Directed by
Stuart Rosenberg | ||
John Huston | ... | (uncredited) |
Writing Credits
Wendell Mayes | ... | (story) |
Wendell Mayes | ... | (writer) and |
John Melson | ... | (writer) |
John Crowther | ... | (writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Pancho Kohner | ... | producer |
Music by
Lalo Schifrin |
Cinematography by
Fred J. Koenekamp | ... | director of photography (as Fred Koenenkamp) |
Anthony B. Richmond | ... | (as Anthony Richmond) (european photography) |
Editing by
Michael F. Anderson |
Casting By
Hilary Holden |
Production Design by
John DeCuir |
Art Direction by
John DeCuir | ... | (as John de Cuir) |
Colin Grimes |
Set Decoration by
Joe Chevalier | ||
Richard C. Goddard | ... | (as Richard Goddard) |
Russell C. Menzer | ... | (as Russ Menzer) |
Costume Design by
Dorothy Jeakins |
Makeup Department
Joe DiBella | ... | makeup artist |
Phil Rhodes | ... | makeup artist (as Philip Rhodes) |
Vivienne Walker | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Georges Casati | ... | production manager (as George Casati) |
Hal Klein | ... | production manager |
Basil Rayburn | ... | production manager |
George Van Noy | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Aldworth | ... | assistant director |
Robert C. Ortwin Jr. | ... | second assistant director |
Benjamin Rosenberg | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
John Chisholm | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Earl W. Huntoon Jr. | ... | property master (as Earl Huntoon) |
George Richardson | ... | assistant art director |
Adrian Start | ... | stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Bramall | ... | production sound |
Jack Cheap | ... | sound editor |
Gene Garvin | ... | production sound |
Paul Hochman | ... | sound editor |
Steve Maslow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tex Rudloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don S. Walden | ... | sound editor (as Don Walden) |
Ken Dufva | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael Hickey | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gene Grigg | ... | special effects |
Richard Parker | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Bennie E. Dobbins | ... | stunt coordinator (as Bennie Dobbins) |
Rémy Julienne | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenny Bell | ... | still photographer |
Mike Benson | ... | camera operator (as Mike Benson) |
Colin Corby | ... | camera operator |
Martin Evans | ... | electrical supervisor |
John Golding | ... | focus puller |
Gordon Hayman | ... | camera operator |
John Murray | ... | key grip |
Paul Ronald | ... | still photographer |
Gene Stout | ... | gaffer |
Robert West Sr. | ... | key grip (as Bob West Sr.) |
Steve Yaconelli | ... | camera operator |
Paul Borg | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Harry Jackson | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Cedric James | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Derek Suter | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ron Beck | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Yvonne Kubis | ... | costumer: women |
Janet Tebrooke | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Ed Wynigear | ... | costumer: men |
Editorial Department
Stanford C. Allen | ... | associate editor |
John W. Carr | ... | assistant editor |
Chuck Ellison | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Zabala | ... | assistant editor (as R. William Zabala) |
Location Management
Arnold Ross | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kenneth Hall | ... | music editor (as Ken Hall) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Emil Richards | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Lalo Schifrin | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Hope Williams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Frank 'Cat' Ballou | ... | transportation captain (as Frank Ballou) |
Paul Ray | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ernest Anderson | ... | publicist |
John Beharrell | ... | production accountant |
Terence D. Buchinsky | ... | production assistant (as Terry Buchinsky) |
Virginia Cook-McGowan | ... | production coordinator (as Virginia Cook) |
Robert Easton | ... | dialogue coach |
Terri Farnsworth | ... | production secretary |
Anthony Huston | ... | assistant publicist |
Dominique Lefèvre | ... | production coordinator |
Iris Rose | ... | production coordinator |
Ruth West | ... | production accountant |
Jim McCarthy | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |