Directed by
Dave Meyers |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Eric Red | ... | (screenplay) and |
Jake Wade Wall | ... | (screenplay) and |
Eric Bernt | ... | (screenplay) |
Eric Red | ... | (1986 film) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Bay | ... | producer |
Matthew Cohan | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Form | ... | producer |
Brad Fuller | ... | producer |
Alfred Haber | ... | producer |
Alma Kuttruff | ... | co-producer |
Charles R. Meeker | ... | producer (as Charles Meeker) |
Music by
Steve Jablonsky |
Cinematography by
James Hawkinson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jim May |
Casting By
Lisa Fields |
Production Design by
David Lazan |
Art Direction by
Rob Simons |
Set Decoration by
Randy Huke | ... | (as Randy Smith Huke) |
Costume Design by
Leeann Radeka |
Makeup Department
Jaremy Aiello | ... | painter: K.N.B. EFX Group / sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Troy Breeding | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Deak | ... | shop supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Mike Deak) |
Jeff L. Deist | ... | mold maker: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Jeff Deist) |
Alex Diaz | ... | on-set technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Jake Garber | ... | key on-set makeup effects artist |
Grady Holder | ... | mold maker: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Akihito Ikeda | ... | painter: K.N.B. EFX Group / sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Steve Katz | ... | foam technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Derek Krout | ... | foam technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
James Leonard | ... | mold maker: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Harrison Lorenzana | ... | on-set technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Mike McCarty | ... | makeup supervisor: K.N.B. effects group |
Kelly Nelson | ... | department head hair stylist |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special makeup effects designer and creator |
Carla Palmer | ... | makeup department head (as Carla E. Palmer) |
Frank Parrish | ... | hair stylist (as Frank D. Parrish) |
Susan Pfeifer | ... | hair stylist |
Ben Rittenhouse | ... | foam technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Shannon Shea | ... | shop supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Sheila Trujillo | ... | makeup artist (as Sheila Trujillo Gomez) |
Patricia Urias | ... | foam technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
A.J. Venuto | ... | foam technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Production Management
Jane Nerlinger Evans | ... | executive in charge of production |
Alma Kuttruff | ... | unit production manager |
Tim Pedegana | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Doug Carter | ... | second second assistant director (as Douglas Carter) |
Phil Hardage | ... | first assistant director (as Philip Hardage) |
Chemen Ochoa | ... | additional second assistant director: New Mexico (as Chemen A. Ochoa) |
Kathleen Tull | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Katie Tull) / second assistant director |
Art Department
Brandon Campbell | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Carpenter | ... | construction estimator |
Chloe Carrera | ... | greens |
Lance Cheatham | ... | set dresser |
Ursula Coyote | ... | second art department coordinator |
April Crump | ... | assistant property master |
Tom Dreesen | ... | construction coordinator |
Derek Drewes | ... | carpenter |
William F. Gambill | ... | stand-by painter |
Lynn A. Johanson | ... | paint foreman |
Jim Kolmar | ... | art department assistant |
Ellen Lampl | ... | graphic designer |
Christopher Martin | ... | lead greens |
David Menefee | ... | general foreman |
Jorge Paris | ... | art department coordinator |
John Parker | ... | on-set dresser |
Shane Patrick | ... | leadman |
Adele Plauche | ... | set designer |
Jeremy Reeves | ... | set dresser |
Charles Seale | ... | construction foreman |
Corissa Smith | ... | scenic artist |
Gary Wimmer | ... | charge scenic |
Robert R. Wonson | ... | set dresser |
Koen Wooten | ... | property master |
Kim LeBlanc | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Bartkowicz | ... | re-recording engineer |
Stacy Brownrigg | ... | production sound mixer |
John Cannon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Thadd Day | ... | boom operator |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | sound mixer |
Shawn Harper | ... | cable person |
Chris Hogan | ... | dialogue editor |
Daniel J. Leahy | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Dave McMoyler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kelly Oxford | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michelle Pazer | ... | adr editor |
Bryan Pennington | ... | consultant: Dolby film sound |
Alan Rankin | ... | sound designer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | additional sound editor |
Unsun Song | ... | sound re-recordist |
Jon Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Title | ... | sound effects editor |
Karen Vassar Triest | ... | sound editor (as Karen Vassar) / sound effects editor (as Karen Vassar) |
Tim Walston | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew J. Ward | ... | staff engineer (as Matthew Ward) |
Lars Bjerre | ... | dialogue denoising (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Ahasay | ... | special effects foreman (as Mike Ahasay) |
Jay Appleberry | ... | special effects technician |
Robert Brown | ... | special effects technician (as Robert W. Brown) |
Sebastien Caillabet | ... | special effects technician |
David J. Chamerski | ... | special effects technician |
William D. Harrison | ... | special effects technician (as William Harrison) |
Vicki V. Johnson | ... | special effects medic |
William D. Kennedy | ... | special effects foreman (as William Kennedy) |
Marcus LaPorte | ... | moldmaker |
Joe Mack | ... | special effects technician / special effects |
Mike McCarty | ... | puppeteer (as Michael D. McCarty) |
John D. Milinac | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Milinac) |
Jamie Reedy | ... | special effects technician |
Shane Scott | ... | special effects technician |
Lino Stavole | ... | special effects technician: mold department, K.N.B Effects Group |
Robert Stewart | ... | special effects technician |
Patricia Urias | ... | special effects: foam department |
Lindsay Vivian | ... | special effects purchaser |
Visual Effects by
Joel Behrens | ... | compositor: Digital Domain |
Niki Bern | ... | compositor |
Kevin Bouchez | ... | compositor |
Chad E. Collier | ... | scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain |
Janice Barlow Collier | ... | dustbuster: Digital Domain (as Janice Barlow) |
Joshua Doud | ... | data integration artist |
Scott Gastellu | ... | compositor |
Paul C. George | ... | shader technical director (as Paul George) |
John Healy | ... | restoration |
Elizabeth Hitt | ... | digital production manager |
David P.I. James | ... | visual effects producer (as David James) |
Sarahjane Javelo | ... | digital paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain |
Thitipong Pao Jitmakusol | ... | texture artist (as Pao Jitmakusol) |
Joshua H. Johnson | ... | paint and rotoscope supervisor: Digital Domain (as Josh Johnson) |
Paul Jordan | ... | rigger |
Jack Kasprak | ... | animator |
John Kasprzak | ... | digital artist |
Lawrence Klein | ... | visual effects editor: Digital Domain |
Michael Liv | ... | dustbuster: Digital Domain |
Jo Lockman | ... | dustbuster / scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain |
Todd Maugh | ... | technical assistant |
Richard S. Morton | ... | animator (as Richard Morton) |
David Niednagel | ... | previsualization animator |
Kym Olsen | ... | compositor |
Paul George Palop | ... | lighting technical director: Digital Domain |
Stephan Pilon Lectez | ... | compositor (as Stefan Pilon Lectez) |
Kelly Port | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gerald Ragland | ... | digital intermediate support colorist |
Tim Ranck | ... | animator |
Olivier Sarda | ... | compositor |
Christopher Savides | ... | color grader |
Som Shankar | ... | lead intergration artist |
Jarom Sidwell | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Kristen Swanson | ... | dustbusting lead: Digital Domain |
Danny Gordon Taylor | ... | animation supervisor (as Dan Taylor) |
John Textor | ... | executive: Digital Domain |
Craig Van Dyke | ... | animator |
Keith Weilmuenster | ... | digital matte painter |
Michelle Winze | ... | visual effects production coordinator (as Michelle Jacobs) |
Matthew Benware | ... | on-set technician: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Amanda Hampton | ... | pipeline engineer (uncredited) |
Ian A. Harris | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Dan Patterson | ... | digital character artist: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunts |
Paul Borne | ... | stunts |
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunt coordinator |
Annie Chasse | ... | stunts |
Mark De Alessandro | ... | stunts |
John Dixon | ... | stunt utility |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunt driver |
Dane Farwell | ... | stunts |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunt driver |
Jason Gray | ... | utility stunts |
Dick Hancock | ... | stunts |
Tom Harper | ... | car stunts |
Jim Henry | ... | stunts |
Sammy Maloof | ... | stunt driver: police |
David Brian Martin | ... | stunts |
Eddie Matthews | ... | stunts |
Michael Owen | ... | stunts (as Mike Owen) |
Carl Paoli | ... | stunts |
Denney Pierce | ... | stunts |
Jeff Schwan | ... | stunts |
Steve Walters | ... | stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | truck stunts (uncredited) |
Dennis Keiffer | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Abrams | ... | camera production assistant |
Troy Anderson | ... | lighting technician |
Kelly Bogdan | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography |
Glenn Brown | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chip Byrd | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Beau Chaput | ... | first assistant camera: "d" camera |
Patrick B. Coate | ... | film loader |
Matt Cowan | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Theda Cunningham | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Theda Streetman) |
Steve Drake | ... | best boy grip |
Ryan Eustis | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Robyn Greer | ... | electrician |
Kurt Grossi | ... | key grip |
Jess Haas | ... | additional rigging electrician |
Gary Hatfield | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Robert Hicks | ... | key rigging grip |
Donald R. Howe Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Don Howe Jr.) |
Edison Jackson | ... | best boy electric |
Gary Jay | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jason Kay | ... | technocrane operator |
Dan Kneece | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography |
Patrick Lennon | ... | gaffer (as Packy Lennon) |
Greg Lomas | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Jeff Magers | ... | best boy rigging electric (2006) |
Scott Magruder | ... | rigging electric |
Peter McKernan | ... | pilot: Spacecam (as Peter J. McKernan Jr.) |
Chris McNellis | ... | grip |
P.K. Munson | ... | first assistant camera |
Clayton Null | ... | electrician |
Georgia Pierson | ... | electric rigging crew |
Gabe Proctor | ... | video assist operator |
Jessica Ramos | ... | camera production assistant |
Van Redin | ... | still photographer |
Richard Romero | ... | grip |
Peter Simonite | ... | camera operator: "c" camera (as Peter Morgan Simonite) |
Kurt E. Soderling | ... | aerial director of photography (as Kurt Soderling) |
Ezra Venetos | ... | grip |
James Pat Whelan | ... | grip |
Paul Crow Willis | ... | rigging grip |
Jesse Wolter | ... | rigging grip |
Thomas Young | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Thom Young III) |
Animation Department
Angie Jones | ... | animator: Digital Domain |
Casting Department
John Barba | ... | casting associate |
Kathryn Brink | ... | casting: New Mexico |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laurel Brock | ... | costume production assistant |
Emily Dellheim | ... | costume production assistant |
Nyima Johnston | ... | key set costumer |
Esther Marquis | ... | tailor |
Jennifer Schossow | ... | costumer |
John H. Smith | ... | key costumer / wardrobe supervisor |
Bunny Walker | ... | set costumer (as Rachel A. Walker) |
Editorial Department
Christine Carr | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Dylan Carter | ... | on-line editor |
Salvatore Catanzaro | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Rob Doolittle | ... | senior digital on-line editor |
Peter Gvozdas | ... | first assistant editor |
Tom Hoffman | ... | dailies producer |
Missy Papageorge | ... | digital intermediate producer: Company 3 |
Joe Pestana | ... | dailies assistant |
Sarah C. Reeves | ... | post-production assistant |
Eric Rolnick | ... | editorial technician: Digital Domain |
Kurt Smith | ... | color timer |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | colorist: Company 3 |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
Ian Turpen | ... | digital intermediate scanner: Company 3 |
Fulvio Valsangiacomo | ... | assistant editor |
Lawrence Howard Williams | ... | post digital media operator |
John Zaik | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Dustin Daniels | ... | location assistant |
Granville Greene | ... | location manager: New Mexico |
Kelly Kernan | ... | location manager: Texas |
John K. Patterson | ... | supervising location manager: new mexico |
Jeremiah Ra Richards | ... | location assistant |
Danny Sutedja | ... | location production assistant |
Steve White | ... | assistant location manager |
Dennis R. Williams | ... | location scout (as Dennis Williams) |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music legal and clearance |
Jeffrey Biggers | ... | score mixer |
Jacob Bunton | ... | composer: additional music |
Clay Duncan | ... | composer: additional music |
Jay Flood | ... | composer: additional music |
Steve Jablonsky | ... | music producer |
Alan Meyerson | ... | score mixer |
Joel J. Richard | ... | composer: additional music |
Brian Richards | ... | additional music programmer / music editor |
Pieter Schlosser | ... | additional music programmer / composer: additional music (as Pieter A. Schlosser) |
Holeg Spies | ... | composer: trailer score |
Jojo Villanueva | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Gina Grande | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Monica Allen | ... | van driver |
Kevin Beard | ... | driver: insert car |
Kari Bernhardt | ... | driver |
Charles Coulter | ... | transportation co-captain |
Sam Craytor | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Kenny Heath | ... | driver |
Gerald Lee | ... | driver: stakebed |
Joseph Lockwood | ... | transportation |
C.D. Corky Newberry | ... | driver |
Jimmy Ray Pickens | ... | transportation captain: New Mexico |
Gwendalane Ramos | ... | transportation secretary |
Phil Schriber | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joe Self | ... | driver |
Lucas Stein | ... | driver |
Victor Villarreal | ... | transportation (as Victor G. Villarreal) / transportation |
Marti Wells | ... | transportation captain |
Steven Willhoite | ... | driver: production van |
Additional Crew
Andrew P. Aguilar | ... | office production assistant |
John Alfred | ... | finance executive |
John Arszyla | ... | set medic |
Ken Beggs | ... | animal trainer |
Adrienne Biddle | ... | studio executive |
Robin Brackeen | ... | second assistant accountant |
Krysti Burkemper | ... | production assistant |
Paul A. Calabria | ... | animal handler: New Mexico (as Paul Calabria) |
Mary Beth Chambers | ... | production assistant (as Mary Beth Meadows) |
Bobbi Colorado | ... | animal handler: Texas |
J.J. Dalton | ... | set production assistant |
Leigh Davis | ... | production coordinator (as Leigh A. Wilbourn) |
Lisa Del Dotto | ... | craft service assistant |
Deborah Dellosso | ... | animal handler: New Mexico |
Shanti Delsarte | ... | production coordinator |
Joli Eberhart | ... | assistant: Mr. Bay |
Colin Edlund | ... | key craft service |
Richard Ehlert | ... | caterer |
Susan Foley | ... | production assistant |
Holly Gent | ... | assistant: Ms. Kuttruff (as Holly Gent Palmo) |
Lisa Greenblatt | ... | assistant: Mr. Form & Mr. Fuller |
Chris Hadlock | ... | production secretary |
Sophia Hedlund | ... | assistant: Mr. Meyers (as Sophia K. Hussain) |
Anne Johns | ... | assistant: Ms. Kuttruff |
Gordon Kaywin | ... | assistant: Mr. Form & Mr. Fuller |
Nell Kennedy | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Buzz Koenig | ... | production executive |
Ashley Kravitz | ... | clearance |
Greg Kupiec | ... | main title designer |
Steven R. Kutcher | ... | entomologist |
Bill Lanier | ... | assistant: Mr. Bean |
Andrea Lazard | ... | asset assistant (as Andrea Johnson) |
Shane Mallory | ... | production assistant |
Peter McKernan Sr. | ... | helicopter ground safety |
Peter McKernan | ... | aerial coordinator (as Peter J. McKernan Jr.) |
Jennifer S. Milliman | ... | production assistant |
Carrie Oviatt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Harley Pasternak | ... | personal trainer |
Damon Phillips | ... | stand-in |
John M. Pisani | ... | unit publicist |
Michele Pollack | ... | entomologist assistant (as Michelle Pollack) |
Daniel Quanz | ... | production assistant |
Jeremiah Ra Richards | ... | production assistant |
Tom Roach | ... | animal handler: New Mexico |
Denise Sanders | ... | animal handler: New Mexico (as Jacqueline Sanders) |
Marvin Schroeder | ... | master armorer |
M.K. Shaw | ... | payroll accountant |
Jeremy Shirk | ... | set security |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | executive producer: Company 3 |
Michael Sorrells | ... | stand-in (as Michael Sorrels) |
Matt Sullivan | ... | intern |
Christina Tomas | ... | animal handler: New Mexico |
Andrea Trisdale | ... | photo double / stand-in |
Ben Urquhart | ... | post production executive |
Nadia Venesse | ... | dialect coach |
Jenni Wieland | ... | first assistant accountant |
Edward Albolote | ... | assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited) |
Matthew H. Sanders | ... | on-set intern (uncredited) / set intern (uncredited) |