Directed by
James Mangold |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jay Cocks | ... | (screenplay) |
James Mangold |
Cast
Produced by
Michael Bederman | ... | executive producer |
Fred Berger | ... | producer |
Bob Bookman | ... | producer |
Timothée Chalamet | ... | producer |
Bob Dylan | ... | executive producer |
Alan Gasmer | ... | producer |
Alex Heineman | ... | producer |
Peter Jaysen | ... | producer |
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones | ... | executive producer |
James Mangold | ... | producer |
Andrew Rona | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Rosen | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Phedon Papamichael |
Production Design by
François Audouy |
Art Direction by
Christopher J. Morris | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Regina Graves |
Costume Design by
Arianne Phillips |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Cannone | ... | hair stylist |
Greg Cooper-Spencer | ... | hair stylist day player |
Christen Edwards | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Gus Gustafson | ... | production supervisor |
Michael Hall | ... | production supervisor: Pre Production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Justin Bischoff | ... | First Assistant Director: Splinter Unit |
Art Department
Leonard John Bruno | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Benjamin K. Cox | ... | assistant art director |
Gerald DeTitta | ... | leadman |
Peter Dorsey | ... | assistant art director |
Amanda Finnegan | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Alex Gorodetsky | ... | Charge Scenic Artist |
Bennett Grossman | ... | Prop Department Coordinator |
William J. Hopper | ... | Lead Graphic Designer |
Timothy Joliat | ... | Set Dressing Foreman |
Michael Jortner | ... | property master |
Kristian Llana | ... | Concept Illustrator |
Kerri Mahoney | ... | graphic designer |
Lauren Sandoval | ... | researcher |
Sound Department
Tod A. Maitland | ... | sound mixer |
Terence C. McCormack Maitland | ... | Sound Utility / Sound utility |
Jerry Yuen | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Cory Candrilli | ... | special effects foreman |
Cory Donadio | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Airon Armstrong | ... | stunt driver |
David Armstrong | ... | stunts |
Spencer Barnes | ... | stunts |
Kyle W. Brown | ... | stunts |
Scott Burik | ... | stunt driver |
Wyatt Carnel | ... | stunt double: Timothée Chalamet |
Neimah Djourabchi | ... | stunt driver |
Shawnah Donley | ... | stunt double: Elle Fanning |
Roy Farfel | ... | stunt driver |
Shane Geraghty | ... | stunt driver |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunt driver |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt driver |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunts |
Aaron Joshua | ... | stunts |
Mariusz Kubicki | ... | stunt driver / stunts / utility stunts |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer |
Gina Limbrick | ... | stunts |
Taylor Valentine Lupini | ... | stunts |
Alexa Marcigliano | ... | stunts |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunt driver |
Kevin Michael Murphy | ... | stunt double: Norbert Leo Butz |
Dean Neistat | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts |
Thomas Place | ... | stunt driver |
Drew Reade | ... | stunts |
Dejay Roestenberg | ... | stunts |
Zachry Rogers | ... | stunts |
Jon Patrick Trosky | ... | stunt double: dan goldberg |
Sunny Vinsavich | ... | stunts |
Adam Wood | ... | stunt driver |
Kyli Zion | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Alcantara | ... | chief lighting technician |
Sebastián Almeida | ... | Remote head operator |
Lisa Chin | ... | Additional Camera Loader |
Kelly A. Cook | ... | still photographer (specific segments) |
Ruben Herrera | ... | C 2nd Assistant Camera |
Michael A. Leo | ... | generator operator |
Brendan Lowry | ... | Key Grip |
Joaquin Padilla | ... | A Camera Dolly Grip |
Phedon Papamichael | ... | director of photography |
Macall B. Polay | ... | still photographer |
Eve Strickman | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Gerhard Patterson | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jackie Benz | ... | extras casting |
Chiara Mazzanti | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Audrey Bartow | ... | Additional set costumer |
Manuela Cabanas | ... | costumer |
Colleen Ehrlich | ... | assistant costume designer |
Felicia Leilani Jarvis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jordan Lipkind | ... | costume production assistant |
Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey | ... | key costumer: los angeles crew |
Erica D. Schwartz | ... | additional costumer |
Amanda Seymour | ... | assistant costume designer |
Chandra Telfer | ... | Textile Artist |
Editorial Department
David Flamer | ... | Data Operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sydney Clark | ... | location scout |
Paula Escobar | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthew Fleischman | ... | assistant location manager |
Anna Frick | ... | location assistant |
Aaron Hurvitz | ... | location scout |
Elektra Oates | ... | assistant location manager |
Eric Papa | ... | location scout |
Anthony Pisani | ... | location manager |
Katya Sparwasser | ... | location coordinator |
Michael Stanziale | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nick Baxter | ... | executive music producer |
Steven Gizicki | ... | music supervisor |
Jasper Randall | ... | vocal contractor |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Sheila G. Waldron | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Buckman | ... | Driver: Timothée Chalamet |
Timothy Paustian | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
William H. Abes | ... | production assistant |
Polly Bennett | ... | Movement Coach |
John Carrafa | ... | Choreographer |
Nola Charbonnet | ... | Stand-in |
Alex Cody | ... | AP Clerk |
Wendy Cohen | ... | Clearances |
Ejeb Dema | ... | production assistant |
Juan Durano | ... | production secretary |
Saneesh Feisal | ... | Office PA |
Frances Fiore | ... | unit publicist |
Danielle Fischer | ... | Payroll accountant |
Blaise Haddad | ... | Production Secretary |
Hunter Harvey | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Hinchelwood | ... | travel coordinator |
Andrew Ingber | ... | production assistant |
Justin Kell | ... | motorcycle builder |
Matty Monahan | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Tim Monich | ... | dialect coach |
Coral Naudet | ... | production assistant |
Amanda O'Reilly | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Ruiz | ... | VP of production: Searchlight Pictures |
Angelina Toss | ... | production assistant |
John Wells | ... | production assistant |
Victoria Thompson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |