Directed by
John Warrington |
Writing Credits
Michael Pertwee | ... | (story) & |
Roland Pertwee | ... | (story) and |
Michael Pertwee | ... | (script) & |
Roland Pertwee | ... | (script) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ruth Dunning | ... | Gladys Grove | |
Edward Evans | ... | Bob Grove | |
Sheila Sweet | ... | Pat Grove | |
Peter Bryant | ... | Jack Grove | |
Nancy Roberts | ... | Gran | |
Margaret Downs | ... | Daphne Grove | |
Christopher Beeny | ... | Lennie Grove | |
Vera Day | ... | Blondie | |
Sidney James | ... | Harry Mason | |
Victor Maddern | ... | Charlie Mead | |
John Stuart | ... | Detective Inspector | |
Henry Oscar | ... | Borough Surveyor | |
Michael Balfour | ... | Charlie Mead's Mate | |
Marjorie Rhodes | ... | Landlady | |
Nan Braunton | ... | Miss Jones | |
Spencer Hale | ... | Arthur | |
Donald Finlay | ... | Colonel | |
Patrick Jordan | ... | Policeman | |
Ian Whittaker | ... | Mechanic | |
Stanley Rose | ... | Council Official | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nigel Arkwright | ... | Chauffeur (uncredited) | |
Michael Bird | ... | 2nd Policeman (uncredited) | |
Peggy Ann Clifford | ... | Pub Landlady (uncredited) | |
Malcolm Hayes | ... | Photographer (uncredited) | |
Jack May | ... | Nightwatchman (uncredited) | |
Vi Stevens | ... | Blondie's Landlady (uncredited) | |
Robert Sydney | ... | Bob's Foreman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Victor Lyndon | ... | producer |
Music by
Eric Spear |
Cinematography by
Cedric Williams | ... | (lighting cameraman) |
Editing by
Joseph Sterling |
Art Direction by
Norman G. Arnold | ... | (as Norman Arnold) |
Makeup Department
Gerry Fairbank | ... | makeup artist |
Olga Angelinetta | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
John Workman | ... | production manager (as John F. Workman) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Douglas Hickox | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Peter Handford | ... | recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cecil Cooney | ... | camera operator |
Ian Craig | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
John Hardman | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Betty Adamson | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Tommy Reilly | ... | musician: solo harmonica |
Eric Spear | ... | music director |
Script and Continuity Department
Olga Brook | ... | continuity (as Olga Brooks) |
Additional Crew
Nat Miller | ... | by arrangement with |