Directed by
Julia Ducournau | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Julia Ducournau | ... | (written by) |
Jacques Akchoti | ... | (writing consultant) & |
Simonetta Greggio | ... | (writing consultant) & |
Jean-Christophe Bouzy | ... | (writing consultant) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vincent Lindon | ... | Vincent | |
Agathe Rousselle | ... | Alexia / Adrien | |
Garance Marillier | ... | Justine | |
Laïs Salameh | ... | Rayane | |
Mara Cisse | ... | Jeantet (as Mara Cissé) | |
Marin Judas | ... | Charrier | |
Diong-Kéba Tacu | ... | Sissoko | |
Myriem Akheddiou | ... | Adrien's Mother | |
Bertrand Bonello | ... | Alexia's Father | |
Céline Carrère | ... | Alexia's Mother | |
Adèle Guigue | ... | Alexia 7 years old | |
Thibault Cathalifaud | ... | The Fan Tuning Show | |
Dominique Frot | ... | The Macarena Lady | |
Lamine Cissokho | ... | The Young Man Coloc 2 / Jupi | |
Florence Janas | ... | Alexia's Doctor | |
Frédéric Jardin | ... | BPF Inspector | |
Olivia Venner | ... | Shower Hostess | |
Thibault Villette | ... | Security Guard Tuning Show | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sylvain Baumann | ... | Jeune Bus (uncredited) | |
Nathalie Boyer | ... | L'ambulancière (uncredited) | |
Théo Hellermann | ... | Jeune bus (uncredited) |
Produced by
Anne-Laure Declerck | ... | assistant producer |
Christophe Hollebeke | ... | executive producer |
Philippe Logie | ... | associate producer |
Amaury Ovise | ... | producer |
Olivier Père | ... | co-producer |
Jean-Christophe Reymond | ... | producer |
Jean-Yves Roubin | ... | co-producer |
Cassandre Warnauts | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Séverin Favriau | ... | (sound) |
Fabrice Osinski | ... | (sound) |
Stéphane Thiébaut | ... | (sound) |
Jim Williams | ... | (original music) |
Cinematography by
Ruben Impens | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jean-Christophe Bouzy | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Dorothée Auboiron | ... | (casting children) |
Christel Baras | ... | (casting) |
Constance Demontoy | ||
Audrey Gatimel | ... | (casting: south of France) |
Production Design by
Laurie Colson | ||
Lise Péault |
Set Decoration by
Axelle Le Dauphin | ||
Emmanuelle Olle | ||
Dorian Senegats | ... | (swing gang) |
Bruno Taddei | ||
Nina Tétard | ... | (set decoration buyer) |
Costume Design by
Anne-Sophie Gledhill |
Makeup Department
Olivier Afonso | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Julie Barrère | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marison De | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Antoine Delannoy | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Amelie Grossier | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Pierre Emmanuel Kass | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Céline Llerena | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Antoine Mancini | ... | key hair stylist |
Flore Masson | ... | makeup department head |
Karine Sachot | ... | hair stylist |
Marilyne Scarselli | ... | additional hair stylist |
Production Management
Yann Bottin | ... | assistant unit manager |
Tatiana Bouchain | ... | production manager |
Alexandre Caracostas | ... | Régisseur adjoint |
Morand Coline | ... | additional assistant unit manager |
Christina Crassaris | ... | post-production supervisor |
Delphine Gozzo | ... | Production secretary |
Fred Hernandez | ... | renfort comptable de production (as Frederic Hernandez) |
Olivier Joly | ... | Auxiliaire à la régie |
Julien Linières | ... | Régisseur Général |
Camille Marquet | ... | head of production |
Pauline Thiard | ... | production accountant assistant |
Fiona Vallois | ... | Auxiliaire à la régie |
Sidonie Waserman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Margaux Weiss | ... | Auxiliaire à la régie |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claire Corbetta-Doll | ... | first assistant director |
Nina Doré | ... | third assistant director |
Jacques Kounta | ... | assistant director |
Pierre Lagardère | ... | second assistant director |
Axelle Rossini | ... | additional third assistant director |
Art Department
Aurore Benoit | ... | assistant art director |
Pascal Chevé | ... | plaster department head |
Louis Duru | ... | art department |
Gilles Graziano | ... | roughman |
Ludovic Guille | ... | property master |
Lor Puymartin | ... | assistant property master |
Justine Ray Le Solliec | ... | props : Cinebaby (as Justine Ray) |
Alma Remion | ... | art department assistant |
Bernon Sebastien | ... | Construction buyer |
Nina Tétard | ... | assistant property master |
Angélique Verbeeck | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Thomas Berliner | ... | boom operator |
Céline Bernard | ... | foley artist |
Florian Cornet | ... | adr supervisor |
Anne-Laure Davault | ... | foley assistant |
Iwan de Kuijper | ... | auro-3d audio supervisor |
Séverin Favriau | ... | sound supervisor |
Aline Gavroy | ... | foley mixer |
Clément Lemariey | ... | boom operator 2 |
Tom Nicolas | ... | adr co-superviser |
Noëmy Oraison | ... | sound trainee |
Fabrice Osinski | ... | sound mixer |
Victor Praud | ... | adr recordist |
Stéphane Thiébaut | ... | re-recording mixer |
Selia Çakir | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Clément Wintz | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Alexis Baillia | ... | digital compositor |
Emmanuelle Carlier | ... | directrice de production : Mac Guff Ligne |
Liliane Chu | ... | digital compositor |
Yoann Copinet | ... | vfx editor |
Guillaume Floret | ... | matchmove artist: MoveMatcherS |
Mathilde Germi | ... | digital compositor |
Andréa Hervet | ... | matchmove artist: MoveMatcherS |
Cedric Lenepveu | ... | digital compositor |
Thibault Martegani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tim Mendler | ... | matchmove lead: MoveMatcherS |
Jeanne Tanios | ... | visual effects artist |
Martial Vallanchon | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mac Guff |
Olivier Veau | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Mehdi Abdelhakmi | ... | stunt performer |
Francis Bataille | ... | stunt pilot |
Franck Blanc | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Gilles Cappelletto | ... | stunt performer |
Hugo Denisse | ... | stunt performer |
Abel Djilali | ... | stunt double |
Julien Duverger | ... | stunt double: Vincent Lindon |
Liam Fabre | ... | stunt performer |
Jérôme Gaspard | ... | stunt coordinator |
François Girard | ... | stunt double: Vincent Lindon |
Melissa Humler | ... | stunt performer |
Emmanuel Lanzi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Audrey Meschi | ... | stunt double: Agathe Rousselle |
Alexandre Moreira | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony Pho | ... | stunt performer |
Alexandre Rambure | ... | stunt pilot |
Patrick Ronchin | ... | car stunt coordinator |
Jeremy Senelier | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Quentin Améziane | ... | additional gaffer |
Clément Aubert | ... | grip |
Adèle Belliot | ... | additional electrician |
Carole Bethuel | ... | still photographer |
Sarah Boutin | ... | focus puller: additional |
Camille Bénariac | ... | electrician |
Alexandre Charles | ... | grip |
Pierre Corvaisier | ... | desk operator |
Thomas Duprez | ... | additional electrician |
Eric Fodera | ... | key grip |
Coline Genet | ... | electrician |
Catherine Georges | ... | camera operator b camera |
Hugo Gilbert | ... | additional electrician |
Adrien Guillaume | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera |
Lilian Guillemineau | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas Hauser | ... | assistant camera |
Lucien Jacquelin | ... | first assistant camera |
Clément Jacquet | ... | electrician |
Nicolas Lagae | ... | gaffer |
Raphael Lambert | ... | additional first assistant camera |
David Meurgues | ... | additional grip |
Léon Mortreux | ... | additional electrician |
Robin Philippon | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Yohann Ramsawmy | ... | best boy |
Romain Souarès | ... | additional electrician |
Charlotte Vitroly | ... | first assistant camera a |
Thibault Walckiers | ... | additional focus puller |
Casting Department
Dorothée Auboiron | ... | casting children |
Lola Diane | ... | casting assistant |
Peggy Quetglas | ... | extras casting assistant |
Lucie Llopis | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Camille Champenois | ... | set costumer |
Maory Gastelo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mathilde Perrussel | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Marina Amaro | ... | dailies: M141 |
Niels Barroin | ... | conformation: M141 |
Pierre Beautrait | ... | conformation: M141 |
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Justine Bernal | ... | lab supervisor: M141 |
Anaïs Berthier | ... | assistant editor |
Thibault Carterot | ... | ceo: M141 |
Chloé Cassin | ... | conformation: M141 |
Milan Evrard | ... | post-production assistant |
Patrice Goessant | ... | chief technical officer: M141 |
Camille Happert | ... | deliveries: M141 |
Audrey Kleinclaus | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Mustapha Laatita | ... | workflow supervisor |
Yannis Loussikoulou | ... | editing management: M141 |
Clémence Lucas | ... | assistant editor |
Cecile Portal | ... | deliveries: M141 |
My Lan Nguyen Quang | ... | visual effects: M141 |
Lucas Roy | ... | editing management: M141 |
Location Management
Manuel Tritschler | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Guillaume Baurez | ... | music supervisor |
Faye Streek | ... | vocalist |
Bessie Williams | ... | vocalist |
Script and Continuity Department
Bénédicte Kermadec | ... | script supervisor |
Tanguy Matignon | ... | trainee assistant script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Care-on-set | ... | Medic on Set / health & safety |
Cédric Houé | ... | Production assistant / production assistant |
Marija Kritchevski | ... | production assistant: Frakas Productions |
Fabienne Labarthe | ... | production accountant |
Olivier Marchetti | ... | stage manager |
Donnchadh McNicholl | ... | Senior Legal and Business Affairs Executive: Film4 |
Julia Oh | ... | senior commissioning executive |
Mathieu Pereira | ... | production coordinator |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Tamara Saint Léger | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Thanks
Sabila Attal | ... | special thanks |
Jacques Audiard | ... | the director thanks |
Thomas Bidegain | ... | the director thanks |
Jean des Forêts | ... | the director thanks |
Anaïs Fabre | ... | special thanks |
Thibault Fauchon | ... | special thanks |
Sidy Faye | ... | special thanks |
Thomas Jaubert | ... | the director thanks |
El Hadji Samba Sarr | ... | special thanks |
Christophe Soubielle | ... | special thanks |