Directed by
Aaron Norris |
Writing Credits (WGA)
James Bruner | ... | (characters) & |
Menahem Golan | ... | (characters) |
Lee Reynolds | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jacques Fiorentino | ... | consulting producer |
Yoram Globus | ... | producer |
Michael Hartman | ... | associate producer |
Mark F. Hill | ... | supervising producer |
Avi Kleinberger | ... | associate producer |
Dean O'Brien | ... | line producer: Tennessee |
Christopher Pearce | ... | producer |
Scott G. Stone | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Frédéric Talgorn | ... | (as Frederic Talgorn) |
Cinematography by
João Fernandes | ... | director of photography (as Joao Fernandes) |
Editing by
Daniel Candib | ||
Michael J. Duthie |
Production Design by
Ladislav Wilheim |
Set Decoration by
Yuda Acco | ... | (as Yuda Ako) |
Pia Fernandez | ||
Edgar Urbano |
Costume Design by
Katherine Dover |
Makeup Department
Ilona Bobak | ... | hair stylist: Chuck Norris / makeup artist: Chuck Norris |
Auring Calderon | ... | hair stylist: Philippines |
Noga Eshban | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Noga Eshban-Lee) |
Annette E. Fabrizi | ... | hair stylist: Tennessee (as Annette Fabrizi) |
Lesa Nielsen | ... | makeup department head |
Editha Sanchez | ... | hair stylist: second unit, Philippines |
Production Management
Michael Alden | ... | post-production supervisor |
Clive Challis | ... | production supervisor |
Ricardo De Guzman | ... | production supervisor: second unit, Philippines |
Leena Deneroff | ... | production supervisor |
Allan Greenblatt | ... | executive in charge of production |
Lope V. Juban Jr. | ... | production supervisor: Philippines |
Joey Romero | ... | production manager |
Jane Aguirre | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
JoAnn Cabalda Banaga | ... | second assistant director |
Ricardo De Guzman | ... | first assistant director |
Pepito Diaz | ... | third assistant director: Philippines |
Dean Raphael Ferrandini | ... | second unit director (as Dean Ferrandini) |
Michael Kanski | ... | assistant director: second unit, Philippines |
Allan Noble | ... | first assistant director: Philippines |
Gene Rose Singson | ... | second assistant director |
Leo Zisman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ze'ev Aloni | ... | art department |
Francisco Balangue | ... | construction manager: Philippines |
Rolando Balangue | ... | assistant construction manager: Philippines |
Darrin 'Scott' Bower | ... | labor foreman: Tennessee |
Chris Buchinsky | ... | storyboard artist |
Willie Bunyi | ... | props: second unit, Philippines |
Liza Camus | ... | art department coordinator: Philippines |
James Colyer | ... | assistant set dresser: Tennessee |
Menchu Dalusong | ... | assistant set decorator |
Benjamin Delina | ... | property master: Philippines (as Ben Delina) / props: second unit, Philippines (as Bennie Delina) |
César Díez Álava | ... | property master |
Camilo Felipe | ... | head painter: Philippines |
Pepito Felipe | ... | painter: Philippines |
Willie Gajardo | ... | art department assistant: Philippines |
Batia Grafka | ... | property master: Tennessee |
Jonathan R. Hodges | ... | property master: Los Angeles (as Jonathan Hodges) |
Paul Huggins | ... | construction foreman: Tennessee |
Daniel W. Jones | ... | construction foreman: Tennessee |
Tony Kupersmith | ... | construction coordinator |
Francis Lagman | ... | lead man: Philippines |
Randall Lick | ... | assistant property master: Tennessee |
Randy Martens | ... | greens foreman: Tennessee |
Steven R. Miller | ... | lead man |
Reggie Molina | ... | art department assistant: Philippines |
Len Morganti | ... | storyboard artist |
Paul Oliver | ... | head painter: Tennessee |
Bong Pangilinan | ... | assistant art director |
Muriel Perry Jr. | ... | assistant set dresser: Tennessee |
Neil David Pontecorvo | ... | greensman: Tennessee |
David C. Potter | ... | greensman: Tennessee |
Cesar Ramido | ... | construction foreman: Philippines |
Robert D. Ritchie | ... | construction production assistant |
Vernon Sifford | ... | lead man: Tennessee |
German L. Skrine Jr. | ... | shop manager: Tennessee |
Ken Taber | ... | construction foreman: Tennessee |
Louis Terry | ... | set dresser: Tennessee (as Louis Terry III) |
Sound Department
Walter Anderson | ... | boom operator: Tennessee |
Richard Burton | ... | sound editor |
Mark S. Cafolla | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tina Canny | ... | sound recordist |
Dennis Carr | ... | sound mixer: Tennessee |
Juanito Clemente | ... | sound mixer: Philippines, second unit (as Nitoy Clemente) / sound mixer: second unit |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | sound editor |
David Cunningham | ... | sound recordist |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter S. Elliot | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Linda Folk | ... | adr editor |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | foley editor |
Tony Garber | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stanley B. Gill | ... | sound recordist |
Howard Gindoff | ... | sound editor |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Kini Kay | ... | sound editor |
Paul Le Mare | ... | sound mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Michael Magill | ... | adr editor |
Godfrey Marks | ... | adr editor |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | re-recording mixer (as Frank A. Montano) |
Paige Pollack | ... | foley artist (as Paige Nan Pollack) |
Armando Santos | ... | boom operator: Philippines |
Dean St. John | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Debra L. Tennant | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert Thirlwell | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bob Thirlwell) |
Peter Tomaszewicz | ... | sound editor |
Bill Van Daalen | ... | sound effects editor |
Bernard Weiser | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Melbourne A. Arnold | ... | special effects assistant: Tennessee |
Jackie Celestino | ... | special effects: Philippines (as Alfredo Celestino) |
Danny Dominguez | ... | special effects coordinator: Philippines |
Manolo Figueroa | ... | special effects: Philippines |
Gene Grigg | ... | special effects supervisor: Tennessee |
Rick Josephsen | ... | special effects: Tennessee |
Thomas Lantz | ... | special effects: Tennessee |
Manny Macapagal | ... | special effects: Philippines |
Ken Nosack | ... | special effects: Tennessee (as Kenneth Nosack) |
Roland Salem | ... | special effects: Philippines (as Rolando Salem) |
Virgilio Tirado | ... | special effects: Philippines |
Stunts
Gil Arceo | ... | stunt coordinator: Philippine crew |
Kurek Ashley | ... | stunts |
Hank Baumert | ... | stunts |
Gary Baxley | ... | stunts |
Nils Cruz | ... | stunts |
Dean Raphael Ferrandini | ... | stunt coordinator (as Dean Ferrandini) |
Dan Furnad | ... | stunts |
Kinnie Gibson | ... | stunts |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts |
Jeff Habberstad | ... | stunts |
Red Horton | ... | stunts |
Howard Jackson | ... | stunts |
Al Jones | ... | stunts |
Rob King | ... | stunts |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts (as Steve Lambert) |
Peter Lindsay | ... | stunts |
Eric Mansker | ... | stunts |
Keefe Millard | ... | stunts |
Renato Morado | ... | stunt coordinator: Philippine crew |
Joe Murphy | ... | stunts |
Art Newkirk | ... | stunts |
Eric Norris | ... | stunts |
Brad Orrison | ... | stunts |
Mark Orrison | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | stunts |
Don Pike | ... | stunts |
Tom Sanders | ... | stunts |
Jan Michael Shultz | ... | stunts (as Jan Schultz) |
John Sistrunk | ... | stunts |
Charlie Skeen | ... | stunts |
Brian Smrz | ... | stunts |
Steve Solo | ... | stunts |
Scott G. Stone | ... | stunts |
Dick Warlock | ... | stunts |
Eric Hahn | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Santiago Larrauri | ... | Stunt double: Billy Drago (uncredited) |
Dick Warlock | ... | stunt double: Richard Jaeckel (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bobby Aquino | ... | generator operator: Philippines |
Enrico Balicas | ... | grip: Philippines |
Raynaldo Balicas | ... | dolly grip: Philippines |
Rufo Ballos Balicas | ... | best boy grip: Philippines (as Rufo Balicas) |
Silvano Balicas | ... | best boy grip: second unit, Philippines |
Ernesto Baltonado | ... | electrician: Philippines |
Julian Baltonado | ... | gaffer: Philippines |
Steve Barnes | ... | assistant camera: Tennessee (as Steven Barnes) |
Trou Bayliss | ... | key grip: second unit, Philippines |
Jaime Bersonda | ... | rigging gaffer: Philippines |
Darrell Blevins | ... | grip: Tennessee |
Bill Brao | ... | assistant camera: Tennessee |
Victor Cecogo | ... | assistant camera: Philippines |
Joel Cruz | ... | grip: Philippines |
Gadi Danzig | ... | director of photography: second unit, Philippines |
Daniel Delina | ... | assistant camera: Philippines |
Rick Drapkin | ... | assistant camera: Tennessee |
Gary Farr | ... | still photographer: Tennessee |
Ricky Francisco | ... | still photographer: second unit, Philippines |
Bernardo Gabilo | ... | assistant camera: Philippines |
Jerry D. Gilliam | ... | grip: Tennessee |
Bob Good | ... | gaffer: Tennessee |
Mike Graham | ... | key grip |
Dennis Grow | ... | best boy electric: Tennessee |
Yoni Hamenachem | ... | still photographer |
Michael Haun | ... | electrician: Tennessee |
Luke Kuenster | ... | camera loader: Tennessee |
Rolando Lozano | ... | rigging gaffer: Philippines |
Marc Margulies | ... | assistant camera: Tennessee |
Don Marshall | ... | gaffer (as Donald Marshall) |
Ralph Marshall | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jun Pereira | ... | camera operator: Philippines |
Gideon Porath | ... | director of photography: second unit, Philippines |
Joe-Joe Presson | ... | best boy grip: Tennessee (as Joseph Presson) |
Mark Rappaport | ... | grip: Tennessee (as Mark Rappoport) |
Marcos Rasca | ... | camera operator: Philippines |
Nonong Rasca | ... | camera operator: Philippines |
Rey Raymundo | ... | gaffer: Philippines: second unit, Philippines |
George Rosales | ... | assistant camera: Philippines |
Caloy Salcedo | ... | assistant camera: Philippines (as Carlos Salcedo) |
Tom Sanders | ... | camera operator: freefall/helmet camera |
Basilio Sauro | ... | generator operator: Philippines |
John Savka | ... | key grip: Tennessee |
Rami Siman-Tov | ... | camera operator |
S. Phillip Sparks | ... | camera operator: Tennessee (as Steven Phillip Sparks) |
John M. Stephens | ... | aerial camera operator: Tennessee (as John Stephens) |
Vali Valus | ... | assistant camera: Tennessee (as Henry 'Vali' Valus) |
Casting Department
Ricky Araneta | ... | casting assistant: Philippines |
Lolita Lombardo | ... | casting secretary: Philippines |
Ken Metcalfe | ... | casting: Philippines |
Donald Paul Pemrick | ... | casting: east coast |
Bruce Ribble | ... | casting: Tennessee |
Burton Sharp | ... | voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mike Ambrosio | ... | wardrobe assistant: Philippines |
Wynn Arenas | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Philippines |
Audrey M. Bansmer | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Tennessee |
Ani Ignacio | ... | costume assistant: Philippines |
Zaldy Junio | ... | wardrobe assistant: Philippines |
Peggy Margaret Schnaidt | ... | wardrobe assistant: Tennessee |
Robyn Williams | ... | costume supervisor |
Henry Yamballa | ... | costumer cutter: Philippines |
Editorial Department
Bob Allen | ... | apprentice editor |
Ken Bornstein | ... | additional editor |
Catherine Chase | ... | first assistant editor |
Lesly Michals | ... | post-production coordinator |
Toto Natividad | ... | additional editor |
Frank Ramey | ... | post-production assistant |
Johanna Ryan-Holmes | ... | assistant editor |
Ferdie Salvador | ... | assistant editor: Philippines |
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative matcher |
Location Management
Edward N. Bowen | ... | location manager: Tennessee |
Lito Mabalot | ... | location manager: Philippines |
Music Department
Doug Botnick | ... | music mixer: balance |
Orchestre Symphonique d'Europe | ... | music performed by |
Jacques Fiorentino | ... | score producer |
Lynne Gallop | ... | music production coordinator: US |
Joachim H. Hansch | ... | music supervisor |
Lisa Kauppi | ... | music editor |
Philippe Laffont | ... | music: Scoring engineer |
Phillippe Lafont | ... | music mixer |
Hanafi Lambez | ... | music production coordinator: France |
Frédéric Talgorn | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Renée Glynne | ... | continuity |
Sheldon Lettich | ... | script polishing |
Pinky Romero | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nick Arguelles | ... | transportation captain: second unit, Philippines |
Emil De Guzman | ... | vehicle coordinator: Philippine |
Wayne French | ... | transportation coordinator: Tennesse |
Primo Guina | ... | transport manager: Philippines (as Firmo Guina) |
Jerry Jackson | ... | transportation consultant: Tennesse |
Louie Laxima | ... | transportation captain: Philippines |
Jeffery Long | ... | transportation captain: Tennesse |
Tim Luft | ... | transportation co-captain: Tennessee |
Poland Perkins | ... | transportation co-captain: Tennessee |
Crispin Rebolledo | ... | assistant vehicle coordinator: Philippine |
Additional Crew
Rene Alzuro | ... | post-production accountant |
Wenden K. Baldwin | ... | title designer: Tennessee |
Yolly Biltz | ... | cashier: Philippines |
Bobby Buensalida | ... | craft service: Philippines |
Leighton Chapman | ... | production assistant: Tennessee |
Teresita S. Crisostomo | ... | production secretary: Philippines (as Tess Crisostomo) |
Brian Damsky | ... | production coordinator |
Stephen Lee Davis | ... | production assistant: Tennessee (as Stephen L. Davis) |
Cesar Dominguez | ... | armorer: Philippines |
Sheila Dorcy | ... | production secretary: Tennessee |
Sylvia Gajardo | ... | production accountant: Philippines |
Anne G. Garcia | ... | production secretary: Philippines (as Anne Garcia-Pugeda) |
Jeff Habberstad | ... | aerial coordinator |
Mischa Hausserman | ... | helicopter coordinator: Tennesse / helicopter pilot |
Ken Hudson | ... | production assistant: Tennessee (as Kenneth Hudson) |
Jojo Imperiale | ... | helicopter pilot (as Jojo Imperial) |
Oli Laperal Jr. | ... | technical equipment coordinator |
Robert Loeser | ... | production assistant: Tennessee |
Michael Maxwell | ... | head chef |
Laura McKey | ... | assistant: Aaron Norris |
Jomer Munoz | ... | armorer: Philippines |
Robert C. Ortwin Jr. | ... | ground coordinator: Tennessee / helicopter coordinator: Tennessee |
Rick Prieto | ... | fight choreographer |
Rowena Rosales | ... | accounting assistant: Philippines |
Joseph Santos | ... | production assistant |
Caroline Sax | ... | script supervisor: Los Angeles |
Kyle Seidenbaum | ... | title designer: Tennessee |
Kelly A. Snyder | ... | assistant accountant: Tennessee |
Lydia Telo | ... | production auditor (as Lidia Telo) |
Ben Tiongson | ... | armorer: Philippines |
Peggy Tison | ... | production secretary: Tennessee |
Doc Tizon | ... | armorer: Philippines (as Roman 'Doc' Tizon) |
Karen Turner | ... | assistant accountant: Tennessee |
Jon Turtle | ... | financier |
Clay Wright | ... | helicopter pilot |
John Achorn | ... | adr voice group (uncredited) |
Biljana Mirkovic | ... | trainee (uncredited) |
Thanks
Geoff Brewer | ... | dedicatee: in memory of |
Gadi Danzig | ... | dedicatee: in memory of |
Mike Graham | ... | dedicatee: in memory of |
Jojo Imperiale | ... | dedicatee: in memory of |
Don Marshall | ... | dedicatee: in memory of |