Directed by
James B. Harris | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Gerald Petievich | ... | (novel) |
James B. Harris | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Wesley Snipes | ... | Jimmy | |
Dennis Hopper | ... | Red | |
Lolita Davidovich | ... | Vikki | |
Viggo Mortensen | ... | Ronnie | |
Seymour Cassel | ... | Leach | |
Jonathan Banks | ... | Max | |
Christine Elise | ... | Carol | |
Tony Lo Bianco | ... | Dio | |
Valerie Perrine | ... | Mona | |
James Tolkan | ... | Levitt | |
Paul Gleason | ... | Transaction Man | |
Lorraine Evanoff | ... | Connie | |
Stephanie Williams | ... | Sally (as Stephanie E. Williams) | |
Tobin Bell | ... | Roth | |
Bobby Hosea | ... | Steve | |
Dan Hedaya | ... | Brady | |
George Gerdes | ... | Henderson | |
James Pickens Jr. | ... | Prison Officer | |
Keith Leon Williams | ... | Cook (as Keith Hickles) | |
Rick Dean | ... | Bartender | |
John Petievich | ... | Hotel Security Officer | |
Mark Phelan | ... | Banner | |
Nancy Sullivan | ... | Female Clerk | |
John Lander | ... | Coroner's Deputy | |
Lisa Kaseman | ... | Ballroom Dancer | |
Janet May | ... | Vocalist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John D. Sarviss | ... | Helicopter Pilot (as John David Sardiss) | |
Jophery C. Brown | ... | Leach Man (uncredited) | |
Al Guarino | ... | Russo (uncredited) | |
Rhino Michaels | ... | Dom (Dio's Heavy) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Patrick Beaufront | ... | co-producer |
René Bonnell | ... | executive producer (as Rene Bonnell) |
Leonardo De La Fuente | ... | producer |
Marc Frydman | ... | producer |
Olivier Granier | ... | executive producer |
Philippe Maigret | ... | co-executive producer |
Ramsey Thomas | ... | line producer |
Music by
John D'Andrea | ||
Cory Lerios |
Cinematography by
King Baggot | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jerry Brady |
Casting By
Al Guarino |
Production Design by
Ron Foreman |
Art Direction by
Russell J. Smith |
Set Decoration by
Rick Caprarelli |
Costume Design by
Molly Maginnis | ... | (as Molly Marginnis) |
Makeup Department
Clifford Booker | ... | hair stylist |
Denise Fischer | ... | makeup artist |
Allison Gordin | ... | makeup department head |
Lori Guidroz | ... | hair department head |
Donna Spahn | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ramsey Thomas | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip M. Krystosek | ... | second assistant director |
Jules Lichtman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Barbara Benz | ... | property master |
Michael D'Imperio | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Russell C. Fager | ... | sound mixer |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lisa Houle | ... | foley artist |
Pirjo Jyrala | ... | sound editor |
Paul Jyrälä | ... | sound editor |
John Post | ... | foley artist |
Steve Rice | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Lou Carlucci | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Jophery C. Brown | ... | stunts (as Jophery Clifford Brown) |
J. Mark Donaldson | ... | stunts |
Orwin C. Harvey | ... | stunts (as Orwin Harvey) |
Linda Fetters Howard | ... | stunts |
A. Michael Lerner | ... | stunts (as Allen Michael Lerner) |
Fred Lerner | ... | stunts |
Vincent Mazella Jr. | ... | stunts |
Rhino Michaels | ... | stunts |
John Moio | ... | stunts |
Tom Oldberg | ... | stunts |
Janet Lee Orcutt | ... | stunts |
Mary Peters | ... | stunts |
Denise Lynne Roberts | ... | stunts |
Walter Robles | ... | stunts |
Debby Lynn Ross | ... | stunts |
Jim Stephan | ... | stunts |
Chuck Waters | ... | stunt coordinator |
James Waters | ... | stunts (as Jim Waters) |
George P. Wilbur | ... | stunts (as George Peter Wilbur) |
Marcus Salgado | ... | fight consultant (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Capshaw | ... | gaffer |
Scott Kidner | ... | lighting technician |
Rexford L. Metz | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Louis Niemeyer | ... | first assistant camera |
Karen Richardson | ... | still photographer |
Massimo Zeri | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Casting Department
Charles Matthews | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Day Young | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
June Gilham | ... | negative cutter |
Mark V. Phillips | ... | assistant editor |
Jonny Winograd | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
T.J. Healy II | ... | location manager |
Thomas J. Healy IV | ... | key assistant location manager/scout |
Christopher Lee | ... | assistant location manager |
Thomas J. Healy IV | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Bunnell | ... | musician: trumpet |
Dominique Forma | ... | music supervisor |
David May | ... | music coordinator |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joyce 'Doc' Pepper | ... | script supervisor (as Joyce Pepper) |
Additional Crew
Nour Dardari | ... | production accountant |
Satya De La Manitou | ... | assistant: Mr. Hopper |
Barbara Rosing Hoke | ... | production office coordinator |
John D. Sarviss | ... | helicopter pilot (as John David Sarviss) |