryant (actor)
|
723
|
24
|
Start
|
Low
|
472
|
European route E22
|
716
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
473
|
Vale Royal Abbey
|
713
|
23
|
GA
|
Mid
|
474
|
Chester Roman Amphitheatre
|
710
|
23
|
C
|
Low
|
475
|
Charles Dodgson (priest)
|
709
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
476
|
Leghs of Lyme
|
702
|
23
|
List
|
Mid
|
477
|
Bishop Heber High School
|
698
|
23
|
Stub
|
Low
|
478
|
Frederic C. Williams
|
694
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
479
|
Richard Brooke (Norton)
|
692
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
480
|
A49 road
|
682
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
481
|
Margaret Burbidge
|
674
|
22
|
B
|
Low
|
482
|
Peover Hall
|
674
|
22
|
C
|
Low
|
483
|
Nathaniel Eaton
|
671
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
484
|
John of Scotland, Earl of Huntingdon
|
671
|
22
|
Stub
|
Low
|
485
|
Charles Glover Barkla
|
670
|
22
|
C
|
Low
|
486
|
History of Cheshire
|
667
|
22
|
C
|
Top
|
487
|
Helsby
|
666
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
488
|
Rob Hulse
|
661
|
22
|
C
|
Low
|
489
|
Saltney
|
659
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|
490
|
Samuel Greg
|
658
|
21
|
C
|
Low
|
491
|
Sui Sin Far
|
657
|
21
|
C
|
Low
|
492
|
List of people from Wirral
|
653
|
21
|
List
|
High
|
493
|
Liverpool Bay
|
651
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|
494
|
RAF Ringway
|
649
|
21
|
C
|
Mid
|
495
|
Tim Brown (footballer)
|
649
|
21
|
C
|
Low
|
496
|
Cheshire Lines Committee
|
646
|
21
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
497
|
Jim Moray
|
646
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|
498
|
List of settlements in Cheshire by population
|
643
|
21
|
List
|
Low
|
499
|
Chester Mystery Plays
|
641
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|
500
|
Hartford, Cheshire
|
637
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|