Directed by
Claude Sautet |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jean-Loup Dabadie | ... | (dialogue) |
Claude Sautet | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Romy Schneider | ... | Marie | |
Bruno Cremer | ... | Georges | |
Claude Brasseur | ... | Serge | |
Roger Pigaut | ... | Jérôme | |
Arlette Bonnard | ... | Gabrielle | |
Francine Bergé | ... | Francine | |
Sophie Daumier | ... | Esther | |
Éva Darlan | ... | Anna (as Eva Darlan) | |
Nadine Alari | ... | La gynécologue | |
Vera Schroeder | ... | Françoise | |
Pierre Semmler | ... | Patrick (as Peter Semler) | |
Barbara Rix | |||
Jean-François Garreaud | ... | Christian (as Jean-François Garreau) | |
Yves Knapp | ... | Martin | |
Nicolas Sempe | ... | Maurice (as Nicolas Sempé) | |
Cadine Constan | |||
Pierre Forget | ... | Le délégué syndical | |
Michel Debost | ... | Michel | |
Jacques Sereys | ... | Charles | |
Madeleine Robinson | ... | La mère de Marie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jean Deschamps | ... | Monsieur Chenal (uncredited) | |
Patricia Francis | ... | La caissière (uncredited) | |
Xavier Gélin | ... | Denisold (uncredited) | |
Blanche Ravalec | ... | Maggy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Claude Berri | ... | producer |
Claude Contamine | ... | producer |
Jean-Charles Edeline | ... | producer |
Pierre Grunstein | ... | executive producer |
Claudine Paringaux | ... | executive producer |
Alain Sarde | ... | producer |
Horst Wendlandt | ... | producer |
Music by
Philippe Sarde |
Cinematography by
Jean Boffety |
Editing by
Jacqueline Thiédot |
Production Design by
Georges Lévy |
Set Decoration by
Henri Offroy |
Costume Design by
Corinne Jorry |
Makeup Department
Jean-Claude Chicot | ... | hair stylist |
Michel Deruelle | ... | key makeup artist |
Andrée Guikovaty | ... | makeup artist (as Andree Guicovaty) |
Jean-Max Guérin | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Michel Choquet | ... | production manager |
Gabriel Do Paço | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jacques Schaeffer | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Reynald Calcagni | ... | assistant director (as Renald Calgagni) |
Jacques Santi | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Marcel Laude | ... | props |
Jean-Jacques Manier | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Vincent Arnardi | ... | sound mix technician |
Marie-Thérèse Boiché | ... | sound editor (as Marie-Therese Boiché) |
Louis Devaivre | ... | foley artist |
Pierre Lenoir | ... | sound |
Jean Nény | ... | sound mixer (as Jean Neny) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michel Abramowicz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Pierre Boffety | ... | assistant camera |
Christian Hereau | ... | chief electrician |
Georges Pierre | ... | still photographer |
Jacques Renoir | ... | camera operator |
Ferdinand Roquet | ... | key grip (as Freddy Rocquet) |
Jean-Paul Rosa da Costa | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Anne Boissel | ... | assistant editor |
Juliette Fontanier | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Hubert Rostaing | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Geneviève Cortier | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Simone Clément | ... | production secretary (as Simone Clement) |
Peter Fernandez | ... | voice director: English version |
Eugène Moineau | ... | press attache (as Eugene Moineau) |
Marlène Moineau | ... | press attache (as Marlene Moineau) |
Louis Trinquier | ... | production administrator |
Thanks
Christian Aujard | ... | thanks |
Sophie Corceles | ... | thanks |
Daniel Hechter-Vog | ... | thanks (as Daniel Hechter) |
Christian Joss | ... | thanks |