Directed by
Gerry O'Hara |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Cleland | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Lisa Foster | ... | Fanny Hill (as Lisa Raines) | |
Oliver Reed | ... | Mr. Edward Widdlecome | |
Wilfrid Hyde-White | ... | Mr. John Barville (as Wilfred Hyde White) | |
Shelley Winters | ... | Mrs. Cole | |
Alfred Marks | ... | Lecher | |
Paddie O'Neil | ... | Mrs. Brown (as Paddy O'Neil) | |
Barry Stokes | ... | Charles (as Jonathan York) | |
Maria Harper | ... | Phoebe | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Fanny Carby | ... | Old Wench (uncredited) | |
Candy Davis | ... | Girl in Bed (uncredited) | |
Tracy Dixon | ... | Emily (uncredited) | |
Lorraine Doyle | ... | Martha (uncredited) | |
Harry Fowler | ... | First Beggar (uncredited) | |
Howard Goorney | ... | Mr. Crofts (uncredited) | |
Robin Hayter | ... | William (uncredited) | |
Janet Henfrey | ... | Lady in Intelligence Office (uncredited) | |
Philip Herbert | ... | Tubby Client (uncredited) | |
Neil Phelps | ... | Mr. H. (uncredited) | |
Angie Quick | ... | Sarah (uncredited) | |
Gordon Rollings | ... | Second Beggar (uncredited) | |
Vicki Scott | ... | Polly (uncredited) | |
Susie Silvey | ... | Jane (uncredited) | |
Liz Smith | ... | Mrs. Jones (uncredited) |
Produced by
Harry Benn | ... | producer |
Harry Alan Towers | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Hoffert |
Cinematography by
Tony Spratling |
Editing by
Peter Boyle |
Casting By
Sue Whatmough |
Art Direction by
Geoffrey Tozer |
Set Decoration by
Denise Exshaw |
Makeup Department
Ross Carver | ... | hairdresser |
Hajera Coovadia | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
John Oldknow | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Hopkins | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Bob Cross | ... | construction manager |
Dennis Griffin | ... | buyer |
Paul Hearn | ... | props |
Ernie Lillie | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Laurie Clarkson | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Crouch | ... | dubbing editor |
Peter Elliott | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Maxwell | ... | adr mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Douglas Dawson | ... | still photographer |
Maurice Gillett | ... | gaffer |
Martin Kenzie | ... | second assistant camera |
Herbert Smith | ... | camera operator |
Tony Woodcock | ... | focus puller |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
James Smith | ... | wardrobe master |
Joyce Stoneman | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Brian Mann | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Derek Whitehurst | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Juliet Clarke | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Marlene Butland | ... | production assistant |
Kim Kinnie | ... | choreographer |
Dianne Twiddy | ... | assistant accountant |
Gerald C. Wheatley | ... | production accountant (as Gerry Wheatley) |