Directed by
Clint Eastwood |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David Baldacci | ... | (book) |
William Goldman | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Clint Eastwood | ... | Luther Whitney | |
Gene Hackman | ... | President Richmond | |
Ed Harris | ... | Seth Frank | |
Laura Linney | ... | Kate Whitney | |
Scott Glenn | ... | Bill Burton | |
Dennis Haysbert | ... | Tim Collin | |
Judy Davis | ... | Gloria Russell | |
E.G. Marshall | ... | Walter Sullivan | |
Melora Hardin | ... | Christy Sullivan | |
Kenneth Welsh | ... | Sandy Lord (as Ken Welsh) | |
Penny Johnson Jerald | ... | Laura Simon (as Penny Johnson) | |
Richard Jenkins | ... | Michael McCarty | |
Mark Margolis | ... | Red Brandsford | |
Elaine Kagan | ... | Valerie | |
Alison Eastwood | ... | Art Student | |
Yau-Gene Chan | ... | Waiter | |
George Orrison | ... | Airport Bartender | |
Charles McDaniel | ... | Medical Examiner | |
John Lyle Campbell | ... | Repairman | |
Kimber Eastwood | ... | White House Tour Guide | |
Eric Dahlquist Jr. | ... | Oval Office Agent | |
Jack Stewart Taylor | ... | Watergate Doorman | |
Joy Ehrlich | ... | Reporter | |
Robert Harvey | ... | Cop |
Produced by
Clint Eastwood | ... | producer |
Michael Maurer | ... | associate producer |
Tom Rooker | ... | executive producer |
Karen S. Spiegel | ... | producer (as Karen Spiegel) |
Music by
Lennie Niehaus |
Cinematography by
Jack N. Green | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joel Cox |
Casting By
Phyllis Huffman |
Production Design by
Henry Bumstead |
Art Direction by
Jack G. Taylor Jr. |
Set Decoration by
Richard C. Goddard | ... | (as Dick Goddard) |
Anne D. McCulley |
Makeup Department
Vivian McAteer | ... | hair stylist |
Tania McComas | ... | key makeup artist |
Carol A. O'Connell | ... | key hair stylist |
Francisco X. Pérez | ... | key makeup artist (as F.X. Perez) |
Production Management
Michael Maurer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Bannerman | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Lorenz | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director (as R. Lorenz) |
Maura McKeown | ... | second second assistant director: Los Angeles (as Maura T. McKeown) |
Tom Rooker | ... | second assistant director (as T. Rooker) |
Alison C. Rosa | ... | second second assistant director: Baltimore/D.C. |
Dodi Lee Rubenstein | ... | second assistant director (as Dodi L. Rubenstein) |
Buddy Van Horn | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Edward Alona | ... | property master |
David F. Bornstein | ... | construction foreman |
Gerrard Coffey | ... | construction estimator |
Chuck Herrmann | ... | property assistant |
Chuck McSorley | ... | property assistant |
John J. Rutchland Jr. | ... | construction coordinator (as John Rutchland) |
Michael Sexton | ... | assistant property master |
Wayne Smith | ... | stand-by painter |
Doug Wilson | ... | scenic foreman |
Gary J. Coelho | ... | laborer (uncredited) |
Christopher L. Conner | ... | head greensman: second unit (uncredited) |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Bill Gold | ... | poster designer (uncredited) |
Damon Hight | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Ted Lubonovich II | ... | construction gang boss: Baltimore (uncredited) |
Laura M. O'Brien | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Joseph G. Pacelli Jr. | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plasterer (uncredited) |
Keith Weaver | ... | scenic (uncredited) |
Paul Williams | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bub Asman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Bassman | ... | boom operator |
Neil Burrow | ... | foley editor |
Steve Cain | ... | cable person (as Stephen Cain) |
David E. Campbell | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dave Campbell) |
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Mike Dobie | ... | dialogue editor |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley supervisor |
Jessica Gallavan | ... | adr supervisor |
Andrea Horta | ... | adr editor |
David Horton Jr. | ... | foley editor (as David L. Horton Jr.) |
David Horton Sr. | ... | dialogue editor (as Dave Horton) |
Doug Jackson | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Johnston | ... | sound effects editor |
Constance A. Kazmer | ... | dialogue editor |
C. Darin Knight | ... | sound mixer (as Darin Knight) |
Gary Krivacek | ... | sound effects editor |
Darrin Martin | ... | assistant sound editor (as Darren Martin) |
Alan Robert Murray | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kim Nolan | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kim Nolan-Morrell) |
Jayme S. Parker | ... | sound effects editor (as Jaymie Parker) |
John T. Reitz | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Reitz) |
Gregg Rudloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Ruiz | ... | assistant sound editor |
Madeleine Swift | ... | assistant sound editor |
Butch Wolf | ... | foley editor |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Casey Stone | ... | additional recording engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeff Denes | ... | special effects crew |
John Frazier | ... | special effects consultant |
Joe Pancake | ... | special effects crew |
Francis Pennington | ... | special effects crew |
Steve Riley | ... | special effects coordinator (as Stephen Riley) |
Stunts
Jill Brown | ... | stunts |
Douglas Crosby | ... | stunts |
Brian Davis | ... | stunts |
Jeffrey Eith | ... | stunts (as Jeff Eith) |
Larry Holt | ... | stunts |
Jeff Mosley | ... | stunts |
John Robotham | ... | stunts |
Peter Stader | ... | stunts |
Jim Stephan | ... | stunts (as Jim Stephen) |
Keith Tellez | ... | stunts |
Davey Thompson | ... | stunts (as Dave Thompson) |
Buddy Van Horn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jennifer Watson-Johnston | ... | stunts (as J. Hunt-Watson) |
Jill Brown | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Andrew DePalma | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
George Orrison | ... | stunt double: Clint Eastwood (uncredited) |
Jim Stephan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Denise Bailie | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, Baltimore/Washington D.C. |
Shawn Blakeman | ... | electrician |
Stephen S. Campanelli | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Colin J. Campbell | ... | chief lighting technician (as Colin Campbell) |
Bill Coe | ... | first assistant camera |
Jan Gould | ... | best boy grip |
William J. Gray | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, Baltimore/Washington D.C. |
Peter N. Green | ... | second assistant camera |
Ryan Green | ... | film loader (as Ryan M.L. Green) |
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. | ... | rigging gaffer |
Graham Kuhn | ... | still photographer |
Thomas Loizeaux | ... | additional camera operator: "b" camera, Baltimore/Washington D.C. |
Anastas N. Michos | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, Baltimore/Washington D.C. |
Hal Nelson | ... | crane grip |
Clive Richards | ... | electrician (as H. Clive Richards) |
Charles Saldana | ... | key grip (as Charles Saldaña) |
Frank Scheidbach | ... | assistant lighting technician |
Doug Wall | ... | grip (as Douglas L. Wall) |
Charles W. Wayt | ... | dolly grip (as Chuck Wayt) |
Eric Vincent Cruse | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Roger Donegan | ... | video assist operator (uncredited) |
Daniel C. Gold | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
David P. Jacobs | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Gregory F. Johnson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Richard H. Kryder | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Brett Mabry | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Pat Moran | ... | casting: East Coast day players, Baltimore/Washington D.C. |
Claudia Ramsumair | ... | casting assistant |
John Strawbridge | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Darryl M. Athons | ... | set costumer: men (as Darryl Athons) |
Deborah Hopper | ... | costume supervisor |
Roussell Johnson | ... | tailor |
Cheryl Scarano | ... | key costumer (as Cheryl Perkins Scarano) |
Peggy Schnitzer | ... | set costumer: women (as Peggy A. Schnitzer) |
Editorial Department
Anthony Bozanich | ... | assistant film editor |
Michael Cipriano | ... | assistant film editor |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Bob Putynkowski | ... | color timer |
Gary Roach | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Jessica Chavez | ... | assistant location manager |
Curtis Collins | ... | assistant location manager |
Antoinette Levine | ... | key location manager |
Kate Beall | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Robert C. Decker | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Caprice Ericson | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Robert Fernandez | ... | scoring mixer (as Bobby Fernandez) |
Donald Harris | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cate Hardman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Maylon Houston | ... | transportation captain (as Skook Houston) |
Robert Neilson | ... | transportation coordinator (as Bob Neilson) |
Lonnie Craig | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Gary Schamber | ... | transportation coordinator: D.C. segment (uncredited) |
Douglas A. Walk | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jason R. Ballance | ... | production associate |
Marco Barla | ... | unit publicist |
Steve Belin | ... | production associate |
Donya Burroughs | ... | production associate |
Bob Hartman | ... | production accountant |
Peter Hollocker | ... | production associate (as Peter A. Hollocker) |
Girish Johar | ... | marketing & distribution |
Don Kincade | ... | production associate |
Shirley Kirkes Mar | ... | choreographer (as Shirley Kirkes) |
Jeff Kloss | ... | production auditor (as Jeffrey Kloss) |
Suzanne Lore | ... | production coordinator |
Jonise Misiewicz | ... | assistant production accountant |
Danny Morris | ... | craft service |
Russell H. Potter V | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Melissa Rooker | ... | assistant: Mr. Eastwood |
Heidi Smith | ... | assistant production accountant |
Robert R. Snow | ... | technical advisor |
Andrew White | ... | production associate |
Martine White | ... | key second location manager |
Roselyn Winward | ... | assistant production accountant |
Lisa Marie Boiko | ... | stand-in: Laura Linney (uncredited) |
Alfred J. Caragay | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Tim Downs | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tony Kerum | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Bob Supan | ... | stand-in: Ed Harris, Baltimore location (uncredited) |