Series Directed by
John Erman | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Writing Credits
John Goldsmith | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
David Cunliffe | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Sue Deeks | ... | executive producer: BBC (unknown episodes) |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer: A&E (unknown episodes) |
John Goldsmith | ... | co-executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Adam Kempton | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Thomas Mattinson | ... | line producer (unknown episodes) |
Doug Schwalbe | ... | executive producer: Splendid TV (unknown episodes) |
James Straven | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Alan Parker | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Tony Imi | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
David Blackmore | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Ian Farr | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Jeremy Zimmermann | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Keith Wilson | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
James Foster | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
Alistair Kay | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume Design by
Maria Price | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Karen Edwards | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Charmaine Fuller | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Pat Hay | ... | makeup designer (unknown episodes) |
Helen Johnson | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Nuria Mbomio | ... | makeup artist: FT2 (unknown episodes) |
Stephen Rose | ... | hair designer (unknown episodes) |
Tracey Wells | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Shelley Powell | ... | post-production supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Egerton | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Barney Hughes | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Liz Legum | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Keith Young | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Colin Ellis | ... | props (unknown episodes) |
Colin Gray | ... | props (unknown episodes) |
Dougie Lankston | ... | props storeman (unknown episodes) |
Heather Leary | ... | assistant art director (unknown episodes) |
Coralie Lew | ... | assistant art director (unknown episodes) |
Brian Neighbour | ... | construction manager (unknown episodes) |
Mitch Niclas | ... | props (unknown episodes) |
Dave Perschky | ... | head carpenter (unknown episodes) |
Allen J. Polley | ... | prop master (unknown episodes) |
Mark Rimmell | ... | production buyer (unknown episodes) |
James R. Rokos | ... | assistant art director (unknown episodes) |
Paul Turner | ... | props (unknown episodes) |
Howard Weaver | ... | scenic artist (unknown episodes) |
Rosanna Westwood | ... | art department assistant (unknown episodes) |
Steve Williamson | ... | head painter (unknown episodes) |
Eddie Wolstencroft | ... | stand by painter (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Richard Fettes | ... | sound effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Matt Grimes | ... | dialogue editor (unknown episodes) |
Dean Humphreys | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Aaron Jones | ... | sound trainee (unknown episodes) |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Keith Marriner | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor (unknown episodes) |
Bjorn Ole Schroeder | ... | dialogue editor (unknown episodes) |
Terry Sharratt | ... | sound maintenance (unknown episodes) |
Andrew Sissons | ... | sound recordist (unknown episodes) |
John Warhurst | ... | assistant sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Ricky Farns | ... | special effects (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jim Allen | ... | visual effects (unknown episodes) |
Paul Lambert | ... | digital compositor (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Rowley Irlam | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Aylward | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Harry Bowers | ... | clapper loader (unknown episodes) |
Diana Dunn | ... | still photographer (unknown episodes) |
Paul Edwards | ... | steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Alison Lai | ... | camera trainee (unknown episodes) |
Alan Martin | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Lee Martin | ... | best boy (unknown episodes) |
Mark Milsome | ... | focus puller (unknown episodes) |
Julian Morson | ... | additional camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Gary Parnham | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Andrea Clark | ... | casting assistant (unknown episodes) |
Lynn Glaser | ... | casting: children (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Lord | ... | costume assistant (unknown episodes) |
Ian Nader | ... | costume assistant (unknown episodes) |
Peter Paul | ... | costume assistant (unknown episodes) |
Zoe Porter | ... | assistant costume designer (unknown episodes) |
Pookie Russell | ... | costume assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | telecine colorist (unknown episodes) |
Matthew Briggs | ... | additional editor (unknown episodes) |
Mike Fraser | ... | negative cutter (unknown episodes) |
Gavin McCarron | ... | negative cutter (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Reid Carson | ... | location assistant (unknown episodes) |
Caroline Morrison | ... | location assistant (unknown episodes) |
Charlie Woodhouse | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Paul Golding | ... | music scoring engineer (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Sue Field | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Mark Dilliway | ... | driver: victoria hamilton (unknown episodes) |
Derek McPhail | ... | unit driver (unknown episodes) |
Mark Russell | ... | driver: construction run around (unknown episodes) |
Richard Sloggett | ... | transportation captain (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
John Gomez | ... | utility stand-in: David Suchet (1 episode, 2001) |
Dan Channing Williams | ... | production runner (unknown episodes) |
Diana Dunn | ... | credits (unknown episodes) |
Lucy Egerton | ... | set runner (unknown episodes) |
Fiona Garland | ... | production secretary (unknown episodes) |
Miranda Gooch | ... | child acting coach (unknown episodes) |
Stuart Hopps | ... | choreographer (unknown episodes) |
Samantha Knox-Johnston | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Zeb Lamb | ... | assistant to director (unknown episodes) |
Nina Parnaby | ... | accounting assistant (unknown episodes) |
Victoria Piller-Carson | ... | accountant (unknown episodes) |
Haydn Webb | ... | horsemaster (unknown episodes) |
Marlea Willis | ... | senior unit publicist (unknown episodes) |
Verity Wislocki | ... | assistant to producer (unknown episodes) |
Mike Fraser | ... | rushes transfer (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |