Directed by
Jacques Maillot |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Pierre Chosson | ... | (writer) |
Jacques Maillot | ... | (writer) |
Bruno Papet | ... | (novel) |
Michel Papet | ... | (novel) |
Eric Veniard | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Grégory Barrey | ... | associate producer |
Jeremy Burdek | ... | co-producer |
Cyril Colbeau-Justin | ... | producer |
Jean-Baptiste Dupont | ... | producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | co-producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Stéphan Oliva |
Cinematography by
Luc Pagès |
Editing by
Andrea Sedlácková |
Set Decoration by
Daphné Deboaisne |
Costume Design by
Bethsabée Dreyfus | ||
Aline Dupays | ... | (as Bethsabée Dreyfus) |
Makeup Department
Roxane Bruneton | ... | additional makeup artist |
Alexis Kinebanyan | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alexandre Laforest | ... | hair stylist |
Nathalie Marchaud | ... | hair stylist |
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen | ... | makeup designer |
Gérald Portenart | ... | key hair stylist |
Alice Robert | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Julien Brun | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jean-Christophe Colson | ... | production manager |
Christophe Masson | ... | assistant unit manager |
Cécile Navarro | ... | assistant unit manager |
Amaury Serieye | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandra Denni | ... | first assistant director |
Juliette Maillard | ... | second assistant director |
Charlotte Marrel | ... | third assistant director |
Gaultier Mermet | ... | additional third assistant director |
Art Department
Vincent Amiel | ... | construction coordinator |
Tibor Dora | ... | carpenter |
Christophe Mercier | ... | assistant art director |
Christophe Offret | ... | property master |
Katell Rolland | ... | carpenter |
Marguerite Rousseau | ... | second assistant decorator |
Olivia Talan | ... | property assistant |
Sound Department
Jérôme Aghion | ... | boom operator |
André Cappello | ... | foley recordist |
Frédéric de Ravignan | ... | sound |
Olivier Grandjean | ... | boom operator |
Jean-Barthélémy Velay | ... | sound trainee (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Benjamin Ageorges | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stephane Bidault | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nicolas Delbecq | ... | digital artist |
Adrien Servadio | ... | digital artist |
Matthias Weber | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Stéphane Colle | ... | stunts |
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jérôme Gaspard | ... | stunt performer |
Pascaline Girardot | ... | stunts |
Gérard Kuhnl | ... | stunts |
Jean-Claude Lagniez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sébastien Lagniez | ... | stunt performer |
Yann Tremblay | ... | stunts |
Daniel Vérité | ... | stunt coordinator |
Julien Vérité | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicolas Boucart | ... | key grip |
Mathilde Cathelin | ... | second assistant camera |
Sylvain Chetail | ... | additional electrician |
Florence Levasseur | ... | additional camera |
Christophe Perrier-Léonard | ... | grip |
Patrick Rebatel | ... | gaffer |
Patrick Renault | ... | electrician |
Antoine Struyf | ... | first assistant camera |
Hatuey Suarez | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Claire Coulange | ... | casting assistant |
Franzo Curcio | ... | extras casting assistant |
Marie-France Michel | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mélanie Gautier | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Mathilde Delacroix | ... | color timer |
Emmanuel Le Ridant | ... | telecine dailies colorist |
Location Management
Romain Courtine | ... | assistant location manager |
Bertrand Jusselin | ... | locations scout |
Amaury Serieye | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Céline Breuil-Japy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Svet Hrouchoff | ... | coordinator: transport facilities |
Additional Crew
Pierre Philippe Hendrickx | ... | legal advisor: Belgium |
Iwona Sellers | ... | production executive |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | production executive |