Directed by
Barbet Schroeder |
Writing Credits
Fernando Vallejo | ... | (written by) |
Fernando Vallejo | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Federico Durán | ... | Chief of Production |
Margaret Ménégoz | ... | producer |
Jaime Osorio Gómez | ... | co-producer (as Jaime Osorio) |
Barbet Schroeder | ... | producer |
Music by
Jorge Arriagada |
Cinematography by
Rodrigo Lalinde |
Editing by
Elsa Vásquez |
Casting By
Margarita Flórez | ||
Marlin Franco | ||
Ana Isabel Velásquez |
Production Design by
Mónica Marulanda |
Set Decoration by
Mónica Marulanda |
Costume Design by
Mónica Marulanda |
Makeup Department
Mónica Arcila | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Flore Marina Sandoval | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Federico Durán | ... | production manager |
Adriana González | ... | assistant production manager |
Peter McEvoy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jaime Escallon-Buraglia | ... | fourth assistant director (as Jaime Escallón) |
Hervé Ruet | ... | assistant director |
Jorge Valencia | ... | assistant director |
Freddy Vélez | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jesús Orlando Peña | ... | props |
Sound Department
Edwin Angulo | ... | sound assistant |
Fanchon Brulé | ... | dialogue editor |
Jean Goudier | ... | sound editor |
Dominique Hennequin | ... | sound mixer |
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jean-Pierre Lelong | ... | sound effects editor |
Mario Melchiorri | ... | sound effects editor (as Mario Melchiori) |
César Salazar | ... | sound |
Jean-Alexandre Villemer | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Miguel Ángel Guzmán | ... | special effects |
Libar Neira | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Duval | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Xavier Fourmond | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Poujaud | ... | digital compositor |
Antoine Simkine | ... | visual effects executive producer: Duboi |
Stunts
Juan Carlos García | ... | stunts |
Germán González | ... | stunts |
Ernesto Jiménez | ... | stunts |
Frank Marín | ... | stunts |
Mauricio Puentes | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Óscar Bernal | ... | camera operator |
Olmedo Cardozo | ... | assistant camera |
Eduardo Carvajal | ... | still photographer |
Elkin Díaz | ... | assistant camera |
Frank Alejandro Franco | ... | electrician |
Armando García | ... | gaffer |
Sergio Gazzera | ... | steadicam operator |
Jean-Yves Le Poulain | ... | camera operator |
Miguel Ángel López | ... | assistant camera |
Edi Sanchez | ... | electrician |
John Alexander Vega | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
María Inés Abad | ... | costumer |
Mercedes Calcedo | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Carlos Bernal | ... | assistant editor |
Erick Morris | ... | assistant editor |
Mélanie Mourey | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Olivia Saenz | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
José Vicente Coronado | ... | production administrator |
Nathalie Nghet | ... | production administrator |
Lina Rengifo | ... | production assistant |
Luz Marina Restrepo | ... | production assistant |
Jairo Valencia | ... | production assistant |