Directed by
Steven Lisberger | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Steven Lisberger | ... | (character development) & |
Roger Allers | ... | (character development) & |
John Norton | ... | (character development) |
Steven Lisberger | ... | (story) & |
Roger Allers | ... | (story) & |
John Norton | ... | (story) |
Michael Fremer | ... | (written by) & |
Steven Lisberger | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gilda Radner | ... | Barbra Warblers / Brenda Springer / Cora Lee Perrier / Tatyana Tushenko / Dorrie Turnell / The Contessa (voice) | |
Billy Crystal | ... | Rugs Turkell / Joey Gongolong / Art Antica (voice) | |
Harry Shearer | ... | Keen Hacksaw / Mayor of Animal Olympic Island / Burnt Woody / Mark Spritz (voice) | |
Michael Fremer | ... | Henry Hummel / René Fromage / Kit Mambo / Bolt Jenkins / Kurt Wuffner / Dean Wilson / Mele / Count Maurice Boar-Deaux / Jackie Fuelit / Bear McLane / Gui Lafluke / Bjorn Freeborg / Mamo Ululu (voice) |
Produced by
Donald Kushner | ... | producer (produced by) |
Peggy Lisberger | ... | associate producer (as Peggy Flook) |
Steven Lisberger | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Graham Gouldman | ... | (music composed by) |
Editing by
Matt Cope |
Art Direction by
Roger Allers | ||
Peter Mueller | ||
John Norton |
Production Management
Kris Weber | ... | production manager |
Don Coorough | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Fremer | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rich Fernalld | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Jim Cook | ... | re-recording mixer (as James R. Cook) |
Don Digirolamo | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Rich Fernalld | ... | special effects |
Paul Nevitt | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Barbara Terez Goggin | ... | matte artist |
Carol Nevitt | ... | matte artist |
Nancy Wong | ... | matte artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ted T. Bemiller | ... | camera operator (as Ted Bemiller Jr.) |
Paul Nevitt | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Roger Allers | ... | animator |
Beth Auman | ... | ink and paint artist |
Margaret Bailey | ... | ink and paint artist |
Keith Bambury | ... | assistant animator (as Keath Bambury) |
Brad Bird | ... | animator |
Richard Blair | ... | background artist |
Sara Bleick | ... | animation checker |
Susan Allison Bomzer | ... | ink and paint artist |
Jeanne Bosari | ... | ink and paint artist |
Melissa Bourgois | ... | ink and paint artist |
Mary Burney | ... | assistant animator |
Judi Cassell | ... | ink and paint artist |
Michael Chandler | ... | ink and paint artist |
Steve Chorney | ... | animator |
Wendy Copple | ... | ink and paint artist |
Cathy Crum | ... | ink and paint artist |
Sharon Dabek | ... | ink and paint artist |
Raynell Day | ... | ink and paint artist |
Carol Dobson | ... | ink and paint artist |
Kathryn Does | ... | ink and paint artist |
Robin Draper | ... | ink and paint artist |
Mary Earley | ... | ink and paint artist |
Gloria Estrada | ... | ink and paint artist |
Rich Fernalld | ... | graphic animator |
Gina Gallo | ... | animation checker |
Colene Gonzales | ... | ink and paint artist (as Margaret Colene Gonzales) |
Chuck Harvey | ... | animator |
Dan Haskett | ... | animator |
Kirk Henderson | ... | background artist (1980) / background artist (as K.W. Henderson) |
Joan Hurley | ... | ink and paint artist |
Sean Joyce | ... | assistant animator |
Stephanie Kaplan | ... | ink and paint artist |
Nancy Katona | ... | ink and paint artist (as Nancy Thompson) |
Amy Koch | ... | ink and paint artist |
Bill Kroyer | ... | animation director / animator |
Peggy Matz | ... | ink and paint artist |
Kathleen McManus | ... | ink and paint artist |
Linda Mellen | ... | ink and paint artist |
Die Modlin | ... | ink and paint artist |
Laura Moroney | ... | ink and paint artist |
Peter Mueller | ... | background artist |
Amy Myers | ... | ink and paint artist |
Bonny Nardini | ... | ink and paint artist |
Norma B. Newman | ... | ink and paint artist |
John Norton | ... | animator |
Eileen Ridge | ... | ink and paint artist |
Darrell Rooney | ... | assistant animator |
Maria Rosetti | ... | assistant animator (as Maria Ramocki) |
Harriette Rossall | ... | ink and paint artist |
Gloria Runne | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Neva Savath | ... | ink and paint artist |
Paul Schulenburg | ... | ink and paint artist |
Martha Sigall | ... | ink and paint artist (as Martha Sigal) |
Mary Sime | ... | ink and paint artist (as Mary L. Norris) |
Tom Sito | ... | assistant animator |
Steven Smith | ... | ink and paint artist |
David Stephan | ... | assistant animator (as Dave Stephan) |
Auril Thompson | ... | ink and paint supervisor (as Auril Thompson-Pebley) |
George Tilton | ... | ink and paint artist |
Jayne Tobin | ... | ink and paint artist |
David Virgien | ... | assistant animator |
Cynthia Ward | ... | assistant animator (as Cynthia Swift) |
Denise Wethington | ... | ink and paint artist |
Arnie Wong | ... | animator / designer: underwater sequence |
Ronald Wong | ... | assistant animator (as Ron Wong) |
Bruce Woodside | ... | animator |
Beverly Zlozower | ... | assistant animator |
Kitty Schoentag | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Henry Selick | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Bob Lass | ... | negative cutter |
Music Department
Larry Forkner | ... | music engineer |
Michael Fremer | ... | music editor |
Jimmie Haskell | ... | composer: additional music / incidental music / orchestrator |
Paul Mckenna | ... | music engineer (as Paul McKenna) |
Joel Sill | ... | music supervisor |
Tony Spath | ... | music engineer |
Additional Crew
Amanda Julian Johnson | ... | production assistant (as Amanda Julian) |
Barry Petersen | ... | production assistant |
Shelley Price | ... | production assistant |