Directed by
Adam Brooks |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Adam Brooks | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Tim Bevan | ... | producer |
Liza Chasin | ... | executive producer |
Bobby Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | producer |
Kerry Orent | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Clint Mansell |
Cinematography by
Florian Ballhaus | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Teschner | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Ali Farrell | ||
Laura Rosenthal |
Production Design by
Stephanie Carroll |
Art Direction by
Peter Rogness |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Christiansen |
Costume Design by
Gary Jones | ||
Collen Moore cook Turner |
Makeup Department
Chris Bingham | ... | makeup department head |
Francesca Buccellato | ... | key makeup artist |
Anna Hilton | ... | assistant hair (as Anna Krommydas) |
Mandy Lyons | ... | hair stylist: Rachel Weisz |
Nuria Sitja | ... | makeup artist: Rachel Weisz |
Kerrie Smith | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Christopher Goode | ... | unit production manager |
Samara Levenstein | ... | post-production supervisor |
Igor Srubshchik | ... | production supervisor |
Michelle Wright | ... | executive in charge of production: Working Title |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy Bird | ... | first assistant director |
Joan G. Bostwick | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher Goode | ... | second unit director |
Matthew Mason | ... | second second assistant director / second assistant director: reshoots (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jill Alexander | ... | property master |
JoAnn Atwood | ... | on-set dresser (as Joann Atwood) |
Stuart Auld | ... | camera scenic (as Stuart E. Auld) |
Joan Brockschmidt | ... | set dresser |
Patrick Campbell | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Curry Jr. | ... | construction foreman (as Mike Curry Jr.) |
Michael Cycan | ... | carpenter |
Emily Damico | ... | assets representative |
Steven T. Duke | ... | set dresser (as Steven Duke) |
Karin Fong | ... | designer: Imaginary Forces |
Eric Green | ... | art department production assistant |
Roman Greller | ... | second dresser |
Michael Herlihy | ... | construction coordinator |
Teddy Janicki | ... | scenic shopman |
Deborah Jensen | ... | assistant art director (as Deborah L. Jensen) |
Janet Kalas | ... | charge scenic |
Tyler Kim | ... | second assistant prop master (as Tyler H. Kim) |
Diane J. Laurienzo | ... | scenic artist (as Diane Laurienzo) |
Jess Levy | ... | set decorator assistant (as Jessica Levy) |
Hank Liebeskind | ... | set dresser |
Lou Lotto | ... | construction production assistant |
Greg Mazzola | ... | construction grip foreman |
Bruce McNally | ... | scenic artist (as Bruce Mcnally) |
Hudson Meredith | ... | set decorator assistant |
Vanessa Merrill | ... | art department co-ordinator |
Timothy Metzger | ... | leadman |
Jennifer Alex Nickason | ... | assistant set decorator |
Nick Paley | ... | art department researcher (as Nicholas W. Paley) |
Rebecca Perrenod | ... | scenic artist |
Gerarda Pizzarello | ... | camera scenic |
Patrick Sarni | ... | art department production assistant |
Francesco Sciarrone | ... | scenic foreman |
Joe Taglairino | ... | set dresser (as Joe Tag) |
Bryan Tonkin | ... | key construction grip |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | assistant prop master |
Abariss Culjak | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Phil Devonshire | ... | shop electric (uncredited) |
Danielle Giovanniello | ... | props (uncredited) |
Joshua Higgason | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Laurel Kolsby | ... | additional graphic designer: props (uncredited) |
Mark Pollard | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
JoAnn Vara | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Barosky | ... | production sound mixer |
David Boulton | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Bowles | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor |
Krissopher Chevannes | ... | adr recordist (as Kris Chevannes) |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Brian Gallagher | ... | adr recordist |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley editor (as Matt Haasch) |
Gregg Harris | ... | second boom operator |
Robert Hein | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Andy Kris | ... | background editor |
Glenfield Payne | ... | sound effects editor |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Kira Smith | ... | boom operator |
Michael Steinfeld | ... | foley editor |
Dominick Tavella | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Wahnon | ... | co-ordinating sound editor |
Shayna Brown | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Phillip Fuller | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Rhys Maitland-Jones | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Mark Sheffield | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Ottesen | ... | special effects co-ordinator (as John M. Ottesen) |
Ron Ottesen | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Randall Balsmeyer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Big Film Design (as Randy Balsmeyer) |
J. John Corbett | ... | lead compositing artist: Big Film Design |
Joseph DiValerio | ... | 3d modeling: Big Film Design (as Joe Divalerio) |
David Piombino | ... | compositing: Big Film Design |
Adrienne Winterhalter | ... | visual effects producer: Big Film Design |
David Elkins | ... | Flame Artist Main Titles (uncredited) |
Michael P. Whipple | ... | digital intermediate engineer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Leif Riddell | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Abbatecola | ... | best boy grip (as Joe Abbatecola) |
David Baney | ... | lamp operator |
Kelly Britt | ... | lamp operator |
Vincent Camuto Jr. | ... | video assist playback |
Glen Carter | ... | grip |
Ralph G. Crowley | ... | best boy electric (as Ralph Crowley) |
Andy Day | ... | gaffer (as Andrew Day) |
James Domorski | ... | 24 frame playback |
Anna Ferrarie | ... | central loader |
Jamie Gallagher | ... | genny operator |
Christopher F. Graneto | ... | grip |
Charlie Grubbs | ... | key rigging gaffer (as Charles Grubbs) |
Rob Harrigan | ... | electrician |
James Heerdegen | ... | grip |
Chris Hensel | ... | grip (as Christopher L. Hensel) |
Michael Hunold | ... | lamp operator |
Denny Kortze | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Thomas Lappin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit (as Tom Lappin) |
Michael A. Leo | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Chris Lombardozzi | ... | lamp operator |
Charlie Marroquin | ... | key grip |
Ed Nessen | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Heather Norton | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Heather Macdonald Norton) |
Sean O'Brien | ... | grip |
Peter Ramos | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Peter T. Ramos) |
Jacob Schurman | ... | camera production assistant |
Andrew D. Schwartz | ... | stills photographer (as Andrew Schwartz) |
Francis Spieldenner | ... | steadicam operator |
Susan Starr | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Andrew Sweeney | ... | dolly grip |
T. Ray Treece | ... | video assist (as T Ray Treece) |
Craig Vaccaro | ... | key rigging grip |
Micael Albrecht | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Cesar Baptista | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Vincent Camuto Jr. | ... | additional video assist operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Jonathan A. Davidson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Chris Drechsler | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
John Gatland | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Shawn Greene | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Andrew Greve | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Craig Paul Harris | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
William MacGhee | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Paul Niccolls | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Andrew Priestley | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
David J. Thompson | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
John Woods | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
J. Dan Wright | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Zenfeek | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Annabel Coleman | ... | animator: Imaginary Forces |
Jeremy Cox | ... | animator: Imaginary Forces |
Casting Department
Rori Bergman | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Dubin | ... | casting assistant |
Sylvia Fay | ... | extras casting: Sylvia Fay Casting (uncredited) |
Lee Genick | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Ronen Gevint | ... | background casting (uncredited) |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr voice casting: David Kramer's Loop Group (uncredited) |
Terry L. Lamfers | ... | casting administrator (uncredited) |
Ali Merhi | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pam Aaron | ... | set costumer (as Pamela Aaron) |
Caroline Duncan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kate Edwards | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Fionnuala M. Lynch | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Natalia Parsons | ... | costumer co-ordinator |
Marcia Patten | ... | set costumer |
Amy J. Smith | ... | set costumer |
Steve Theiss | ... | costume production assistant |
Stephanie Biear | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Danielle Cadorette | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Shawnique Hill | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Debbie Lucas | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dana Bloder | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Don Ciana | ... | lab timer |
Rick Derby | ... | first assistant editor |
Joe Gawler | ... | digital colorist |
Charles Herzfeld | ... | post facility supervisor |
Peter Johnson | ... | editor: Imaginary Forces |
Barbara Jean Kearney | ... | executive producer digital intermediate (as Barbara Jean Kearny) |
Jesse Morrow | ... | on-line editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Kara Singrossi | ... | apprentice editor |
Adam M. Weber | ... | editorial production assistant |
Caleb Woods | ... | editor: Imaginary Forces |
Brian Boyd | ... | digital preview colorist (uncredited) |
Russ Senzatimore | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kate Beall | ... | location scout (as Kathleen Beall) |
Robert Cavalluzzo | ... | assistant location manager |
Eddy Collyns | ... | location manager |
Meredith Crowley | ... | location scout |
Matt Flanders | ... | location assistant |
Sean Ilnseher | ... | location scout |
Anthony McClendon | ... | location scout (as Cole Mcclendon) |
Graham Smith | ... | location scout |
Hilary Smith | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rachael Tartell | ... | locations co-ordinator |
Shane Williams | ... | location scout |
Adam Carroll | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Sean Ilnseher | ... | location manager: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Cesar Quinones | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nancy Allen | ... | supervising music editor |
Nick Angel | ... | music supervisor |
Chris Barrett | ... | digital recordist |
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn |
Carlos M. Cano | ... | assistant music editor (as Carlos Cano) |
Geoff Foster | ... | score mixer: Air Lindhurst, London / score recordist: Air Lindhurst, London |
Bruce Fowler | ... | orchestrator |
Charles Lane | ... | music consultant: Right Music Ltd |
Kirsten Lane | ... | music consultant: Right Music Ltd |
Clint Mansell | ... | conductor / orchestrator / score producer |
Kathy Nelson | ... | executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures |
Justin Skomarovsky | ... | music arranger |
Booker White | ... | music preparation |
Nigel Wiesehan | ... | technical assistant |
Vicki Williams | ... | music co-ordinator: Working Title |
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Walt Fowler | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Rick Giovinazzo | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Tom Pigott Smith | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jill Streater | ... | music prep and librarian (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jodi Domanic | ... | script supervisor (as Jodi Domanic-Riccio) |
Wendy L. York | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Ricky Andrews | ... | driver (as Rickey B. Andrews) |
Johnny Batista | ... | driver |
Travis Bourne | ... | driver (as Travis P. Bourne) |
John Coleman | ... | driver (as John P. Coleman) |
Robert D. Dean | ... | driver |
Bill Derocher | ... | driver |
Mark Anthony Destin | ... | driver |
Peter DiDomenico | ... | driver (as Peter Didomenico) |
Tim Fennel | ... | driver (as Timothy E. Fennel) |
Tom Flaherty | ... | driver |
Ralph Graham | ... | driver (as Ralph Gorham) |
Joseph W. Jackson | ... | driver |
Robert Johnson | ... | driver (as Robert L. Johnson) |
Chris Kupiec | ... | driver |
Frank Mayr | ... | driver |
Victor Meich Jr. | ... | driver (as Victor A. Meich Jr.) |
Fred Momole | ... | driver |
Thomas Morris | ... | driver (as Thomas W. Morris) |
Vic Nowak | ... | driver |
Tom Piluso | ... | driver |
Rich Sumberac | ... | driver |
José Tejada | ... | parking coordinator (as Jose Tejada) |
Paul Thompson | ... | driver |
Louis Volpe | ... | transportation captain (as Sonny Volpe) |
Ralph Volpe | ... | transportation co-captain |
Brian Walters | ... | driver |
Gilbert Young | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Christina Angeloudes | ... | legal and business affairs executive: Working Title |
Kate Bailey | ... | assistant production co-ordinator: Working Title |
Thomas Bianco | ... | production accountant |
Theo Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Jana Camacho | ... | on set production assistant |
Chris Camuto | ... | second assistant accountant |
Joshua Chaplinsky | ... | production secretary |
Jason Cottle | ... | on set production assistant |
Jennifer Crammer | ... | production co-ordinator |
Laura DiBiase | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Dorigan | ... | assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title (as Chloé Dorigan) |
Sally Douglass | ... | payroll |
Timothy Easthill | ... | finance controller: Working Title (as Tim Easthill) |
Kate Fasulo | ... | assistant: Liza Chasin, Working Title |
Chris Gibson | ... | on set production assistant |
Gina Giordano | ... | assistant chef: Premiere Caterers |
Niko Godfrey | ... | on set production assistant |
Jessalyn Haefele | ... | production assistant |
Evan Hayes | ... | development executive: Working Title |
Michael Hernandez | ... | chef: Premiere Caterers |
Sally May Homer | ... | on set production assistant |
Aliza James | ... | assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title |
Julie Kuehndorf | ... | unit publicist |
Taia Kwinter | ... | production assistant |
Kelly Lawrence | ... | accounting clerk |
Ann Lynch | ... | production executive: Working Title |
Lia Mayer-Sommer | ... | assistant: Bobby Cohen |
Gráinne Mckenna | ... | vice president of legal and business affairs: Working Title |
Jasmine Mohamed | ... | assistant: Ryan Reynolds |
Jose Morales | ... | craft service |
Angela Morrison | ... | chief operating officer: Working Title |
Patricia Mary Murphy | ... | legal counsel |
Karla Nappi | ... | clearance & playback co-ordinator |
Sarabeth Nelson | ... | stand-in |
Keith Robert Patterson | ... | stand-in (as Keith Patterson) |
Max Pomeranc | ... | on set production assistant |
Beth Powder | ... | clearance coordinator |
John Reeves | ... | Craft Services |
John Reeves | ... | craft service |
Hunter Schlesinger | ... | production assistant |
Sheeraz Shah | ... | head of legal and business affairs: Working Title |
Brendan Shera | ... | on set production assistant |
Cara Shine Ballarini | ... | executive co-ordinator: Working Title (as Cara Shine) |
Loren Sklar | ... | on set production assistant |
Jessica Solce | ... | assistant: Rachel Weisz |
Michelle Stella | ... | clearance assistant |
Jesse Thompkins III | ... | assistant: Adam Brooks |
Ben Thompson | ... | craft service |
Noah Thomson | ... | craft service |
Amy R. Trachtman | ... | assistant production co-ordinator (as Amy Trachtman) |
Matt Traulsen | ... | on set production assistant (as Matthew Traulson) |
Lucy Wainwright | ... | legal and business affairs: Working Title |
Rebecca White | ... | first assistant accountant (as Rebecca W. Clew) |
Frank Wilkinson | ... | political consultant |
Lori Berhon | ... | voice-over artist (uncredited) |
Rebecca Conroy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeremy Cox | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Sky Deep Dietrich | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mike Doto | ... | production manager: titles (uncredited) |
Dann Fink | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Jennifer Zolten Freed | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Susan Hegarty | ... | dialect coach: Rachel Weisz (uncredited) |
Katie Kramer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Warner Loughlin | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |
Pamela Martin | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Liz Modena | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Karla Nappi | ... | assistant: Kerry Orent (uncredited) |
Sean Oliver | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Cynthia Onrubia | ... | choreographer (uncredited) |
Gladys Pérez | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Jennifer Rapp | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Allison Robin | ... | product placement coordinator (uncredited) |
Howard Samuelsohn | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Harry Sando Jr. | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Aved Savoulian | ... | production audit (uncredited) |
Adam Schweig | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Keyri Soto | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lygia Day Szelwach | ... | on-set teacher (uncredited) |
Bill Timoney | ... | adr voice group (uncredited) |
Sarah Wang | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
N.D. Warren | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Jane Wright | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jonathan Barkat | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Brooks | ... | special thanks: Parker |
Gianfranco Ferré | ... | special thanks (as Gianfranco Ferre) |
A.A. Gill | ... | special thanks |
Leopoldo Gout | ... | special thanks |
Bill Kane | ... | special thanks |
Kerri Kwinter | ... | special thanks |
Fred Leighton | ... | special thanks |
Rolf Lorenz | ... | special thanks |
Larissa Macfarquhar | ... | special thanks |
Steve McCurry | ... | special thanks |
Tim Rakoczy | ... | special thanks |