Directed by
Frank LaLoggia |
Writing Credits
Frank LaLoggia | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Peter Kolokouris | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Andrew G. La Marca | ... | producer |
Charles M. LaLoggia | ... | executive producer |
Frank LaLoggia | ... | producer |
Cliff Payne | ... | executive producer |
Carl R. Reynolds | ... | associate producer (as Carl Reynolds) |
Music by
Frank LaLoggia | ... | (as Frank Laloggia) |
Cinematography by
Russell Carpenter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steve Mann |
Casting By
Mali Finn | ||
Lynn Stalmaster |
Production Design by
Richard K. Hummel |
Art Direction by
Howard Kling | ||
Kenneth Wolf Jr. |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Burdick Stone | ... | (as Sarah Burdick) |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline SaintAnne |
Makeup Department
Ann Montesanto | ... | makeup artist |
Cheri Montesanto | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Frank C. Montesanto | ... | hair stylist (as Frank Montesanto) |
Production Management
Kelly Van Horn | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sandy Collister | ... | second second assistant director (as Sandra Collister) |
Lee Everage | ... | second second assistant director |
Ernest Farino | ... | second unit director (as Ernest D. Farino) |
Heidi Gutman | ... | second assistant director |
Sherri Lubov | ... | second second assistant director |
Betsy Pollock | ... | first assistant director |
Peter Chesney | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Stephen Almekinder | ... | carpenter |
Mark Bero | ... | assistant props |
Christine Bodine | ... | scenic artist |
Dawn Boeheim | ... | set dresser |
Michael Courville | ... | props |
Theo P. Demos | ... | carpenter |
John Dennehy | ... | art department assistant |
Dick Figueras | ... | carpenter |
David Fritz | ... | carpenter |
Cindy Gess | ... | art department assistant |
Barry Grant | ... | painter |
Gordon Guard | ... | set dresser |
Kit Hellman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Darryl Henley | ... | storyboard artist (as Daryl Henley) |
Danny Kopel | ... | carpenter |
Anne LaLopa | ... | props (as Anne La Lopa) |
Michael Moran | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Patrick O'Shea | ... | lead carpenter |
George A. Olson Jr. | ... | painter |
Jocelyn Railton | ... | carpenter |
P. Gibson Ralph | ... | carpenter |
Russell Rebmann | ... | art department assistant |
Mansell Rivers-Bland | ... | sculptor |
Charles Rutyna | ... | carpenter |
Mindy Saffran | ... | set dresser |
Donna Santy | ... | scenic artist |
F. Lee Stone | ... | leadman |
John Jeff Ungar | ... | set dresser |
Sara Lee Wade | ... | assistant props |
Carl Zollo | ... | art department consultant |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | sound mixer (as Robert Anderson Jr.) |
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Sam Caylor | ... | sound editor |
Brianne S. Chierighino | ... | sound assistant |
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joe Citarella) |
Don Crosby | ... | foley editor |
Diggy | ... | sound effects designer |
Kim Fowler | ... | foley artist |
David W. Gray | ... | stereo consultant: Dolby |
Charles Grenzbach | ... | re-recording mixer (as Charles 'Bud' Grenzbach) |
Anthony Ippolito | ... | supervising sound editor |
Randy Lawson | ... | sound assistant |
Steve Mann | ... | sound effects designer |
Matthew McFadden | ... | boom operator (as Matthew John McFadden) |
Art Ottinger | ... | adr editor |
Josef von Stroheim | ... | sound editor (as Joe von Stroheim) |
Ray West | ... | re-recording mixer |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Peter Chesney | ... | special effects coordinator |
Emmet Kane | ... | special effects technician (as Emmett Kane) |
Jim Kundig | ... | special effects assistant |
Circe Strauss | ... | special effects leadman (as Jarn Heil) |
Tom Chesney | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
David Hill | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Rodd Matsui | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bruce A. Block | ... | matte cameraman |
Betzy Bromberg | ... | optical supervisor |
David Emerson | ... | optical camera |
Ernest Farino | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Ernest D. Farino) |
David Fiske | ... | split scan effects: Animagic |
Michael Griffin | ... | camera assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects |
Linda Henry | ... | optical lineup |
John Huneck | ... | cameraman: Fantasy II Film Effects |
Leslie Huntley | ... | production supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects |
Frank H. Isaacs | ... | rotoscope assistant (as Frank Isaacs) |
Michael Joyce | ... | model maker: Fantasy II Film Effects |
Ken Marschall | ... | matte artist: Fantasy II Film Effects |
Bret Mixon | ... | rotoscope supervisor |
Peter Montgomery | ... | split scan effects: Animagic |
Heather Pumphrey | ... | production assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects |
Gene Warren Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Warren | ... | production assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects |
Stunts
Cliff Cudney | ... | stunts |
Rawn Hutchinson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Debbie Wilson | ... | stunts |
Chris Nielsen | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Allen | ... | louma crane operator |
Huston Beaumont | ... | electrician |
Marsha Blackburn | ... | still photographer (as Marsha Lynn Blackburn) |
Alan Caso | ... | Steadicam operator |
Kenny Christiansen | ... | best boy electric (as Ken Christiansen) |
Angelo Cicero | ... | grip |
Brian Crane | ... | electrician |
Stephen Crawford | ... | gaffer |
Robert De Looze | ... | grip |
Doug Dole | ... | video playback operator (as Douglas Dole) |
Cobie Fair | ... | best boy grip |
Thomas Fenton | ... | video playback operator |
Harlan M. Freedman | ... | dolly grip |
Tom Grubbs | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Thomas Grubbs) |
M. Todd Henry | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Paul Hughen | ... | additional assistant camera |
Kent Hughes | ... | additional assistant camera |
Mark Jackson | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Jensen | ... | steadicam operator |
Duane Journey | ... | grip |
Jeffrey Jur | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Jeff Jur) |
Vincent LaLoggia | ... | additional assistant camera (as Vincent Laloggia) |
Dirk Large | ... | electrician |
Paul Laufer | ... | additional assistant camera |
Chris Lombardi | ... | Steadicam assistant cameraman |
Tommy Magglos | ... | Steadicam assistant cameraman |
Albert Malvaez | ... | first assistant camera |
Barbu Marian | ... | additional assistant camera |
Jerry McSpirit | ... | crane operator (as Jerry Mc Spirit) |
Renton Metcalf | ... | grip (as Renton-Paul Medcalf) |
Daryn Okada | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Richard Orrange | ... | grip |
David Andrews Peters | ... | second assistant camera |
Frank Reiber | ... | electrician |
Thomas Smith | ... | grip |
Thom Souris | ... | electrician |
Robert Stone | ... | key grip |
Jim Thorpe | ... | grip |
Michael R. Thorpe | ... | grip (as Michael Thorpe) |
Eric Ward | ... | electrician |
Robert Watson Jr. | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Janet Cunningham | ... | extras casting: Los Angeles |
Gary Matwijkow | ... | extras casting: New York |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Camusi | ... | costumer |
Janice Flating | ... | costumer |
Fred Lloyd | ... | costumer |
Sally Smith-McCardle | ... | costumer (as Sally Smith) |
Editorial Department
Dennis Brookins | ... | negative cutter |
Bette Jane Cohen | ... | additional assistant editor (as Bette Cohen) |
Richard Currie | ... | assistant film editor |
Ed Sogg | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Stratton Rawson | ... | location manager: New York |
Stephanie Spangler | ... | location manager: Hawaii |
Music Department
Susan Boyd | ... | choral singer |
Bettina Bush | ... | choral singer |
H.K. Dorsey | ... | choral singer |
Jim Haas | ... | choral singer |
Debbie Hall | ... | choral singer |
Sandie Hall | ... | choral singer |
Scottie Haskell | ... | choral singer |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Betty Joyce | ... | choral singer |
Jon Joyce | ... | choir conductor |
Frank LaLoggia | ... | music arranger (as Frank Laloggia) |
John Massari | ... | conductor / music supervisor |
Rafal Mazur | ... | choral singer |
Donna Medine | ... | choral singer (as Donna Davidson) |
Gloria Grace Prosper | ... | choral singer |
Michael Redman | ... | choral singer (as Michael Redman Jr.) |
Daniel Shiplacoff | ... | choral singer |
Sally Stevens | ... | choral singer |
Susie Stevens-Logan | ... | choral singer (as Susan Stevens) |
Michael Stone | ... | music scoring mixer |
Robert Tebow | ... | choral singer |
Myhanh Tran | ... | choral singer |
Peter Wade | ... | choral singer |
Maria Warman | ... | choral singer |
Jerry Whitman | ... | choral singer |
Scottie Haskell | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Ron Hicklin | ... | choral singer (uncredited) |
Kelly | ... | choral singer (uncredited) |
John Massari | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Annie Welles | ... | script supervisor |
Kristine Greco | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Ray Brooks | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Lance Clough | ... | assistant picture car coordinator |
Chester Haffey | ... | transportation |
Chett Haffey | ... | production van driver |
David Hill | ... | driver |
Joseph La Lopa | ... | driver |
Mike Naselli | ... | driver |
Chris Nielsen | ... | transportation coordinator (as John Christian Nielsen) |
Brett Rockefeller | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jane Bartelme | ... | production coordinator |
Lenny Brooks | ... | animal supplier: Dawn Animal Agency |
Glenn Bruce | ... | stand-in |
Lisa Bruno | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Campbell | ... | investor relations |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (as Al Cerullo Jr.) |
Patricia Champion | ... | assistant locations: New York |
Nancy Cole | ... | production accountant (as Nancy M. Cole) |
Teri Durston | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Aimee East | ... | production assistant |
Jane Fleming | ... | stand-in |
Peter Kolokouris | ... | production associate |
Gregory R. La Marca | ... | helicopter pilot |
Mary Jo Malone | ... | production assistant |
Dixie Marlowe | ... | production assistant |
Sam Mattingly | ... | publicist |
Howard McCain | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Miller | ... | assistant accountant |
Tom Oldberg | ... | fire safety |
Patrick Ryco | ... | production assistant (as Pat Ryco) |
John Sculli | ... | production assistant |
Shelly Seymour | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Martha Speed | ... | assistant: Charles LaLoggia |
Nicholas Toth | ... | animal supplier: Cougar Hill Ranch (as Nick Toth) |
Paul Wilkowsky | ... | production assistant |
Lorie Zerweck | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Paul Adams | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Joey Barretta | ... | special recognition |
Charles Border | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Richard Calabrese | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Lee Chaloukian | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Leo Chaloukian) |
John Farrell | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jana Jones | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Pasquale Marra | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kenneth Moore | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Janet Morris | ... | special recognition |
Robin Payne | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Cary Presley | ... | special recognition |
Kevin Royston | ... | special recognition |
Scott Stowell | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Michael Talley | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ken Valentine | ... | the producers wish to thank |