Series Directed by
Michael Patrick King | ... | (10 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Allen Coulter | ... | (8 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Michael Engler | ... | (8 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Michael Spiller | ... | (7 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Alan Taylor | ... | (6 episodes, 1999-2003) |
John David Coles | ... | (6 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Charles McDougall | ... | (6 episodes, 2000-2002) |
David Frankel | ... | (6 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Nicole Holofcener | ... | (4 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Allison Anders | ... | (4 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Timothy Van Patten | ... | (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Susan Seidelman | ... | (3 episodes, 1998) |
Daniel Algrant | ... | (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Pam Thomas | ... | (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Darren Star | ... | (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Michael Fields | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Matthew Harrison | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Alison Maclean | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Victoria Hochberg | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Martha Coolidge | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Julian Farino | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Dennis Erdman | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Wendey Stanzler | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Writing Credits
Candace Bushnell | ... | (based on the book by) (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Darren Star | ... | (created by) (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Darren Star | ... | (written by) (12 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Darren Star | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Michael Patrick King | ... | (written by) (31 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Julie Rottenberg | ... | (story editor) (17 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Julie Rottenberg | ... | (executive story editor) (8 episodes, 2002) |
Julie Rottenberg | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Elisa Zuritsky | ... | (story editor) (17 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Elisa Zuritsky | ... | (executive story editor) (8 episodes, 2002) |
Elisa Zuritsky | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Liz Tuccillo | ... | (executive story editor) (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Liz Tuccillo | ... | (story editor) (9 episodes, 2003) |
Liz Tuccillo | ... | (staff writer) (8 episodes, 2002) |
Liz Tuccillo | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Amy Harris | ... | (executive story editor) (9 episodes, 2003) |
Amy Harris | ... | (story editor) (8 episodes, 2002) |
Amy Harris | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jenny Bicks | ... | (written by) (16 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Cindy Chupack | ... | (written by) (16 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Nicole Avril | ... | (executive story editor) (6 episodes, 2001) |
Nicole Avril | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Allan Heinberg | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Terri Minsky | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Michael Green | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Jenji Kohan | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Sue Kolinsky | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Ollie Levy | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Merrill Markoe | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Becky Hartman Edwards | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Jessica Bendinger | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Alexa Junge | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Judy Toll | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Aury Wallington | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Cast verified as complete
Series Produced by
Michael Patrick King | ... | executive producer / co-executive producer (93 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Jane Raab | ... | co-producer / producer (83 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Antonia Ellis | ... | co-producer / producer (82 episodes, 1999-2004) |
John P. Melfi | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer / supervising producer (82 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Mark McGann | ... | associate producer (73 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Jenny Bicks | ... | co-executive producer / supervising producer / consulting producer / executive producer (66 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Sarah Jessica Parker | ... | executive producer / co-executive producer / producer (64 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Cindy Chupack | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer (58 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Amy Harris | ... | associate producer / co-producer (57 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Darren Star | ... | executive producer (48 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Grace Naughton | ... | associate producer / co-producer (46 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Eric M. Cyphers | ... | associate producer (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Julie Rottenberg | ... | co-producer / producer (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Elisa Zuritsky | ... | co-producer / producer (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Allan Heinberg | ... | supervising producer (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Barry Jossen | ... | co-executive producer (11 episodes, 1998) |
Debra Kent | ... | co-producer / co-producer (8 episodes, 2000) |
Brad Carpenter | ... | associate producer (4 episodes, 2004) |
John Bernard | ... | producer: Kanzaman (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ute Leonhardt | ... | producer: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Candace Bushnell | ... | co-producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Judith Stevens | ... | producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Music by
Bob Christianson | ... | (1 episode, 2000-2004) |
Douglas J. Cuomo | ... | (19 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Didier Rachou | ... | (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2004) |
Kenneth Burgomaster | ... | (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Daniele Luppi | ... | (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Keith Crane III | ... | (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Cinematography by
John Thomas | ... | (35 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Michael Spiller | ... | (28 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Florian Ballhaus | ... | (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Michael F. Barrow | ... | (5 episodes, 1998) |
Michael Marzovilla | ... | (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Alik Sakharov | ... | (4 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Terry Stacey | ... | (4 episodes, 2002) |
Maryse Alberti | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Stuart Dryburgh | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Editing by
Michael Berenbaum | ... | (53 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Wendey Stanzler | ... | (43 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Kate Sanford | ... | (3 episodes, 1998) |
Series Casting By
Jennifer McNamara | ... | (93 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Kerry Barden | ... | (30 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Suzanne Crowley | ... | (30 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Billy Hopkins | ... | (30 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Russell Gray | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Ellie Kanner | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Production Design by
Jeremy Conway | ... | (93 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Ed Check | ... | (8 episodes, 2000) |
Bruce Alan Miller | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Mark Friedberg | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Art Direction by
Ed Check | ... | (53 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Charles E. McCarry | ... | (10 episodes, 2000) |
Mario Ventenilla | ... | (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Fredda Slavin | ... | (5 episodes, 2002) |
Anna Louizos | ... | (8 episodes, 2003) |
Beth Kuhn | ... | (4 episodes, 2002) |
Stephen H. Carter | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Jeff Knipp | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Deborah Jensen | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Peter Rogness | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
James David Goldmark | ... | (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Series Set Decoration by
Karin Wiesel Holmes | ... | (80 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Susie Goulder | ... | (11 episodes, 1998) |
Christina Tonkin Noble | ... | (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Douglas A. Mowat | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Stephanie Carroll | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Costume Design by
Patricia Field | ... | (93 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Rebecca Weinberg | ... | (54 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Molly Rogers | ... | (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Ellen Lutter | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Makeup Department
Nicki Ledermann | ... | key makeup artist / key makeup artist: Ms. Parker, Ms. Davis / makeup artist (57 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Sacha Quarles | ... | hair stylist / key hair stylist (36 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Michelle Johnson | ... | key hair stylist (48 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Judy Chin | ... | key makeup artist / key makeup artist: Ms. Parker, Ms. Davis / makeup artist: Ms. Parker, Ms. Davis (48 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Kerrie R. Plant | ... | makeup artist / makeup artist: Ms. Nixon (46 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Jacques Stephane Lempire | ... | hair stylist / hair stylist: Ms. Davis (40 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Kyra Panchenko | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Cattrall / makeup artist (32 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Kabuki | ... | makeup artist (29 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Donna Marie Fischetto | ... | key hair stylist: Ms. Nixon / hair stylist (28 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Mandy Lyons | ... | key hair stylist: Ms. Parker / hair stylist: Ms. Parker (28 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Suzana Neziri | ... | hair stylist (22 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Quentin Harris | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Cattrall (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Lynn Campbell | ... | key makeup artist (18 episodes, 1999) |
Marjorie Durand | ... | makeup artist (18 episodes, 2000) |
Peggy Schierholz | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Davis (12 episodes, 2003) |
Caryn Bardunias | ... | key makeup artist (11 episodes, 1998) |
Anthony Veader | ... | key hair stylist (11 episodes, 1998) |
Evelyne Noraz | ... | makeup artist / makeup artist: Ms. Parker, Ms. Davis (8 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Wayne Herndon | ... | key hair stylist (8 episodes, 2002) |
Maryann Marchetti | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2002) |
Angel De Angelis | ... | key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Mary A. D'Angelo | ... | hair stylist (6 episodes, 1998) |
Deanna | ... | hair stylist (4 episodes, 1999) |
Sasha Cummins | ... | hair stylist (4 episodes, 2001) |
Karen Specht | ... | hair stylist (3 episodes, 1998) |
Michal Bigger | ... | key makeup artist: Sarah Jessica Parker & Kristin Davis (3 episodes, 2003) |
Marcus Paul | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 1998) |
Kevyn Aucoin | ... | makeup artist: fashion show (1 episode, 2001) |
Orlando Pita | ... | hair stylist: fashion show (1 episode, 2001) |
Anthony Dickey | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Parker (2 episodes, 2002) |
Margot Boccia | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Victor DeNicola | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 1998) |
Heidi Kulow | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Scott Loy Summers | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 1998) |
White Simon | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2001) |
Serge Normant | ... | haircutter: Ms.. Parker (1 episode, 2002) |
Michael Justiniano | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Production Management
Jane Raab | ... | unit production manager (79 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Liz Newman | ... | production supervisor / assistant unit production manager / assistant unit manager (36 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Diana Schmidt | ... | production supervisor (26 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Brad Carpenter | ... | post-production supervisor (24 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Michael Boonstra | ... | production supervisor (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Margo Myers | ... | unit production manager (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | post-production supervisor (18 episodes, 2000) |
Debra Kent | ... | unit production manager (16 episodes, 2000) |
Rob Canter | ... | post-production supervisor (15 episodes, 1999) |
Scott Citron | ... | post-production supervisor (11 episodes, 1998) |
Gena Desclos | ... | post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2001-2002) |
John P. Melfi | ... | unit production manager (2 episodes, 2000) |
Gilles Castera | ... | production manager: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Linda Saffire | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Judith Stevens | ... | unit production manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Jerome Albertini | ... | assistant to unit manager: Paris (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Soldo | ... | second second assistant director / second assistant director / key second assistant director (43 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Bettiann Fishman | ... | first assistant director (45 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Mark McGann | ... | first assistant director (38 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Jennifer Loeb | ... | second second assistant director / dga trainee / second assistant director (29 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Andrea O'Connor | ... | second second assistant director (28 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Michelle L. Keiser | ... | second assistant director (27 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Denis Doyle | ... | second second assistant director / second assistant director (23 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Lyda Blank | ... | second assistant director (21 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Michael Pitt | ... | second assistant director / second second assistant director (14 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Gianna DeGiulio | ... | dga trainee (10 episodes, 2003) |
Bruce Milton | ... | dga trainee (10 episodes, 1999) |
Stephen Lee Davis | ... | first assistant director (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Paul Hogan | ... | dga trainee / dga trainee: New York (9 episodes, 2000) |
Rosadel Varela | ... | dga trainee (9 episodes, 2000) |
Anura Idupuganti | ... | dga trainee (8 episodes, 1999) |
Marc Garland | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Paul Pedreira | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Peter Koob | ... | dga trainee (8 episodes, 2002) |
Deanna Leslie | ... | second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Anne Berger | ... | second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2000) |
Betsy Friedman | ... | second second assistant director (1 episode, 2001) |
Noreen R. Cheleden | ... | second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2002) |
David Boitard | ... | assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jerome Borenstein | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ali Cherkaoui | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Harvey Drouelle | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ariane Lacan | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Joe Burns | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1998) |
Anne Carroll | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Guilhem Malgoire | ... | assistant director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Series Art Department
Lauren Doner | ... | charge scenic: Foreman scenic / Charge Scenic: Foreman scenic / scenic charge / scenic / scenic artist / scenic foreperson (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Terri Finaro | ... | graphic designer (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Robert Jan de Vries | ... | graphic designer (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Sabrina Wright-Gilliar | ... | property master / property master: New York (93 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Christopher Nelson | ... | leadman (86 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Elizabeth Linn | ... | scenic charge / scenic charge: New York (76 episodes, 1998-2004) |
James Hoff | ... | camera scenic artist / stand-by scenic / camera scenic / storyboard artist (75 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Raymond J. Stenzel | ... | construction coordinator (70 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Travis Wright | ... | assistant property master (62 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | props (1 episode, 2000-2003) |
Charles E. McCarry | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Christina Tonkin Noble | ... | assistant set decorator / assistant art director / assistant set decorator: New York (52 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Brett Pransky | ... | art department coordinator / art department coordinator: New York (51 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Edie Schechter | ... | set decorating coordinator (46 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Ondine Karady | ... | assistant set decorator / set decoration buyer (40 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Linda Harvey | ... | carpenter (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Nicole Stiegelbauer | ... | scenic shop person (1 episode, 1998-1999) |
Karen Cusick | ... | set decorating coordinator (30 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Ray Pollack | ... | stand-by dresser / stand-by dresser: New York (28 episodes, 1999-2000) |
James Gilliar | ... | assistant property master (23 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Nancy Gilliar | ... | stand-by props / assistant props (19 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Erik Knight | ... | art department coordinator (19 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Anthony Baldasare | ... | stand-by dresser (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Dierdre Kane | ... | stand-by dresser (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Daniel Rosenfeld | ... | scenic shopman / scenic shop person (5 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Robert Schleinig | ... | stand-by dresser (16 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Natalie N. Dorset | ... | art department coordinator / set dresser (14 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Teresa Kelly Canfield | ... | props (12 episodes, 1998) |
Gary Grill | ... | construction coordinator (12 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Alexandra Mazur | ... | assistant set decorator (12 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Kim Jennings | ... | assistant art director (12 episodes, 2003) |
Joe Bird | ... | set dresser / leadman / leadman: New York (10 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Gary Levitsky | ... | set dresser (10 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Alan Muzeni | ... | set dresser (10 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Robert Barnett | ... | stand-by scenic / scenic / scenic artist / stand-by scenic: New York (10 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Ari David Schwartz | ... | stand-by dresser (10 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Paul Robinson | ... | assistant art director (8 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Richard Dowgin | ... | key construction grip / construction grip (8 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Chris Ferraro | ... | set dresser (7 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Joseph Timothy Conway | ... | stand-by dresser (8 episodes, 2000) |
Robert Currie | ... | stand-by dresser (8 episodes, 2002) |
Jason De Bari | ... | art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2002) |
Kyung W. Chang | ... | assistant art director (8 episodes, 2004) |
Midge Duffy | ... | assistant property master (7 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Chris T. Nelson | ... | leadman / lead man (7 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Chuck Potter | ... | assistant set decorator (7 episodes, 1999) |
Ralph Contrado | ... | scenic artist / scenic (7 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Lisa Kennedy | ... | scenic / scenic foreman / scenic forman / foreman scenic (7 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Marc Vranesich | ... | construction grip / second construction grip (7 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Dan Aronson | ... | set dresser (7 episodes, 2001-2004) |
James Bono | ... | set dresser (7 episodes, 2001-2004) |
James Power | ... | set dresser (7 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Charles Cecil | ... | construction coordinator / construction foreman / carpenter (7 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Elaine Schindler | ... | scenic artist / scenic (6 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Anne Marie Mustafa | ... | set decorating coordinator / set decorating coordinator: New York (6 episodes, 2000) |
Jocelyn Mason | ... | assistant set decorator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Rob Landoll | ... | scenic / shop person / shop (5 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Richard Nelson | ... | set dresser (5 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Sean O'Brien | ... | construction grip (5 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Bill Capucilli | ... | construction coordinator / construction coordinator: New York (5 episodes, 2000) |
Lawrence Robinson | ... | scenic artist / scenic (5 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Raymond C. Polak | ... | set dresser (5 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Joseph R. Bird | ... | set dresser (4 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Alison Gilham | ... | scenic artist (4 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Greg Hagler | ... | carpenter / second construction foreman (4 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Steve Krieger | ... | set dresser (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Bruce Swanson | ... | set dresser (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Alison Froling | ... | assistant set decorator (4 episodes, 2004) |
Judy Gurr | ... | set dresser (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Paul Ramirez | ... | scenic / shop (3 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Zbigniew 'Ziggy' Kouros | ... | second construction grip / construction grip (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Steven Greenberg | ... | shop electrician / construction electrician (3 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Katy Dilkes | ... | scenic (2 episodes, 2000) |
David L. Glazer | ... | property master: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Kyra Haley | ... | stand-by dresser: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Brent Haywood | ... | construction foreman (2 episodes, 2000) |
Vinson Jae | ... | stand-by scenic artist: Los Angeles / stand-by scenic: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Janet Kalas | ... | scenic (2 episodes, 2000) |
Ed Martin | ... | assistant property master: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Karin L. McGaughey | ... | assistant set decorator: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
David Potter | ... | leadman: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Pilar Reynaldo | ... | assistant property master: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Meredith J. Stewart | ... | art department assistant: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Vincent J. Orofino | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Zach Abreu | ... | scenic shop person (2 episodes, 2001) |
Dave North | ... | scenic artist (2 episodes, 2001) |
Jill Sternberg | ... | scenic artist (2 episodes, 2001) |
Rodney Clark | ... | carpenter (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mike Kearns | ... | carpenter (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mary Owens | ... | shop person (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Bruno Panacciulli | ... | construction foreman (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Rich Pashayan | ... | construction grip (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Dan Vranesich | ... | construction grip (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Anthony Baron | ... | stand-by painter: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Anne Berlizon | ... | assistant art director: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Christophe Couzon | ... | assistant propman: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Philipe Guinot | ... | assistant set dresser: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Soizic Hervé | ... | lead person: France / leadwoman: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Grégoire Lemoine | ... | set dresser: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Dave Reardon | ... | stand-by dresser (2 episodes, 2004) |
Anne Seibel | ... | art director: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Diane Soffian | ... | stand-by dresser (2 episodes, 2004) |
David Swayze | ... | assistant art director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Frédéric Vialle | ... | propman: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Gary Boesch | ... | shop foreman (1 episode, 1998) |
Kelly Canfield | ... | assistant property master (1 episode, 1998) |
Philip Canfield | ... | leadman (1 episode, 1998) |
David Drinkwater | ... | stand-by carpenter (1 episode, 1998) |
Rochelle Edelson | ... | scenic charge (1 episode, 1998) |
Phil Goldstein | ... | stand-by scenic (1 episode, 1998) |
Kim M. Heirston | ... | art consultant (1 episode, 1998) |
Barbara A. Kastner | ... | property master (1 episode, 1998) |
Chris Marzulli | ... | construction grip (1 episode, 1998) |
Pamela Roy-Stasney | ... | assistant set decorator (1 episode, 1998) |
Patrick M. Stare | ... | on-set dresser (1 episode, 1998) |
Bomber P. | ... | art department coordinator (1 episode, 1999) |
Gene Buser | ... | scenic (1 episode, 2000) |
Ed Moffitt | ... | scenic charge: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2000) |
Thomas Moffitt | ... | scenic charge: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2000) |
Cheryl Stewart | ... | scenic artist (1 episode, 2001) |
Cheryl Stuart | ... | scenic artist (1 episode, 2001) |
Stephen Barth | ... | scenic artist (1 episode, 2002) |
Tomm Doyle | ... | carpenter (1 episode, 2002) |
Jeff Taisey | ... | construction foreman (1 episode, 2002) |
George Feldbaur | ... | construction grip (1 episode, 2003) |
Erwin F. Sholes | ... | props (1 episode, 2003) |
Joan Winters | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) (57 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Paul Camarro | ... | set dresser (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2000-2001) |
E. David Cosier | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2000) |
Amy Lee Wheeler | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2002) |
Amy Dholakia | ... | industrial scenic (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Richard Blake Wester | ... | set dresser (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2000) |
Max Yaney | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2000) |
Paula Raymond | ... | art pa (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004) |
Peter Regnier | ... | set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999) |
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999) |
Derrick Kardos | ... | additional graphic designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Chris Patterson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
John Victor Patterson | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Sound Department
Aiden Ramos | ... | re-recording mixer (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Glen Alger Schricker | ... | remastering re-recording mixer (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer (86 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Louis Bertini | ... | adr and narration editor / supervising sound editor / adr editor / narration editor / dialogue editor (81 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Anthony J. Ciccolini III | ... | supervising sound editor (80 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Joe White | ... | boom operator / boom operator: New York (78 episodes, 1999-2004) |
T.J. O'Mara | ... | sound mixer (74 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Daniel Pagan | ... | sound effects editor / background editor / foley editor (71 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Douglas Murray | ... | foley mixer / adr mixer / re-recording mixer / adr & foley mixer / narration mixer (68 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Kim Maitland | ... | cable person / second boom operator / sound mixer: "b" unit / second boom / cable / sound mixer: B-Unit / sound mixer: New York / additional sound mixer / boom operator: "b" unit / second boom/cabel / sound mixer: second unit (63 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Sondra James | ... | adr group coordinator (61 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith | ... | dialogue editor (60 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Nancy Cabrera | ... | foley artist (47 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Jason Benjamin | ... | boom operator / boom operator: second unit (1 episode, 2001-2004) |
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas | ... | dialogue editor / adr editor / narration editor (33 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Paul J. Zydel | ... | adr mixer / narration mixer / adr and narration mixer / foley mixer (34 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Ginger Geary | ... | foley artist (33 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer (15 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Ryan McCambridge | ... | atmos re-recording mixer (21 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Seth Tallman | ... | sound utility (1 episode, 2003-2004) |
Fernando Ascani | ... | narration mixer / adr mixer (16 episodes, 2001-2002) |
George Leong | ... | boom operator (11 episodes, 1998) |
William Sarokin | ... | sound mixer (11 episodes, 1998) |
Kevin Lee | ... | sound effects editor / background editor / foley editor (10 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Danny Lawrence | ... | sound recording engineer (9 episodes, 1999) |
David Ellinwood | ... | dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2003) |
Tod A. Maitland | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Jesse Hammer | ... | narration mixer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Michael Scott | ... | boom operator (4 episodes, 1999) |
Kevin O'Leary | ... | narration mixer (4 episodes, 2000) |
Susan Malfitano | ... | adr group coordinator (4 episodes, 2002) |
Katherine Gordon Miller | ... | sound assistant / assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mark Jennings | ... | boom operator: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr and narration mixer / narration mixer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Leslie Mona Mathis | ... | narration mixer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Jim Stuebe | ... | sound mixer: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Brian Tarner | ... | narration mixer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Mark Waters | ... | cable: Los Angeles / second boom: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Stephanie Ila Silver | ... | a.d.r. recordist / adr recordist / carrie's answering machine and A.D.R. recordist (1 episode, 2004) |
Alexandre Viard | ... | cable man: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Mathieu Weber | ... | boom operator: France / boom operator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Paul Curtis | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Kevin Meehan | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 1998) |
David Platt | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 1998) |
David Boulton | ... | adr editor / narration editor (1 episode, 2001) |
Carlie Bergman | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / adr engineer (uncredited) / narration mixer (uncredited) / narration recordist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Tod Chapman | ... | narration mixer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 1998) |
Joe Romano | ... | sound (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
David Weisberg | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / narration mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Special Effects by
Grégoire Delage | ... | special effects supervisor: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Series Visual Effects by
Robert Jan de Vries | ... | visual effects artist (66 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Debra Khoo | ... | visual effects artist (66 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Bobby S.C. Chang | ... | visual effects artist (48 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Lesley Robson-Foster | ... | visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Heather Steckley | ... | visual effects artist (30 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Dulany Foster IV | ... | visual effects: remastered version (26 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Sara Odze | ... | visual effects artist (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Thomas McCullough | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: R!ot Manhattan / visual effects artist: R!ot Manhattan (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Michael Engleman | ... | visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2003) |
Connie Griffin | ... | managing director: R!ot Manhattan (2 episodes, 2004) |
Matt Reilly | ... | visual effects artist: R!ot Manhattan (2 episodes, 2004) |
Luis Miguel Ribeiro | ... | visual effects executive producer: R!ot Manhattan (2 episodes, 2004) |
Randi Swanberg | ... | visual effects artist: R!ot Manhattan (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jay Tilin | ... | visual effects artist: R!ot Manhattan (2 episodes, 2004) |
Julie Watkins | ... | visual effects artist: R!ot Manhattan (2 episodes, 2004) |
John J. Budion | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2004) |
Camille Geier | ... | visual effects executive producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Paul Liaw | ... | digital artist (1 episode, 2004) |
Arman Matin | ... | visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2004) |
Yfat Neev | ... | visual effects producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Vico Sharabani | ... | visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2004) |
Rick Wagonheim | ... | visual effects executive producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Stunts
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver (12 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Roy Farfel | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt safety / stunt taxi driver (7 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Danny Aiello III | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver / utility stunts (5 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Jodi Michelle Pynn | ... | stunt double: Carrie / stunt double: Charlotte (4 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Michael Russo | ... | stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Norman Douglass | ... | stunt double: Berger / stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Victor Chan | ... | stunt performer / stunt safety (2 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Janet Paparazzo | ... | stunt double: Natasha / stunt driver (2 episodes, 2000) |
Pascal Guégan | ... | stunt coordinator: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Philippe Guégan | ... | stunt coordinator: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jay Carrado | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Bob Colletti | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2000) |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | stunt driver / stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Chris Colombo | ... | stunt double driver (1 episode, 2001) |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2002) |
John DeBlasio | ... | stunts: businessman (1 episode, 2003) |
Stephanie Finochio | ... | stunt double: Samantha (1 episode, 2003) |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt double: Berger (1 episode, 2003) |
Don Hewitt | ... | stunt driver: Hero Cab (1 episode, 2003) |
Brian McVicker | ... | stunts instructor / utility stunts (1 episode, 2003) |
John Roney | ... | utility stunts (1 episode, 2003) |
Dana Rosengarten | ... | stunt double: Carrie (1 episode, 2003) |
David Shumbris | ... | utility stunts (1 episode, 2003) |
D.J. Surgent | ... | utility stunts (1 episode, 2003) |
Jocelyn Dowling | ... | stunt double: Lexi (1 episode, 2004) |
Chazz Menendez | ... | stunt driver: cab (1 episode, 2004) |
Stéphanie Menuez | ... | stunt double: Carrie (1 episode, 2004) |
Alice Naigeon | ... | stunt double: Carrie (1 episode, 2004) |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Scott Hatfield | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003) |
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Grégory Loffredo | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew W. Flannery | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera / camera "b" second assistant / camera loader / camera operator (54 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Michael Marzovilla | ... | cinematographer: second unit / gaffer / director of photography: second unit / gaffer: New York (82 episodes, 1998-2004) |
William M. Weberg | ... | best boy grip (2 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Joe Collins | ... | first assistant camera / camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera (84 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Nate Havens | ... | second assistant camera / add'l Loader / second assistant camera: "a" camera / camera loader / assistant camera: "a" camera (32 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Joseph Donohue | ... | dolly grip / best boy grip / dolly grip: New York (64 episodes, 1998-2003) |
James W. Finnerty | ... | key grip (46 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Frank McCormack | ... | best boy electric / gaffer / electrician (63 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Doug Meils | ... | dimmer board operator / rigging gaffer / electric / electrician (26 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Mark Egyud | ... | best boy electric / rigging gaffer / gaffer (49 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Dave McAllister | ... | key rigging grip / grip (5 episodes, 1998-2000) |
John R. MacDonald | ... | second assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: New York (47 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Ronald Plant | ... | key rigging grip (46 episodes, 2001-2004) |
John Lowry | ... | key grip (45 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Michael Caracciolo | ... | camera operator (34 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Charles Sherron | ... | best boy grip (34 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Tom Kerwick | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2002-2004) |
David J. Thompson | ... | steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera (25 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Tom Weston | ... | camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera (26 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Amy Silverman | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera / camera loader / second assistant camera (25 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Dave Lowry | ... | best boy grip (20 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Eric Boncher | ... | rigging best boy electric / electrician (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mark Schmidt | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Ted Heys | ... | electrician / gaffer / best boy electric (16 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Patrick Shelby | ... | best boy grip / grip (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Keith Devlin | ... | electrician / generator operator / best boy electric (12 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Andrew Casey | ... | camera operator (11 episodes, 1998) |
Joe Casillo | ... | grip / best boy grip (10 episodes, 2001-2003) |
David La Rue | ... | best boy grip (10 episodes, 2001) |
Rebecca Venezia | ... | camera loader (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Daniel Keck | ... | camera loader (10 episodes, 2003) |
Craig Blankenhorn | ... | still photographer (8 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Edwin Effrein | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2002) |
Michael P. Prisco Jr. | ... | rig electrician (8 episodes, 2004) |
Gus Bechini | ... | electrician (7 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Charles Casillo | ... | grip (7 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Christopher Purificato | ... | grip / best boy grip (7 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Joe Doughan | ... | best boy grip (6 episodes, 1998) |
Casey Campbell | ... | electrician / best boy electric: New York (6 episodes, 2000-2003) |
John Bolz | ... | best boy rigging grip / grip (6 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Rodney Bauer | ... | dolly grip (5 episodes, 1998) |
Ron Mazzola | ... | grip / key grip: New York / best boy grip / best boy grip: New York (5 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Linda Phillips | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 1999-2002) |
John Mazzola | ... | grip (4 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jim Reid | ... | grip (4 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Steve Greenberg | ... | electrician / shop electrician (4 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Storn Peterson | ... | camera operator: New York / first assistant camera (3 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Rebecca Brillhart | ... | camera loader (3 episodes, 2001) |
Kathleen Corgan | ... | camera loader (3 episodes, 2001) |
Edward W. Lowry | ... | dolly grip (1 episode, 1998-2003) |
Bruce Jordan | ... | best boy grip / grip (2 episodes, 1998) |
Toshiaki Ozawa | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Steve Aredas | ... | second assistant camera: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
John F. Cassidy | ... | key grip: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Robert Ferrara | ... | gaffer: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Paul V. Ferrazzi | ... | first assistant camera: Los Angeles / first assistant camera: New York (2 episodes, 2000) |
Phil Forster | ... | camera operator: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Ted Hayes | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Kevin Lowry | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2000) |
Joe-Joe Presson | ... | best boy grip: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Donald J. Sutherland | ... | best boy electric: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Keith Talley | ... | dolly grip: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Will Callahan | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2002) |
Kevin Janicelli | ... | rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2002) |
John Velez | ... | rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2002) |
Cecile Ancelin | ... | camera loader: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Eric Bialas | ... | camera operator: "b" camera France / steadicam operator: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Bernard Brégier | ... | key grip: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Emmanuel de Fleury | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Pascal Delaunay | ... | grip: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Denis Garnier | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Christian Inizan | ... | best boy: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Philippe Malleck | ... | gaffer: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ludovic Molinier | ... | video assistant: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Benoît Pain | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Vincent Richard | ... | electrician : France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Roger Simonsz | ... | camera operator: "c" camera, France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Dana Altomare | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 1998) |
Joe Baron | ... | video services (1 episode, 1998) |
James R. Belletier | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 1998) |
Ed Engels Jr. | ... | grip (1 episode, 1998) |
Dennis Gamiello | ... | key grip (1 episode, 1998) |
Carlos Omar Guerra | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 1998) |
Lukasz Jogalla | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Jenny Kane | ... | electrician (1 episode, 1998) |
Richard Murphy | ... | cable man (1 episode, 1998) |
Tom Potoskie | ... | generator operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Scott H. Ramsey | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 1998) |
James Reid | ... | grip (1 episode, 1998) |
Mark Schwentner | ... | best boy electric (1 episode, 1998) |
Joseph Trammell | ... | video playback operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Brian Leighton | ... | specialty photographer (1 episode, 1999) |
Gus Bucchini | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2000) |
Vincent Camuto Jr. | ... | Video assist playback (1 episode, 2003) |
Jendra Jarnagin | ... | electrician (uncredited) (63 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Wayne D. Goldwyn | ... | time-lapse photographer: opening sequence (uncredited) (38 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Andrea Cronin-Souza | ... | electrician (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Alexa D. O'Brien | ... | electrician (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Tim Guffin | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Adam Putnam-Thomas | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Michael 'Rodi' Rodia | ... | grip (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1998) |
Douglas W. Shannon | ... | electrician (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Steven C. O'Neill | ... | electrician (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2003) |
Nina Zarnett | ... | grip (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2004) |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | camera operator (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1998-2000) |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Alec Jarnagin | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2001) |
Lee Jordan | ... | additional camera loader (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004) |
TaMarah Philpot | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Guillaume Brule | ... | electrician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Hugues Espinasse | ... | focus puller (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Philip Lozano | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera, Paris (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jeff Hirschorn | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Leigh Rathner | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Sam Chase | ... | electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Casting Department
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | extras casting (93 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Russell Gray | ... | original casting: Los Angeles / original casting / casting: Los Angeles (92 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Ellie Kanner | ... | original casting: Los Angeles / original casting / casting: Los Angeles (92 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Camille Hickman | ... | casting associate / casting assistant (81 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Kerry Barden | ... | original casting: New York / casting: New York (63 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Suzanne Crowley | ... | original casting: New York / casting: New York (63 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Billy Hopkins | ... | original casting: New York / casting: New York (63 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Jeremy Rich | ... | extras casting assistant / extras casting associate (36 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Lauren Hale Rieckhoff | ... | extras casting associate (26 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Barbara McNamara | ... | extras casting assistant (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jason Shapiro | ... | extras casting assistant (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Harley Kaplan | ... | casting assistant (18 episodes, 1999) |
Michael Lange | ... | casting: models, fashion show (1 episode, 2001) |
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez | ... | extras casting: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Marie Pierre Delabrière | ... | assistant extras casting: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Samuel Delfiner | ... | casting associate: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Juliette Ménager | ... | casting: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Mark Bennett | ... | casting assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Kristine Bulakowski | ... | extras casting associate (1 episode, 1998) |
Jennifer McNamara | ... | casting associate (1 episode, 1998) |
Don Wongprapan | ... | casting intern (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Yann Le Boucher | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Molly Rogers | ... | wardrobe supervisor / associate costume designer / costume supervisor (73 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Mark Agnes | ... | wardrobe supervisor / costume supervisor / on-set costumer (64 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Nile Cmylo | ... | tailor (56 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Suzanne Kelly | ... | on-set costumer (47 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Artie Hach | ... | assistant to costume designers / assistant costume designer / wardrobe production assistant (45 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Kevin Draves | ... | wardrobe supervisor / on-set costumer / key costumer (39 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Eric Daman | ... | assistant to costume designers / assistant costume designer (44 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Kevin Mark Harris | ... | on-set costumer / costumer: Ms. Parker / costumer: Ms Parker (37 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | ... | wardrobe supervisor / on-set costumer / costume supervisor (38 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Kate Southern | ... | on-set costumer (36 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Wendy Stefanelli | ... | assistant costume designer / assistant to costume designer (36 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Patricia Trujillo | ... | assistant costume designer / assistant to costume designer (36 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Pam Aaron | ... | on-set costumer / wardrobe supervisor (26 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Gina Castellano | ... | wardrobe accountant (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sharmila Tredger | ... | wardrobe auditor (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jessica Replansky | ... | costume coordinator (18 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Rebecca Weinberg | ... | associate costume designer (11 episodes, 1998) |
Mildred Del Rio | ... | tailor (11 episodes, 1999) |
Marian Toy | ... | costume coordinator (10 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Billy Erb | ... | costume consultant (8 episodes, 2002) |
Marina Marit | ... | on-set costumer (8 episodes, 2002) |
Trillian | ... | tailor (8 episodes, 2004) |
Michael Anzalone | ... | wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 1998) |
Tracy L. Cox | ... | costume consultant (6 episodes, 2004) |
Kelly Gregson | ... | tailor (5 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Nathalie Cercuel | ... | wardrobe supervisor: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Patricia Colin | ... | wardrobe assistant: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Momtchil Miltchev | ... | wardrobe shopper: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Véronique Portebois | ... | wardrobe assistant: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Josefa Prada | ... | seamstress: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jennifer Arnold | ... | wardrobe shopper (1 episode, 1998) |
David Dumais | ... | wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Winsome G. McKoy | ... | wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Kim Wilcox | ... | assistant costume designer (1 episode, 1998) |
Liza Montoya | ... | costume consultant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2003) |
Harper Della-Piana | ... | seamstress (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Alethea McElroy | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003) |
Vera Wang | ... | wedding dress (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Editorial Department
Craig Cobb | ... | assistant editor / associate editor (72 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Tahirah Foy | ... | colorist: remastered version (60 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Cooper Justus | ... | digital restoration technician (60 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Pat Kelleher | ... | on-line editor (57 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Agnes Grandits | ... | assistant editor / associate editor (58 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Roger Doran | ... | colorist (32 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Carrie Puchkoff | ... | assistant editor (36 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Brad Carpenter | ... | post-production coordinator (35 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist (25 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Martin Zeichner | ... | colorist (21 episodes, 1998-2000) |
John Bonta | ... | colorist (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Ivan Chittick | ... | post-production assistant (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Brendan Morris | ... | post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (18 episodes, 1999) |
David Montero | ... | post-production assistant (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
David Garcia | ... | assistant post coordinator / post-production assistant (18 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Patrick A. Younan | ... | post-production assistant (18 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Gena Desclos | ... | post-production supervisor (17 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Earl Williams | ... | colorist (16 episodes, 1999) |
Shannon Fogarty | ... | post-production assistant (14 episodes, 2000) |
Rob Padva | ... | on-line editor (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Benjamin K. Tudhope | ... | post-production assistant (13 episodes, 1999) |
Myron Kerstein | ... | assistant editor (10 episodes, 1998) |
John Henry | ... | post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sheri Bylander | ... | assistant editor (9 episodes, 1998) |
Terry Perito | ... | post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 1998) |
Alan Winderbaum | ... | on-line editor (9 episodes, 1998) |
Erin Becker | ... | post-production assistant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Anthony Wright | ... | post-production assistant (5 episodes, 1999) |
Joseph Roddy | ... | post-production assistant (4 episodes, 2000) |
Anthony Gargiulo | ... | on-line editor (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jerica Mazzaferro | ... | post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 1998) |
Eric Alvarado | ... | colorist (3 episodes, 1999) |
Matt McDonald | ... | assistant on-line editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ted Pishko | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2001) |
Dave Velazquez | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2001) |
Christopho G. Bassat | ... | post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2002) |
Zeborah Tidwell | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Jerry Freedman | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2000) |
Hannelore Gomes | ... | post-production intern (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
John David Allen | ... | first assistant editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Location Management
Seth Burch | ... | location manager (63 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Thomas J. Whelan | ... | location manager (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Janet Henry | ... | assistant location manager / location assistant (19 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Heather E. Lockhart | ... | location coordinator (18 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Molly Buchanan | ... | location coordinator (18 episodes, 1999) |
Demian Resnick | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 1999) |
Nicole T. Renna | ... | location coordinator (16 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Lynn H. Powers | ... | assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Joaquin Diego Prange | ... | assistant location manager / location assistant (15 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Robert T. Striem | ... | location manager / assistant location manager (13 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Jessica Archer | ... | location coordinator (7 episodes, 2000) |
Eliza Dyson | ... | location coordinator / location assistant (13 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Ernie Karpeles | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Damon Michael Gordon | ... | location assistant / assistant location manager (11 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Elizabeth Klenk | ... | location assistant (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Chad E. Cooper | ... | assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2001-2002) |
James Cosper | ... | location scout (10 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Steve Carr | ... | location scout (8 episodes, 2000) |
Jennifer Talbott | ... | location coordinator (8 episodes, 2000) |
Gayle Vangrofsky | ... | assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2000) |
Steven Weisberg | ... | location scout (8 episodes, 2000) |
Michael Hartel | ... | location scout (8 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Paul Kostick | ... | assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Carlos A. Acosta | ... | location production assistant (8 episodes, 2002) |
April Taylor | ... | location assistant (4 episodes, 2002) |
Tyson Bidner | ... | assistant location manager / location assistant (7 episodes, 1999) |
Lauren Fritz | ... | location scout (6 episodes, 2000) |
Stephen Carr | ... | location assistant (5 episodes, 2003) |
Andrew Saxe | ... | assistant location manager (4 episodes, 1999) |
James D. Lee | ... | assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2002) |
Ralph Coleman | ... | location manager: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Jane E. Graves | ... | assistant location manager / assistant location manager: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Greg Kappy | ... | assistant location manager / assistant location manager: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Peter Martorano | ... | assistant location manager / assistant location manager: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Audrey Rosenberg | ... | location coordinator (2 episodes, 2001) |
Jerome Albertini | ... | assistant location manager: France / assistant location manager Paris (2 episodes, 2004) |
Antonin Depardieu | ... | location manager: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Stéphane Floc'h | ... | assistant location manager: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Timothee Talandier | ... | assistant location manager: France / assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2004) |
Allegra Brosco | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Steven T. Gasser | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Oronde Giddings | ... | location coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Jordan Prince | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Carla Raij | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Paula Gene Reese | ... | location coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Pamela Thur | ... | location manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Neil Konigsberg | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 1999) |
Rodney Tait | ... | location assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2004) |
Brian Sweeney | ... | location scout (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Series Music Department
Dan Lieberstein | ... | music supervisor / music editor (93 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Douglas J. Cuomo | ... | composer: main title theme / composer: theme music (93 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Debra C. Victoroff | ... | assistant music editor / music editor (45 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Missy Cohen | ... | music editor (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
David Montero | ... | music assistant (7 episodes, 2002) |
Richard L. Brezner | ... | music consultant: fashion show (1 episode, 2001) |
Carol Sue Baker | ... | music supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Jonathan Hafter | ... | music supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Marc Dold | ... | additional music (1 episode, 2000) |
Buddy Bowzer | ... | musician: street saxophonist (1 episode, 2001) |
Craig J. Snider | ... | music (1 episode, 2004) |
Evan Greenspan | ... | music clearance (uncredited) (19 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Luis Livingstone | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Mark Berman | ... | background music (uncredited) / piano performance (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Tomer Biran | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Alisa Eisenberg | ... | additional music (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Bob Boykin | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Les Hemstock | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Peter Kellert | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999) |
Jerry Deaton | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Ken Tamplin | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Todd Kasow | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Deanna Colon | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Alan Ari Lazar | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Aury Wallington | ... | script coordinator / assistant script coordinator (63 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Ollie Levy | ... | script coordinator (46 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Jennifer Getzinger | ... | script supervisor (46 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Simone Lageoles | ... | script supervisor: "b" unit / script supervisor: second unit (30 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Jessica Lichtner | ... | script supervisor (26 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Nina L. Combs | ... | script coordinator (12 episodes, 1999) |
Lori Doherty | ... | script supervisor (11 episodes, 1998) |
Sheila G. Waldron | ... | script supervisor (8 episodes, 1999) |
Paul D. Fischer | ... | script coordinator (6 episodes, 1999) |
Mary A. Kelly | ... | script supervisor: "b" unit (2 episodes, 2004) |
Martha Pinson | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Corey W. Allen | ... | assistant script supervisor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2004) |
Series Transportation Department
John Leonidas | ... | transportation coordinator / transportation captain (91 episodes, 1998-2004) |
José Tejada | ... | parking coordinator (34 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Jon M. Johnson | ... | parking coordinator (19 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Darren Glover | ... | assistant parking coordinator (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
David Babcock | ... | teamster / driver / transportation (10 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Dennis Radesky | ... | teamster / transportation co-captain / transportation (9 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Edward Devereaux II | ... | teamster / driver / transportation (9 episodes, 1999-2004) |
George Washington | ... | teamster / driver / transportation (9 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Barry Sweeney | ... | driver / teamster / transportation (8 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Peter DiDomenico | ... | teamster / driver / transportation (8 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Maurier Winston | ... | assistant parking coordinator (8 episodes, 2004) |
Thomas H. Beattie | ... | driver / teamster / transportation (6 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Bob Dean | ... | teamster / driver / transportation (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Sean Heilig | ... | teamster / driver / transportation (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Shawn Leonidas | ... | teamster / driver / transportation (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Sean Loughran | ... | teamster / driver / transportation (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Bob O'Neill | ... | teamster (5 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Rich Battista | ... | driver / teamster / transportation (5 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Walter Chomow | ... | teamster / transportation (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Larry Miele | ... | teamster / transportation (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Edward S. Misiura | ... | teamster / transportation (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Thomas Morris | ... | teamster / transportation (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
J.R. Scarlatos | ... | teamster / transportation (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
John Elder | ... | teamster / driver (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Joe Mallon | ... | driver / teamster (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | driver / transportation (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Bobby O'Neil | ... | driver / transportation (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Leo Donnelly | ... | teamster (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Joseph W. Kelly | ... | teamster (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Peter Kreinbihl | ... | teamster (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Gary Mahr | ... | teamster (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Anthony Marino | ... | teamster (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mike Davis | ... | transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2000) |
Michael Fennimore | ... | teamster (2 episodes, 2000) |
George Moran | ... | teamster (2 episodes, 2000) |
Robert Buckman | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2001) |
Timothy P. Cassella | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2001) |
Joseph O'Connor | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2001) |
Paul Weiner | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2001) |
Maxime Couteret | ... | assistant transportation captain: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jérôme Servant | ... | transportation captain: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
James Collins | ... | transportation (1 episode, 1998) |
J.J. McGrane | ... | transportation (1 episode, 1998) |
Jimmy Mahr | ... | driver (1 episode, 1999) |
Danny Stewart | ... | driver (1 episode, 2001) |
Thomas Aquino | ... | transportation (1 episode, 2002) |
Tom Heilig | ... | transportation (1 episode, 2002) |
Daniel Stewart | ... | transportation (1 episode, 2002) |
William T. Stuart | ... | teamster (1 episode, 2004) |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Alberto Coto | ... | driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000) |
Matthew Talamantes | ... | driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000) |
Vincent Servant | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Michael A. Capotosto | ... | supply truck (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Additional Crew
Kerry Roberts | ... | second payroll accountant / production staff / payroll clerk / payroll assistant (86 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Tina Elmo | ... | production resources / production staff (79 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Regina Stewart-Heckman | ... | production staff (68 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Sara Glasser | ... | assistant to writer / assistant: Ms. Chupack / assistant: Mr Star NY / writers' assistant / assistant to writers (64 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Khalid Yates | ... | on-set security / security: Sarah Jessica Parker / security (62 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Eric M. Cyphers | ... | assistant: Mr. King (62 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Gordon McGregor | ... | assistant: Ms. Parker (62 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Rich Alfieri | ... | chef (62 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Charles McDonald | ... | production staff (62 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Michael 'Bones' Buono | ... | production staff (48 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Andrea O'Connor | ... | production staff (48 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Aaron Douglas | ... | production accountant (47 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Tony Phillippe | ... | production assistant / production staff (23 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Teddy Au | ... | assistant accountant / first assistant accountant (46 episodes, 2001-2004) |
David Farr | ... | assistant accountant / second assistant accountant (45 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Stephanie Lane | ... | production accountant (46 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Darren Star | ... | executive consultant (43 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Maria Martin-McCloud | ... | assistant: Mr Star / assistant: Mr Star LA (45 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Maurier Winston | ... | security officer / security (44 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Rachel A. Gibson | ... | payroll accountant (41 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Michelle Morris | ... | supervisor: Company 3 NY / coordinator: Riot Manhattan (37 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Philip A. Ramos | ... | assistant production coordinator (37 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Brennan Shroff | ... | accounting clerk / production staff (37 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Michele Soddano | ... | assistant accountant / payroll accountant (37 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Grace Naughton | ... | assistant: Mr. Melfi (36 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Melinda Relyea | ... | assistant: Ms. Parker / production staff (36 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Ali Gallagher | ... | production staff (36 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Nicole Gottlieb | ... | production assistant (36 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Jenni Ross | ... | post-production coordinator / production staff (34 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Mikki Ziska | ... | production staff (33 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Royce Bergman | ... | assistant: Mr. Melfi / assistant to executive producer (28 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Paul Cabbad | ... | production staff (28 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Gabrielle Mahon | ... | assistant production coordinator (28 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Derek Pastures | ... | parking coordinator (26 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Gary S. Rake | ... | production staff / production assistant (28 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Josh Wolf | ... | production staff (27 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Stephen C. Brandt | ... | production staff (26 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Michael Boonstra | ... | production coordinator (26 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Stephanie Buss | ... | assistant accountant (26 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Noreen R. Cheleden | ... | production staff (22 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Clayton Hamilton | ... | production staff / shop supervisor (22 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Carlos A. Acosta | ... | unit production assistant (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
David A. Clark | ... | assistant: Mr. King (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Louis Katz | ... | production physician (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Leah Katznelson | ... | production staff (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Kristi Levin | ... | accounting assistant (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Daniel Lowe | ... | production assistant / production staff (1 episode, 2003-2004) |
Chauency Reese | ... | payroll accountant (19 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sebastian Salomo | ... | production staff (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Luke Smith | ... | production staff (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Bjoern C. Stejskal | ... | production staff (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Amy Harris | ... | creative consultant / production associate (19 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Mick Abraham | ... | production staff (19 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Elliott Kerman | ... | additional accountant (19 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Brad Carpenter | ... | production associate (18 episodes, 1999) |
Ruthie Nass | ... | production resources (18 episodes, 1999) |
Sarah Jessica Parker | ... | executive consultant (18 episodes, 1999) |
Miriam Schapiro | ... | production coordinator (18 episodes, 1999) |
Lori Silberberg | ... | production associate (18 episodes, 1999) |
Gilman Alcock | ... | accounting clerk / production staff (18 episodes, 2000) |
Betsy Alton | ... | production coordinator (18 episodes, 2000) |
Liz Gosselin | ... | production staff (18 episodes, 2000) |
Rich King | ... | production staff / shop P.A. (17 episodes, 2000) |
Heather Neeld | ... | production staff / production associate / production associate: New York (18 episodes, 2000) |
Bob Pitto | ... | assistant accountant (18 episodes, 2000) |
Beth Avery | ... | production staff (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Daniela Barbosa | ... | production staff (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jennifer Crammer | ... | assistant production coordinator (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Whitney Kyles | ... | production staff (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Carmen Rodríguez | ... | payroll accountant (18 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Adam Carroll | ... | production assistant / production staff (9 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Damien Milit | ... | production staff (16 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Cindy Chupack | ... | creative consultant (15 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Gretchen Hatz | ... | production staff (15 episodes, 1999) |
Aury Wallington | ... | production staff (15 episodes, 1999) |
Judy Toll | ... | consultant / creative consultant (14 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Monica De Armond | ... | assistant to writers (14 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Greg Behrendt | ... | consultant (13 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Pamela Thomas | ... | title designer / title designer: main title (12 episodes, 1998) |
Lonny Ross | ... | production staff (12 episodes, 2001) |
Beth Scura | ... | production staff (12 episodes, 2001) |
Tricia E. Colligan | ... | production staff (11 episodes, 1998) |
Patrick Friend | ... | production associate (11 episodes, 1998) |
Michael Ha | ... | production staff (11 episodes, 1998) |
Liz Newman | ... | production coordinator (11 episodes, 1998) |
Ruthie Tanami | ... | product placement coordinator (11 episodes, 1998) |
Stan Wiencko | ... | production staff (11 episodes, 1998) |
Chris Collins | ... | assistant production coordinator / production associate (11 episodes, 2000) |
Alex Magor | ... | production staff (11 episodes, 2000) |
Julia Sweeney | ... | creative consultant (11 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Katrina Martling | ... | production staff (11 episodes, 2003) |
Keri Lederman | ... | production staff (10 episodes, 1998) |
Louis Zuppardi | ... | production staff (9 episodes, 2000) |
Kenyon Noble | ... | production staff (10 episodes, 2001) |
Cara O'Shaughnessy | ... | production staff (9 episodes, 1999) |
Findley Davidson | ... | production staff (9 episodes, 2000) |
Elissa Donenfeld | ... | assistant: Mr. Melfi (9 episodes, 2001) |
Aaron Z. Schor | ... | office production assistant / production staff (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Lori Bzura | ... | production associate (8 episodes, 2000) |
Paul D. Fischer | ... | production associate / production associate: New York (8 episodes, 2000) |
Amy Dempsey | ... | production staff (8 episodes, 2002) |
Michael Grantland | ... | production intern (1 episode, 2002) |
Rafael Lima | ... | assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2002) |
Barbara McNamara | ... | production staff (8 episodes, 2002) |
Michael O'Connor | ... | production staff (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Will Reichel | ... | production staff (8 episodes, 2003) |
Nicole Avril | ... | story editor / executive story editor (7 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Jerry Kolber | ... | production accountant / assistant accountant (2 episodes, 1998) |
Allan Heinberg | ... | creative consultant (7 episodes, 2000) |
Tim Ray | ... | production staff (7 episodes, 2000) |
Jessica Bendinger | ... | creative consultant (7 episodes, 2001) |
Maire Ni Rochain | ... | production staff (7 episodes, 2002) |
Cindy McGraw Dircks | ... | production staff (5 episodes, 1998) |
Sue Kolinsky | ... | story editor (6 episodes, 1998) |
Nicole Tuck | ... | production staff (6 episodes, 1999) |
Ann Coatney | ... | stand-in / stand-in: Miranda (6 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Jennifer Rexford | ... | stand-in / stand-in: Carrie (6 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Jonathan McGrath | ... | production staff (6 episodes, 2000) |
Amy Evans | ... | stand-in / stand-in: Samantha (5 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Michael Boretz | ... | production staff (6 episodes, 2002) |
Aaron D. Forste | ... | production staff (6 episodes, 2002) |
Todd Judson | ... | production staff (6 episodes, 2002) |
Alexa Junge | ... | creative consultant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Meghan Myszkowski | ... | production staff (6 episodes, 2002) |
Terri Minsky | ... | consultant (5 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Saskia Saffron Viner | ... | caterer (5 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Alison McDonald | ... | production staff (5 episodes, 2000) |
Berry Hatfield | ... | assistant: Ms. Bicks (5 episodes, 2004) |
Jamie Chamberlin | ... | production staff (4 episodes, 1998) |
Monica Kitchen | ... | production staff (4 episodes, 1998) |
Brett Pransky | ... | production staff (4 episodes, 1998) |
Jackie Stolfi | ... | production staff (4 episodes, 1998) |
John Carrafa | ... | choreographer / dance instructor: salsa (2 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Merrill Markoe | ... | consultant (4 episodes, 1999) |
Jeanne Jirik | ... | caterer (4 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Heather Kristin | ... | stand-in / stand-in: Charlotte / stand-in: Kristin Davis (4 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Emil Moscola | ... | caterer (4 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Dawn Wolf | ... | craft service (4 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Becky Hartman Edwards | ... | creative consultant (4 episodes, 2000) |
Jason Guss | ... | production staff (4 episodes, 2001) |
Matt Riganese | ... | production staff (4 episodes, 2004) |
Andrea King | ... | creative consultant (3 episodes, 1998) |
Susan Nirah Jaffee | ... | executive story editor (3 episodes, 1999) |
Joseph Roddy | ... | production staff (3 episodes, 2000) |
Sheilagh De Peter | ... | caterer (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Gene Patterson | ... | caterer (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Cindy Payne | ... | caterer (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Angel Rivas | ... | craft service (3 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Wilson Rivas | ... | craft service (3 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Roxanne Senesman | ... | payroll accountant (3 episodes, 2002) |
John D. Genovese | ... | production secretary (2 episodes, 1998) |
Shannon McGann | ... | stand-in (1 episode, 1998) |
Amy Carroll | ... | production staff (2 episodes, 2000) |
Vincent Cortez | ... | security (2 episodes, 2000) |
Paul Fisher | ... | production associate (2 episodes, 2000) |
Andy Gilbert | ... | caterer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Jamie Kemp | ... | chef (2 episodes, 2000) |
Jessica Lichtner | ... | script supervisor: New York (2 episodes, 2000) |
M. Michelle Nishikawa | ... | production coordinator / production coordinator: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Ray Utarnachitt | ... | production associate / production associate: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Austin Wilkin | ... | production staff (2 episodes, 2000) |
Susan Trishel Monson | ... | stand-in: Utility Female UF (2 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Lynne Mannheim | ... | consultant: fashion show (1 episode, 2001) |
Elisa Zuritsky | ... | story editor (2 episodes, 2001) |
Melita Rivas | ... | craft service (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jill Crawford | ... | production staff (2 episodes, 2002) |
Brian Kenyon | ... | production staff (2 episodes, 2002) |
Grazia Montemarano | ... | production staff (2 episodes, 2002) |
Robin Borden | ... | stand-in (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Steve Ranger | ... | security (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Benjamin Washington | ... | security (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Frank Wilhelm | ... | security (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Charles Milit | ... | production staff (2 episodes, 2003) |
Jessica Replansky | ... | production staff (2 episodes, 2003) |
Thomas Fox | ... | assistant production coordinator: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Frederic Greene | ... | production accountant: France / production controller: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Patrick Grillo | ... | production accountant: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Patricia Reid-Douglas | ... | production coordinator: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Matthew Rignanese | ... | production staff (2 episodes, 2004) |
Corinne Saglio | ... | assistant accountant: France (2 episodes, 2004) |
Barbara Austin | ... | animal wrangler (1 episode, 1998) |
Carrie Ayers | ... | stand-in (1 episode, 1998) |
Jenny Bicks | ... | consultant (1 episode, 1998) |
April Cantor-Blumenfeld | ... | accounting clerk (1 episode, 1998) |
Barbara Dracoscos | ... | stand-in (1 episode, 1998) |
Michael F. Dunn | ... | craft service (1 episode, 1998) |
Ethan Goldman | ... | assistant to writer (1 episode, 1998) |
Lori Johnson | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Matt McLellan | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Marcela Moore | ... | stand-in (1 episode, 1998) |
Chris Soule | ... | stand-in (1 episode, 1998) |
Allan Stearns | ... | caterer: Coast to Coast Catering (1 episode, 1998) |
Lisa Bayor | ... | stand-in (1 episode, 2000) |
Jones Miller | ... | stand-in (1 episode, 2000) |
Julie Rottenberg | ... | story editor (1 episode, 2001) |
Melida Asitimbay | ... | craft service (1 episode, 2002) |
Philip Bush | ... | stand-in: Aidan (1 episode, 2002) |
Jeremiah Gosse | ... | caterer (1 episode, 2002) |
Tony Reagan | ... | caterer (1 episode, 2002) |
Jorge Campoverde | ... | craft service (1 episode, 2003) |
R. Qwaliff Jackson | ... | security (1 episode, 2003) |
Marcia Rivas | ... | craft service (1 episode, 2003) |
Guy Messenger | ... | stand-in: mikhail baryshnikov (1 episode, 2004) |
Ben Rubin | ... | art consultant (1 episode, 2004) |
Antonella Alessandro | ... | Italian dubbing: Samantha Jones (uncredited) (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Barbara De Bortoli | ... | Italian dubbing: Carrie Bradshaw (uncredited) (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Maria Stella Musy | ... | Italian dubbing: Charlotte York (uncredited) (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Valeria Perilli | ... | Italian dubbing: Miranda Hobbes (uncredited) (94 episodes, 1998-2004) |
Brad Marro | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (48 episodes, 2000-2004) |
John D. Bair | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Emily Rice | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Eric Keith | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (18 episodes, 1999) |
George F. Miller | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Michael McBrien | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1998) |
Deana Vinciullo | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2003) |
Ben Selkow | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 1999) |
John Henry | ... | post production intern (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2003) |
Ed Lim | ... | production staff (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2000) |
Kelsey Miller | ... | production intern (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2002) |
Jason Messeri | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2004) |
Steven Holtzman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2002) |
Thomas Tobin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2003) |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Roberto De Jesus | ... | office intern (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003) |
Krystle Sosa | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004) |
Frank Slaten | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Ryan Christopher Keys | ... | consultant: ask-ryan.com (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999) |
George Brown | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000) |
Sharon Price Hyland | ... | dialogue coach (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000) |
Adam Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000) |
Mary O'Rourke | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000) |
Jamie Feldman | ... | production staff (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Louis Bottino | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002) |
Melissa Milo | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002) |
Fabien Gourmelen | ... | office runner (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Hal Gross | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Erica Kay | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Michael N. Ramer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999) |
John Ian Briody | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Alexandra Williamson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
James Grissom | ... | assistant: Judy Toll (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Ed McKeever | ... | security (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Don McNeill | ... | executive producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Sandy Medeiros | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Melanie Scheller | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Angela Frye | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003) |
Ramon Olivo | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Thanks
Judy Toll | ... | dedicated to our friend Judy Toll (1 episode, 2002) |