Series Directed by
Sheree Folkson | ... | (3 episodes, 2004) |
Tim Whitby | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Russell T. Davies | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2004) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Ann Harrison-Baxter | ... | producer (5 episodes, 2004) |
Nicola Shindler | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2004) |
Series Music by
Murray Gold | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Mark Waters | ... | (5 episodes, 2004) |
Series Editing by
Philip Kloss | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Kate Day | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Lisa Makin | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
John Collins | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Jamie Gray | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Costume Design by
Emma Rosenthal | ... | (5 episodes, 2004) |
Series Makeup Department
Janet Horsfield | ... | makeup designer (5 episodes, 2004) |
Claire Pritchard | ... | makeup artist (5 episodes, 2004) |
Suzanne Bennett Harrison | ... | makeup supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonathan Leather | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Claire McCourt | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Sam Morris | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Tina Sherifa Hicks | ... | standby art director (5 episodes, 2004) |
Ian Lucas | ... | props (5 episodes, 2004) |
Steve Bedford | ... | construction manager (unknown episodes) |
Vic Shirovay | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Paul Horsfall | ... | sound editor (5 episodes, 2004) |
David Hall | ... | sound recordist (unknown episodes) |
Giles Parkes | ... | sound assistant (unknown episodes) |
Jonathan Seale | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt performer (unknown episodes) |
Derek Lea | ... | stunt performer (unknown episodes) |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Steve Whyment | ... | stunt performer (unknown episodes) |
William Willoughby | ... | stunt performer (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Fowler | ... | gaffer / best boy (5 episodes, 2004) |
Chris Greenwood | ... | second assistant camera (5 episodes, 2004) |
Christine Braithwaite | ... | camera operator / second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2004) |
Steve Murray | ... | a-camera/steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2004) |
Keith Mead | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jo Trevor | ... | costume assistant (5 episodes, 2004) |
Series Editorial Department
Tim Cockerill | ... | assistant editor (5 episodes, 2004) |
Series Location Management
Ian Hogan | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Carol Saunderson | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Damien Lucas | ... | facilities driver (5 episodes, 2004) |
Series Additional Crew
Illtud Llyr Dunsford | ... | liaison: film commission (5 episodes, 2004) |
Bill Walsh | ... | production secretary / production coordinator (5 episodes, 2004) |
Angela Sinden | ... | production secretary (unknown episodes) |
John Sparkes | ... | voice (unknown episodes) |