Directed by
Robert Allan Ackerman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Bob Randall | ... | (play) |
Bob Randall | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jennifer Alward | ... | executive producer |
Fran Bell | ... | co-producer |
Clara George | ... | line producer |
Julian Marks | ... | producer |
Bob Randall | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Mansfield |
Cinematography by
Walt Lloyd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Susan B. Browdy |
Casting By
Reuben Cannon |
Production Design by
Tony Hall |
Art Direction by
Wendy Morrow |
Set Decoration by
Bruce Mailing |
Costume Design by
Dona Granata |
Makeup Department
Mary Sue Heron | ... | makeup artist (as Marysue Heron) |
Moira Verwijk | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Mel A. Bishop | ... | executive in charge of production |
Clara George | ... | unit production manager |
Daniel Hank | ... | unit production manager: New York |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rocco Gismondi | ... | second assistant director |
Don Granbery | ... | first assistant director (as Don Granberry) |
Art Department
Adrian Hardy | ... | set dresser |
Daniel White | ... | property master (as Danny White) |
Sound Department
John Asman | ... | re-recording mixer |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chaim Gilad | ... | sound mixer |
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann | ... | re-recording mixer |
Burton Weinstein | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stunts
Blake Dennis | ... | stunt double: Steve Ivany |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Heintz | ... | key grip |
Chris Howard | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Clare Walker | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzette Daigle | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Erika Larner | ... | wardrobe mistress (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Paul D. Goldman | ... | vice president of post-production |
Jennifer Hooper | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Vince Nyuli | ... | location manager |
Mark Moore | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Gordon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Whelan Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jeanne Beveridge | ... | titler |
Fred Eldridge | ... | film transfer |
Andrea Rifkin | ... | technical autistic advisor |
Linda F. Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Barry Koen-Butt | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |