Directed by
Stephen Cornwell |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Wallace C. Bennett | ... | (characters) and |
Don Jakoby | ... | (characters) |
Kim Steven Ketelsen | ... | (story) and |
Kevin Rock | ... | (story) |
Kevin Rock | ... | (screenplay) and |
Nick Paine | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Brad Johnson | ... | David Herdeg | |
Marjean Holden | ... | Jess | |
Gerrit Graham | ... | Dr. William Mailer / Friedrich Mahler | |
John Christian Graas | ... | Benjamin Herdeg | |
Cyril O'Reilly | ... | Decker | |
Geoffrey Blake | ... | Logan | |
Lisa Robins | ... | Scotch | |
David Wells | ... | Pinstripes | |
Larry Cedar | ... | Hank the Controller | |
Al Pugliese | ... | Coach | |
James Greene | ... | Professor Longstreet | |
Andrew Steel | ... | Lieutenant | |
Allen Perada | ... | Mahler's Double | |
Hank Stone | ... | Gate PK | |
John Rixey Moore | ... | General #1 | |
Robert Gould | ... | German Officer | |
Alan Desatti | ... | Gate Guard (as Alan De Satti) | |
James Jude Courtney | ... | Vortex Technician | |
Craig Branham | ... | PK Guard #1 | |
Allan Rust | ... | PK #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tyce Bune | |||
Sean Galuszka | ... | American Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Kevin Gardner | ... | Soldier (uncredited) | |
John Lizzi | ... | German Photographer (uncredited) | |
Ken Twohy | ... | Baseball Fan (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mark Amin | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Curtis | ... | producer |
Paul Hellerman | ... | line producer |
Andrew Hersh | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Levinson | ... | producer |
Music by
Gerald Gouriet |
Cinematography by
Rohn Schmidt | ... | (as Ronn Schmidt) |
Editing by
Nina M. Gilberti | ... | (as Nina Gilberti) |
Casting By
Linda Phillips-Palo |
Production Design by
Armin Ganz |
Art Direction by
Kirk M. Petruccelli |
Set Decoration by
Claire Jenora Bowin | ||
Leslie Brown | ... | (as Les Brown) |
Costume Design by
Eileen Kennedy |
Makeup Department
Barrie Buckner | ... | hair stylist |
Douglas Noe | ... | makeup artist |
Suzanne Parker Sanders | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Karen Dare | ... | executive in charge of production |
Robert Hackl | ... | post-production supervisor |
Paul Hellerman | ... | unit production manager |
Donald Sparks | ... | assistant production manager |
Cami Winikoff | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dieter Busch | ... | second assistant director (as Dieter 'Dietman' Busch) |
Jeannie H. Kelly | ... | second second assistant director |
Kris Krengel | ... | first assistant director |
Mac Ruth | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Catherine Burns | ... | lead scenic artist |
James McCrae | ... | painter |
Ron Moser | ... | construction coordinator |
Douglas W. Randall | ... | property master |
Shana Sigmond | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Ron Bedrosian | ... | foley mixer |
Gail Clark Burch | ... | adr editor (as Gail M. Clark) |
Frank Fleming | ... | sound recordist |
Robert W. Glass Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Robert W. Glass) |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | adr mixer |
Kenneth C. Mantlo | ... | boom operator |
Debra O'Connor | ... | foley walker |
Richard D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Katie Rowe | ... | foley walker |
Jim Seltenreich | ... | foley editor |
Ed White | ... | production sound mixer |
David Lewis Yewdall | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects assistant |
Frank Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Tom Anderson | ... | optical effects supervisor |
Don Greenberg | ... | digital compositor |
Janet Muswell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jenell Quick | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elan Soltes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Chuck Miller | ... | visual effects facilities coordinator: Boyington Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rawn Hutchinson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kim Robert Koscki | ... | stunts |
Michael R. Long | ... | stunts |
Chris Nielsen | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher M. Owens | ... | stunt player |
John D. Sarviss | ... | stunt pilot |
Brandon Sebek | ... | stunt performer |
John Cann | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Ball | ... | key grip |
Jim Carroll | ... | dolly grip |
Bob Gorelick | ... | steadicam operator |
Rob Greenlea | ... | key grip (as Rob J. Greenlea) |
Dean Hayasaka | ... | gaffer |
Bob Ivanjack | ... | best boy grip |
Keith Jones | ... | best boy electric |
Cara Klinger | ... | camera loader |
Steven J. Kovalesky | ... | best boy electric |
Kenji Luster | ... | steadicam operator |
Greg R. McCullough | ... | gaffer |
Gino Mifsud | ... | still photographer |
Juan Morse | ... | best boy grip |
David Namir | ... | first assistant camera (as David 'Dudy' Namir) |
Joe Ritter | ... | steadicam assistant |
Doyle Smith | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Doug Weinmann | ... | electrician |
James D. Wickman | ... | dolly grip |
Boaz J. Yacov | ... | second assistant camera |
Harry Zimmerman | ... | camera operator |
Todd R. Beveridge | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Frank H. Woodward | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dayna Cussler | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Allyn Cetta Katleman | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ray Morfino | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Susan Boskon | ... | assistant location manager |
Wally Uchida | ... | location manager (as Wallace Uchida) |
Music Department
David Bondelevitch | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kate Lewis | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Lowder | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Bundy Chanock | ... | set medic |
Bruce Comtois | ... | head of security |
Pamela Hoffman Chubb | ... | production coordinator (as Pamela Chubb) |
Rob Maynor | ... | unit publicist |
Emily Rice | ... | production accountant |
Karen R. Sachs | ... | production coordinator |
Ken Twohy | ... | key office production assistant |