Directed by
Howard Storm |
Writing Credits
Dimitri Villard | ... | (story) |
David Hines | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jeffrey Hause | ... | (screenplay) and |
Jonathan Roberts | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Samuel Goldwyn Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Frank Hildebrand | ... | producer (as Frank E. Hildebrand) |
Russell Thacher | ... | associate producer |
Dimitri Villard | ... | producer |
Robert Wald | ... | producer (as Robby Wald) |
Music by
John Du Prez |
Cinematography by
Adam Greenberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marc Grossman |
Casting By
Vivian McRae |
Production Design by
Gene Rudolf |
Art Direction by
Robert Howland |
Set Decoration by
Jerie Kelter |
Costume Design by
Jill M. Ohanneson | ... | (as Jill Ohanneson) |
Makeup Department
Richard Arrington | ... | makeup artist |
Deborah Figuly | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Steve LaPorte | ... | special aging makeup |
Lisa Meyers | ... | hair stylist |
Peter Tothpal | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Don Behrns | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Altshuler | ... | additional second assistant director |
Nicholas Batchelor | ... | second assistant director |
Marcelo Epstein | ... | second unit director: musical street scene |
Gene Sultan | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Art Department
Barbara Benz | ... | property master |
Michael Gastaldo | ... | set dresser |
Robert Lucas | ... | lead man |
Christa Munro | ... | production illustrator |
John Stadelman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Frederick B. Van Brunt | ... | property assistant (as Fred Van Brunt) |
Sound Department
David Brownlow | ... | additional sound mixer |
Kevin F. Cleary | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don Higgins | ... | adr editor |
Gary Holland | ... | additional boom operator |
Patrushkha Mierzwa | ... | boom operator (as Patruschkha Mierzwa) |
Jerry Pirozzi | ... | sound editor (as Jerry Pirazzi) |
Theodore Soderberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
William L. Stevenson | ... | sound editor (as Bill Stevenson) |
Mark Ulano | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Wells | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Gary Shepherd | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Eggett | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paula Dell | ... | stunts |
Bernie Pock | ... | stunts |
James Winburn | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Winburn) |
Michael John | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gale M. Adler | ... | still photographer (as Gale Adler) |
John Boccaccio | ... | additional assistant camera |
Dean Goodhill | ... | second assistant camera |
Ted H. Hauser | ... | first assistant camera (as Ted Hauser) |
Robert Keslow | ... | additional assistant camera |
Jono Kouzouyan | ... | lighting gaffer |
Jon Kranhouse | ... | director of photography: second unit, musical street scene (as John Cranhouse) |
Phil Stern | ... | still photographer |
Michael Uva | ... | best boy |
Brad Wood | ... | grip |
Doug Wood | ... | key grip (as Douglas Wood) |
Jack Yanekian | ... | best boy |
Robert D. Yeoman | ... | additional photographer (as Robert Yeoman) |
Kyle T. MacDowell | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Ron N. Sill | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kelli Chapman | ... | extras casting |
Nancy Mott | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Merry Lowry-Donner | ... | key costumer (as Merry Lynn Lowry) |
Harold O'Neal | ... | assistant costume designer |
Muto-Little | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Helen Hahn | ... | negative cutter |
Ralph Milliken | ... | negative cutter |
John Plumer | ... | color timer |
Laura Rindner | ... | assistant editor |
Joe Woo Jr. | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Craig Pointes | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kathleen Bennett | ... | music editor (as Kathleen F. Bennett) |
Paul Hulme | ... | music engineer |
Dick Lewzey | ... | music engineer (as Richard Lewzie) |
Sidney Margo | ... | orchestral coordinator |
Alexis Omeltchenko | ... | coordinator: second unit, musical street scene |
Joe Regis | ... | music supervisor |
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | score performer |
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kerry Lyn McKissick | ... | continuity (as Lyn 'Skins' McKissick) |
Transportation Department
Bo Falck | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ronald Linxwiler | ... | transportation co-captain |
John Morello | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Brändström | ... | production coordinator |
Randy Digrazio | ... | associate choreographer |
Joanne DiVito | ... | choreographer (as Joanne Divito) |
Cathy Gesualdo | ... | production intern |
Marc Hochberg | ... | craft service |
Blaine G. Houserman | ... | assistant auditor |
Phill Norman | ... | title designer: main title |
Karyn Posner | ... | assistant: Samuel Goldwyn Jr. |
Michael Singer | ... | unit publicist |
Stephen St. Peter Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Ron Von Schimmelmann | ... | auditor |
Chris Edrington | ... | animal trainer: lion (uncredited) |
Barbara Gordon | ... | animal trainer: lion (uncredited) |
Don LaFontaine | ... | trailer voice over (uncredited) |
Donna Martin | ... | animal trainer: lion (uncredited) |
Jackie Martin | ... | animal trainer: lion (uncredited) |
Steve Martin | ... | head animal trainer: lion (uncredited) |
Randy Miller | ... | animal handler: lion (uncredited) |
Alexandra Newman | ... | animal trainer: lion (uncredited) |
Gregg Pittman | ... | animal trainer: lion (uncredited) |