Directed by
Robert Altman |
Writing Credits
Edmund Naughton | ... | (novel) |
Robert Altman | ... | (screenplay) and |
Brian McKay | ... | (screenplay) |
Robert Towne | ... | (screenplay) (uncredited) |
Joseph Calvelli | ... | (screenplay) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Mitchell Brower | ... | producer |
Robert Eggenweiler | ... | associate producer |
David Foster | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Vilmos Zsigmond | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lou Lombardo | ... | (as Louis Lombardo) |
Casting By
Graeme Clifford |
Production Design by
Leon Ericksen |
Art Direction by
Al Locatelli | ||
Philip Thomas |
Makeup Department
Edwin Butterworth | ... | makeup artist (as Ed Butterworth) |
Robert Jiras | ... | makeup artist |
Phyllis Newman | ... | makeup artist |
Barry Richardson | ... | hairdresser |
Salli Bailey | ... | hairdresser (uncredited) |
Production Management
James Margellos | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lou Lombardo | ... | second unit director (as Louis Lombardo) |
Irby Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Tommy Thompson | ... | assistant director |
Graeme Clifford | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sidney H. Greenwood | ... | property master (as Syd Greenwood) |
Richard Amsel | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Bill Gold | ... | poster designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Gusselle | ... | sound |
Barry Jones | ... | sound mixer (as Barry P. Jones) |
William Thompson | ... | sound (as William A. Thompson) |
Sergio Reyes | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Marcel Vercoutere | ... | special effects |
Paul Neanover | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rod Parkhurst | ... | photographer: second unit |
James O. Blair | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Dave Humphreys | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Douglas Kirkland | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Gundar Lipsbergs | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Nick McLean | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Fred Ransom | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Frederick Wharton | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ilse Richter | ... | wardrobe |
Leon Ericksen | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Nancy Pattiz | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Maureen Robinson | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Miller | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Robbe Roberts | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Leonard Cohen | ... | composer: songs |
Script and Continuity Department
Joan Tewkesbury | ... | continuity (as Joan Maguire) |
Transportation Department
Grant McCracken | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Anthony Goldschmidt | ... | title designer |
Ross Levy | ... | assistant to producers |
Anne Sidaris-Reeves | ... | researcher (as Anne Sidaris) |
Don Carmody | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lamar Criss | ... | auditor (uncredited) |
Mina Martinez | ... | voice (uncredited) |
Beulah Quo | ... | voice (uncredited) |
Denyse Specktor | ... | research (uncredited) |