Directed by
Jay Roach |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mike Myers | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Eric McLeod | ... | executive producer |
Demi Moore | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mike Myers | ... | producer (produced by) |
Claire Rudnick Polstein | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Todd | ... | producer (produced by) |
Suzanne Todd | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
George S. Clinton |
Cinematography by
Peter Deming | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dawn Hoggatt | ... | co-editor |
Debra Neil-Fisher |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Cynthia Charette |
Art Direction by
Dan Olexiewicz | ... | (as Daniel Olexiewicz) |
Set Decoration by
Bob Kensinger |
Costume Design by
Deena Appel |
Makeup Department
Kylie Bell | ... | body makeup artist |
Beverley Collins | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kathrine Gordon | ... | key hair stylist |
Lana Heying | ... | assistant hair stylist |
John E. Jackson | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Myers (as John Jackson) |
Tracy Lee | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Hurley / makeup artist: Ms. Hurley |
Freddy Leiba | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Hurley |
Patricia Miller | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Patty Miller) |
Freddy Negrete | ... | body makeup artist |
Cheryl Ann Nick | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Cheryl Nick) |
Carla Palmer | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Candy L. Walken | ... | key hair stylist (as Candy Walken) |
Patty York | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Jamie Kelman | ... | prosthetics makeup artist: W.M. Creations (uncredited) |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joe Fineman | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Carla Fry | ... | executive in charge of production |
Diana Kaufman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eric McLeod | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Douglas Aarniokoski | ... | first assistant director (as Doug Aarniokoski) |
Violet Cazanjian | ... | second second assistant director |
Amy J Schmidt | ... | second assistant director (as Amy Schmidt) |
David Ticotin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ben Baca | ... | property maker |
Douglas Berkeley | ... | set designer |
Melody Bishop | ... | art department coordinator |
Kurt Bohney | ... | property maker |
Rick Broderman | ... | painter |
Daniel Brodo | ... | set dresser |
Greg Burun | ... | tool man |
Hugh Conlon | ... | construction coordinator |
Jeremy Cook | ... | Propmaker: unaccredited |
Steve Cruz | ... | set illustrator (as Stephen Cruz) |
Carol Lee Davis | ... | sign painter (as Carole Davis) |
Beth Edelstein | ... | painter |
Beth Emerson | ... | set dresser |
Joe Gayton | ... | paint runner |
Gabriel Hardman | ... | storyboard artist |
Brian Hirai | ... | art department production assistant |
Steve Howard | ... | propmaker foreman (as Stephen Howard) |
Kirt Johnson | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Khachadoorian | ... | property maker |
Robin L. Kolb | ... | property maker foreman (as Robin Kolb) |
Cindy Lasher | ... | construction nurse |
Steve Lauritzen | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Lustig | ... | assistant property master |
Laura Maffeo | ... | on-set dresser |
Alma McLay | ... | Scenic painter |
Martin Roy Mervel | ... | set designer |
Michael Mikita | ... | painter |
Bruce Mink | ... | property master |
Ricardo 'Ace' J. Mona | ... | construction foreman |
Josh Newman | ... | lead person |
Roderick Nunnally | ... | paint supervisor |
Jeff Ogg | ... | property maker |
Michael Pennington | ... | property maker |
Marcos Rehlaender | ... | labor foreman |
Christine Staggs | ... | buyer |
Jeannine Stevens | ... | set dresser (as Jeannine Fenton) |
P.J. Stewart | ... | laborer |
Larry Suenaka | ... | propmaker foreman |
David G. Thomas Jr. | ... | plaster supervisor |
Patrick Thoms | ... | stand-by painter |
Chris Vail | ... | assistant property master |
Mark Alan Valdes | ... | paint foreman (as Mark Valdes) |
Elvin Yoshida | ... | property maker |
Tony Capasso | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Rina Gardener | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Michael Powels | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Elvin Yoshida | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Javier Bennassar | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Dorian Cheah | ... | sound effects editor |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | sound effects editor (as Benjamin Cook) |
Gloria Cooper | ... | boom operator |
Louis Creveling | ... | dialogue editor |
Evan Daum | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lisle Engle | ... | sound effects editor |
Mary Erstad | ... | foley mixer |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Cormac Funge | ... | sound effects editor |
Frank Gaeta | ... | sound effects editor |
Danielle Ghent | ... | dialogue editor |
David Grant | ... | dialogue editor |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Robert Jackson | ... | dialogue editor |
Thomas Jones | ... | dialogue editor |
Ossama Khuluki | ... | foley artist |
David Mann | ... | foley editor |
Derek Marcil | ... | adr mixer / re-recording mixer |
Diane Marshall | ... | foley artist |
Jim Osburn | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Reidenbach | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Ross | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Scoville | ... | dialogue editor |
Susan Shin | ... | adr supervisor |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Tony Suraci | ... | foley editor |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer |
Mark Ulano | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas Volckmann | ... | foley editor |
Elmo Weber | ... | sound designer |
David Abrahamsen | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Danielle Ghent | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Dean Hovey | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Ken McLaughlin | ... | sound mixer: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Patrick Orsbun | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dan Cangemi | ... | first unit supervisor (as Danny Cangemi) |
Thomas Love | ... | special effects |
Patrick Ratliff | ... | special effects |
Richard Ratliff | ... | special effects coordinator (as Rich Ratliff) |
Peter Roderick | ... | special effects |
Doyle Smiley | ... | special effects |
Donna M. Winiger | ... | special effects |
Greg C. Jensen Sr. | ... | special effects purchaser (uncredited) |
Chris Jones | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bill Church | ... | digital effects |
Kurt Godel | ... | digital transfer engineer |
David D. Johnson | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Dave Johnson) |
Carol Koch | ... | digital effects |
Steve Koch | ... | digital effects |
David G. Thomas | ... | model gang boss |
Stunts
Jay Caputo | ... | stunts |
Bud Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anita Hart | ... | stunts |
Michael McDonald | ... | stunts (as Michael James McDonald) |
Dan Plum | ... | stunt performer |
William Scharpf | ... | stunts (as Bill Scharpf) |
Patricia Tallman | ... | stunts |
Kaye Wade | ... | stunts |
Keith Woulard | ... | stunts |
Edward Conna | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ritchie Copenhaver | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gary Guercio | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tom Harper | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Anita Hart | ... | stunt double: Elizabeth Hurley (uncredited) |
Michael Haynes | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kim Robert Koscki | ... | stunt double: Mike Myers (uncredited) |
Hannah Kozak | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Michael Mulgrew | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Brad Orrison | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Michael Owen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gary Price | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jack Robinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ben Scott | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John-Clay Scott | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Cris Thomas-Palomino | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian J. Williams | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Baker | ... | lamp operator |
Matthew Barden | ... | grip (as Matt Barden) |
Scott Browner | ... | additional camera operator |
Andrea Chesney | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jerry Day | ... | key rigging grip |
David Deever | ... | video assist operator |
Carlos DePalma | ... | grip |
Lisa K. Ferguson | ... | camera loader (as Lisa Ferguson) |
Paul D. Fischer | ... | grip (as Paul Fischer) |
Bill Green | ... | rigging best boy |
Paul Hughen | ... | camera operator |
Steven A. Hughes | ... | rigging gaffer (as Steven Hughes) |
Greg Jensen | ... | best boy electric |
Michael LaViolette | ... | chief lighting technician |
Steven Pehl | ... | best boy grip |
Rafael Peregrina | ... | grip (as Rafael 'Chili' Peregrina) |
Wally Pfister | ... | additional photographer |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip |
Scott Andrew Ressler | ... | first assistant camera (as Scott Ressler) |
Mark Sadler | ... | lamp operator |
Eric Sandlin | ... | lamp operator |
Rich Stewart | ... | additional camera loader |
Renee Treyball | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dennis K. Wilson | ... | dolly grip (as Dennis Wilson) |
Kimberly Wright | ... | still photographer |
Rick Grover | ... | second unit: key grip (uncredited) |
Don Hayashi | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Paul Hughen | ... | cinematographer: second unit (uncredited) |
Brian Rosso | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
David Neal Stewart | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jaki Baskow | ... | extras casting: Las Vegas (as Jackie Baskow) |
Kate Dunn Kennedy | ... | extras casting |
Virginia Adams | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christine L. Cantella | ... | wardrobe production assistant (as Christine Cantella) |
Tangi Crawford | ... | costume supervisor |
Deborah Myles Davis | ... | set costumer |
Ann Foley | ... | set costumer |
Denise Martinez | ... | costume supervisor |
Michele Michel | ... | costume illustrator |
Vernon Ollar | ... | tailor |
Alexis Silver | ... | seamstress |
Michelle Skoby | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jo Torngren | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
David S. Clark | ... | second assistant editor |
Patrick J. Don Vito | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Dan Muscarella | ... | color timer |
Steve Schoenberg | ... | first assistant editor (as Steven Schoenberg) |
Gary Simon | ... | second assistant editor |
Brandon Smith | ... | post-production assistant |
Dave Lee | ... | colorist: dailies VFX (uncredited) |
Mike Sowa | ... | digital color timer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Eddie Fickett | ... | assistant location manager: Las Vegas (as Edward Ficket) |
Jody Hummer | ... | location manager |
Jeff Recker | ... | assistant location manager |
Jack Robinson | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Paul Broucek | ... | music executive |
George S. Clinton | ... | orchestrator |
Debbi Datz-Pyle | ... | orchestra contractor |
Chris Douridas | ... | music consultant |
William R. Easystone | ... | music recording assistant (as Bill Easystone) |
Toby Emmerich | ... | executive in charge of music |
Mike Flicker | ... | music editor |
Matt Friedman | ... | assistant music editor |
Rick Giovinazzo | ... | orchestrator |
Karen Glauber | ... | soundtrack album consultant |
Amanda Goodpaster | ... | assistant music editor |
John Houlihan | ... | music supervisor |
Suzie Katayama | ... | orchestrator |
Mark Kaufman | ... | music coordinator: New Line |
Mitchell Leib | ... | executive soundtrack album producer |
Jonathan McHugh | ... | soundtrack executive |
Bobbi Page | ... | score vocalist |
Dana Sano | ... | music executive |
Jeff Shannon | ... | music recording assistant |
Lori Silfen | ... | music legal |
Micki Stern | ... | music coordinator |
Lia Vollack | ... | additional music editor |
John Whynot | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Patti Zimmitti | ... | orchestra contractor |
Rick Fleishman | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | trumpet soloist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ronit Ravich-Boss | ... | script supervisor |
Stephen Hibbert | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Melisa Sanchez | ... | Additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Bill DeVoe | ... | transportation assistant |
Joshua Hancock | ... | picture car captain |
Kevin Hudis | ... | driver |
Tom Larkin | ... | driver: construction department |
Tui Letuli | ... | transportation captain |
Russell McEntyre | ... | transportation co-captain (as Russell L. McEntyre) |
Tricia Mulgrew | ... | transportation assistant |
Bill M. Puluti | ... | transportation coordinator (as Bill Puliti) |
Gil Amaral | ... | driver: picture cars (uncredited) |
Ronald Blay | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Everett Everett | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Troy Flynn | ... | driver: production van (uncredited) |
Roger Wooge | ... | transportation captain: Las Vegas (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Clement Baque | ... | chef |
Tiffany Ann Battersby | ... | craft service |
Joan Kelley Bierman | ... | production coordinator (as Joan Bierman) |
Kathy Blake | ... | researcher |
Sashy Bogdanovich | ... | set production assistant |
Carlo Jean-Paul Chanez | ... | programming assistant |
Emma Chasin | ... | assistant: Mr. Myers |
Sadie Chrestman | ... | set production assistant |
W. Ty Crawford | ... | set production assistant |
Bob Degus | ... | production executive |
Lisa Dunlap | ... | stand-in: Ms. Hurley |
Tillie Duran | ... | assistant craft service |
Avy Eschenasy | ... | production attorney |
Emily Glatter | ... | in-house production coordinator |
Gregory Greer | ... | office production assistant |
Pamela Louise Griner | ... | assistant: Ms. S. Todd |
Madeleine R. Gubbins | ... | assistant: Mr. McLeod |
Kevin Harris | ... | first assistant accountant |
Christopher Hoffman | ... | assistant: Ms. S. Todd |
Gary Kurashige | ... | set medic |
Donna Langley | ... | creative executive |
Cindy Leinwand | ... | production assistant: Las Vegas |
Adam Lieberman | ... | stand-in: Mr. Myers |
Tammy Maples | ... | trainer |
Adam Martinez | ... | production assistant: Las Vegas |
Michael McCullers | ... | assistant to writer |
Marina McLeod | ... | clearance |
Teresa L.E. Meyer | ... | production coordinator: Las Vegas (as Teresa Meyer) |
Jennifer Mosberg | ... | production resources |
Scot Nunes | ... | set production assistant |
Luke Ployhar | ... | production secretary |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | ... | choreographer (as Marguerite Derricks) |
Paul Prokop | ... | production controller |
Claire Raskind | ... | unit publicist (as Claire S. Raskind) |
Joshua Ravetch | ... | production resources |
Judd Rea | ... | payroll accountant |
Marco Schnabel | ... | production associate |
Matthew Oldham Smith | ... | assistant: Ms. J. Todd |
Jose Solorzano | ... | catering assistant |
Brian Steik | ... | production assistant: Las Vegas |
Robert Taleghany | ... | post-production accountant |
James Teel | ... | set production assistant |
Beth Theriac | ... | office production assistant |
Vicki Thornton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Marianne E. Titiriga | ... | assistant: Ms. Hurley |
Dan Treinish | ... | contract administrator |
Eric Vignando | ... | chef |
Bonnie Weis | ... | production accountant |
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | ... | inventory services (uncredited) |
Bruce Gray | ... | sculpture art provided by (uncredited) |
Jennifer Hamilton | ... | assistant choreographer (uncredited) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Jimmy Jatho | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Charles Klapow | ... | Assistant Choreographer (uncredited) |
Wendee Lee | ... | adr artist: fembot voice (uncredited) |
Kristian Ransonnet | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |
Ricky Rebel | ... | dancer: opening scene (uncredited) |
Kahi Taufaasau | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Tom Todoroff | ... | acting coach: Robert Wagner (uncredited) |
Thanks
Pen Densham | ... | special thanks |
Jack Handey | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Hibbert | ... | special thanks (as Steve Hibbert) |
Susanna Hoffs | ... | special thanks |
Shari Lewis | ... | special thanks |
Paco Rabanne | ... | special thanks |
Robin Ruzan | ... | special thanks |
Matt Stone | ... | special thanks |
Steve Wynn | ... | special thanks |