Directed by
Felix van Groeningen | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Luke Davies | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Felix van Groeningen | ... | (screenplay by) |
David Sheff | ... | (based on the book "Beautiful Boy" by) and |
Nic Sheff | ... | (based on the book "Tweak" by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sarah Esberg | ... | executive producer |
Dede Gardner | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Jeremy Kleiner | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Nan Morales | ... | executive producer |
Brad Pitt | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Marsha L. Swinton | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Ruben Impens | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nico Leunen | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Francine Maisler |
Production Design by
Ethan Tobman |
Art Direction by
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. | ... | (as Patrick Sullivan) |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Lukehart |
Costume Design by
Emma Potter |
Makeup Department
Fríða Aradóttir | ... | hair department head (as Frida Aradottir) |
Jennifer Bell | ... | hair stylist |
Melanie Birch | ... | assistant makeup artist: San Francisco |
Jean Ann Black | ... | makeup department head (as Jean Black) |
Rolf John Keppler | ... | makeup artist (as Rolf Keppler) |
Kristen Kirchen | ... | assistant hair stylist: San Francisco |
Elisa Marsh | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Pino | ... | assistant makeup artist: San Francisco |
Jennifer Tremont | ... | assistant hair stylist: San Francisco |
Rita Troy | ... | key hair stylist |
Jenny Zielon | ... | assistant makeup artist: San Francisco |
Brittani McNeal | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Robert Mrazik | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Robert Smithson | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Heidi Erl | ... | production supervisor: San Francisco unit |
Nancy Kirhoffer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nan Morales | ... | unit production manager |
Lindsey Cohen | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Lisa Lee | ... | production manager: Amazon Studios (uncredited) |
Mary Ann Marino | ... | executive in charge of physical production (uncredited) |
Julie Rapaport | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Marsha L. Swinton | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Jason Tobias | ... | post production executive: Amazon Studios (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Bamber | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Cuthbert | ... | second assistant director |
Alana Katzner | ... | second second assistant director |
Ted Leonard | ... | second assistant director: marine unit, San Francisco |
Jani Vournas | ... | first assistant director: marine unit, San Francisco |
Art Department
Ernie Avila | ... | set designer |
Karen Barbour | ... | artwork |
John Berger | ... | set designer |
Mike Bernal | ... | propmaker |
Brielle Blount | ... | props staff assistant |
Will Blount | ... | property master |
Don Bracken | ... | assistant property master |
Taylor LaShell Brock | ... | set decoration: staff assistant (as Taylor Brock) |
Cliff Carothers | ... | location foreman |
Jill Carvalho | ... | buyer |
Aric Cheng | ... | set designer |
Roderick Curry | ... | propmaker |
Mike Cutler | ... | set dresser |
Matt Davila | ... | standby greens |
Michael Diersing | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Diersing) |
Brett Dulek | ... | plasterer |
Christian Dulek | ... | laborer |
Guy Edwards | ... | on-set painter |
Don Elliott | ... | set dresser |
Michele Faretta | ... | painter (as Michele Angelo Faretta) |
Molly Hunter Flick | ... | art department coordinator |
Melissa K. Frankel | ... | buyer (as Melissa Frankel) |
Dan Frey | ... | propmaker |
Keith Haring | ... | artwork |
Dan Harris | ... | propmaker |
Mike Helbig | ... | on-set dresser: San Francisco |
Hector Hernandez | ... | painter |
Bart C. Hubenthal | ... | on-set dresser (as Bart Hubenthal) |
Peter Hudson | ... | set dresser: San Francisco |
Daniel McEldowney | ... | greens (as Danny McEldowney) |
Frank McEldowney | ... | greens |
John Micheletos | ... | first property technician: San Francisco |
Martin Milligan | ... | assistant property master |
Jefferson Murff | ... | lead person |
Eric Pelinovschi | ... | laborer |
Vlad Pelinovschi | ... | toolman |
Chandler Roberts | ... | labor foreman |
Alex Scutti Jr. | ... | plaster foreman (as Alex Scutti) |
Adee Serrao | ... | graphic designer |
Erik Soderstrom | ... | set dresser |
Jimmy Stannard | ... | art department staff assistant (as Jim Stannard) |
Karen Teneyck | ... | graphic designer |
Jeremy Turley | ... | paint foreman |
Louis Visco | ... | set dresser: San Francisco (as Lou Visco) |
Thomas White | ... | construction foreman (as Tom White) |
Greg Aronowitz | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Scott Edward Collins | ... | set dressing gang boss: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Doreen Parker | ... | artist (uncredited) |
Joel Venti | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ulrika Akander | ... | adr supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Jeff Berlin | ... | stage engineer |
Brian Copenhagen | ... | sound utility: San Francisco |
Marc Glassman | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew P. Hanson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Michael Hertlein | ... | dialogue editor |
Randall L. Johnson | ... | boom operator (as Randy L. Johnson) |
Phil Lee | ... | mix technician |
Darrin Mann | ... | foley mixer |
Jon Michaels | ... | foley editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr recordist |
Jeremy Peirson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lisa Piñero | ... | production sound mixer (as Lisa Pinero) |
Michael Primmer | ... | sound utility: San Francisco (as Mike Primmer) |
Daniel Quintana | ... | sound utility |
Katherine Rose | ... | foley artist (as Catherine Rose) |
Cameron Steenhagen | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Troy | ... | dialogue editor |
Elmo Weber | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Primmer | ... | additional sound mixer: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Elmo Weber | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John McLeod | ... | special effects: San Francisco |
Ryan Meinardus | ... | special effects technician |
John Ziegler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Andersen | ... | visual effects editor: Shade VFX |
Kenneth Armstrong | ... | compositor: Shade VFX |
Charles Baden | ... | lead compositor: Shade VFX (as Charles Baden III) |
Djochoua Belovarski | ... | visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX |
Karina Benesh | ... | visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX |
Stephen Cheatum | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Shade VFX |
Chris Del Conte | ... | visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX |
Anthony Dunifer | ... | compositor: Shade VFX |
Bradley Gaines | ... | compositor: Shade VFX |
Kyle Gray | ... | compositor: Shade VFX |
Wing Kwok | ... | compositor: Shade VFX |
Travis Nelson | ... | compositor: Shade VFX |
Molly Pabian | ... | visual effects producer: Shade VFX |
Matthew Ribeiro | ... | digital matte painter: Shade VFX |
Eric Schoellnast | ... | cg supervisor: Shade VFX |
Gabriel Vargas | ... | digital effects supervisor: Shade VFX |
Bryan Godwin | ... | owner/executive vfx supervisor: Shade VFX (uncredited) |
Lisa Maher | ... | vice president of production: Shade VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
John Arbuckle | ... | marine unit: San Francisco |
Steve Bourget | ... | marine unit: San Francisco |
Mike Brady | ... | marine coordinator |
Rocky Capella | ... | utility stunts |
Clay Cullen | ... | marine unit: San Francisco / stunt surf double: David |
Mark Dobson | ... | rescue boat operator |
Gavin Frank | ... | stunt surf double: Nic |
Brit Horn | ... | marine unit: San Francisco |
Kris Jeffrey | ... | rescue boat operator |
Alex Krimm | ... | marine unit: San Francisco |
Patrick Millin | ... | surf coordinator |
Mark Norby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Matt O'Conner | ... | marine unit: San Francisco |
Kelly Richardson | ... | stunt driver: Karen |
Alexander Smith | ... | stunt driver: Nic |
Glen Yrigoyen | ... | marine unit: San Francisco (as Glen Yrigoyn) |
Jeff Redlick | ... | vehicle driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Allen | ... | set electrician |
Jesse Austin | ... | set electrician |
Roger Awad | ... | best boy electric |
Dana Baker | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Bartolini | ... | gaffer |
Jerry Bertolami | ... | grip |
Brian Bishop | ... | rigging grip |
Cody Bosia | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Sarah Brandes | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Greg Brezovec | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael Ryan Burns | ... | electrician: San Francisco (as Mick Burns) |
Gregory M. Childers | ... | grip: San Francisco (as Greg Childers) |
Ian Chriss | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Baron Coenen | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Lonny Danler | ... | digital imaging technician |
François Duhamel | ... | still photographer |
Jack Glenn | ... | grip |
David Goldsmith | ... | video assist (as David 'Goldy' Goldsmith) |
Jeffrey Greeley | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, San Francisco (as Jeff Greeley) |
Brandon Jeffrey Harris | ... | rigging grip (as Brandon Harris) |
Rick Harris | ... | rigging key grip |
Gabriel Hayes | ... | dimmer board operator (as Gabe Hayes) |
Steve Hughes | ... | set electrician |
Richard A. Hunt | ... | grip: San Francisco (as Rich Hunt) |
Steele Hunter | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Brook Johnson | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Evan Jones | ... | electrician: San Francisco |
Aaron Kirby | ... | second assistant camera: Underwater, San Francisco |
Jordan Lapsansky | ... | set electrician |
Al LaVerde | ... | rigging grip |
Toby LeCheminant | ... | rigging gaffer (as Toby Le Cheminant) |
Allen Liu | ... | grip |
Johnny Madison | ... | set electrician |
Patrick McArdle | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, San Francisco |
David William McDonald | ... | first assistant camera: underwater, San Francisco (as David McDonald) |
Jody Miller | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Daisuke Dice Miyake | ... | grip (as Daisuke 'Dice' Miyake) |
Spencer Mulcahy | ... | electrician: San Francisco |
Natasha Mullan | ... | digital loader |
Michael Murray | ... | rigging best boy |
Henry Nguyen | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, San Francisco |
Orlando Orona | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Jeff Porter | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joel Potter | ... | set electrician |
Alan Shultz | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Alan 'Moose' Shultz) |
Parker Shultz | ... | grip |
Jimmy Stuart | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Les T. Tomita | ... | key grip (as Les Tomita) |
Anselimo Vargas | ... | rigging electrician (as Anselmo Vargas) |
Gill Wright | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Peter Zuccarini | ... | underwater director of photography: San Francisco |
Justin Aulday | ... | electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Mark William Bassett | ... | rigging electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Bordessa | ... | additional electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Keith Bratton | ... | rigging electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Joel Galarza | ... | grip rigger (uncredited) |
Travers Jacobs | ... | epk (uncredited) |
David Magnum Garza | ... | electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Shahrouz Nooshinfar | ... | 24 frame video/computer engineer (uncredited) |
Goran Pavicevic | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Nelson Saarni | ... | additional electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Alex Scott | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Chris Shellenberger | ... | electrician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ranjani Brow | ... | voice talent casting |
Nancy Hayes | ... | background casting: San Francisco unit |
Wendy Hoffman | ... | voice talent casting |
Rich King | ... | background casting |
Ashley Lambert | ... | voice talent casting |
Callie Ranahan | ... | background casting: San Francisco unit |
Lauren Richer | ... | casting assistant |
Molly Rose | ... | assistant: F. Maisler |
Rob Swanson | ... | background casting |
Amber Wakefield | ... | casting associate |
Nancy Hayes | ... | extras casting: Northern California unit (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Antone | ... | costume assistant |
Taylor Bakkenson | ... | costume staff assistant |
Nancy Capper | ... | costume supervisor |
Andrea Cooper | ... | costumer: San Francisco |
Michelle Fallon | ... | costumer: San Francisco (as Michelle Fallone) |
Markus Fokken | ... | costumer: San Francisco |
Lori Harris | ... | costumer |
Valerie Louie | ... | costumer: San Francisco (as Valerie Emmi) |
Melanie Miranda | ... | costumer |
Serena Monts | ... | costumer: San Francisco |
Bob Moore Jr. | ... | costumer: Mr. Carell (as Bob Moore) |
Lauren Morelli | ... | costumer |
Rachael Ohman | ... | costumer |
Meagan Smith | ... | costumer: San Francisco |
Sara Walbridge | ... | key costumer (as Sara Walbridge Castro) |
Valerie White | ... | costumer: San Francisco |
Zandra Harding | ... | cutter/fitter (uncredited) |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker (uncredited) |
Angi Bell Ursetta | ... | costume alterations (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nina Byrne | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chelsea Dinsdale | ... | first assistant editor |
Traci Duran | ... | additional editing / first assistant editor |
Ben Estrada | ... | dailies colorist: EC3 |
Bernie E. Gomez | ... | assistant editor (as Bernie Gomez) |
David Lebovitz | ... | digital intermediate editor: EFilm |
David Marks | ... | additional editing |
Terry Morrison | ... | dailies engineer: EC3 |
John Quartel | ... | image science: EFlm |
Andrey Ragozin | ... | assistant editor |
Andre Rivas | ... | digital intermediate color assist: EFilm |
Tim Stipan | ... | supervising digital colorist: EFilm |
David Townsend | ... | post-production coordinator |
Arthur Tremeau | ... | dailies producer: EC3 |
John Walek | ... | post-production assistant |
Jose Williams | ... | digital intermediate producer: EFilm |
Hunter Clancey | ... | feature mastering producer (uncredited) |
Leeza Diott | ... | dailies manager (uncredited) |
Jason Dougherty | ... | dailies engineer (uncredited) |
Ken Lebre | ... | senior dailies producer (uncredited) |
David M Petersen | ... | post production coordinator assistant/intern: Amazon (uncredited) |
Stephen Regnier | ... | location systems engineer: EC3 (uncredited) |
Alexis Ross | ... | dailies producer: EC3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Laura Brown | ... | key assistant location manager |
Darrick Chan | ... | assistant location manager: San Francisco |
Sharlene Duale | ... | key assistant location manager: San Francisco |
Rory Enke | ... | location manager: San Francisco |
Christopher F. Fuentes | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mark Gaffney | ... | assistant location manager |
Simon Lake | ... | key assistant location manager: San Francisco |
John Panzarella | ... | supervising location manager |
JT Panzarella | ... | key assistant location manager |
Frances Reyes-Bolinger | ... | assistant location manager: San Francisco |
Leslie Thorson | ... | key location manager |
Kelly Tom | ... | assistant location manager: San Francisco |
Ismael Castillo | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Ken Haber | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
John Kiernan | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Moody | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | Executive Soundtrack Producer |
Brent Brooks | ... | music editor |
Nicolette Di Dia | ... | soundtrack coordinator |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Christina Toth | ... | music coordinator |
Henry van Roden | ... | music coordinator |
Bob Bowen | ... | executive in charge of music (uncredited) |
Christoffer Franzén | ... | composer: trailer music (uncredited) |
Richie Kohan | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Orchestrate | ... | score performed by (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | script supervisor (as Barry Caldwell) |
Transportation Department
Craig Alexander | ... | driver |
Jennifer Anden | ... | driver: San Francisco |
Danny Barraza | ... | driver |
Casey Boden | ... | transportation captain |
Cammie Caira | ... | driver |
Christin Chanez | ... | driver: San Francisco |
Alex Connaughton | ... | driver |
Matthew Curran | ... | driver |
Clint Curtis | ... | transportation captain: San Francisco |
Diana Curtis | ... | driver: San Francisco |
Clark Dolan | ... | driver: San Francisco |
Tom Drina | ... | driver (as Tom Drtina) |
Jennifer Dunbar | ... | driver: San Francisco |
Bert Fernandez | ... | driver |
Dan Gearhart | ... | driver |
Frankie Gearhart | ... | driver |
David Gray | ... | driver: San Francisco |
Mark Halyak | ... | driver |
Billy Ray Hass | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dale Herbert III | ... | driver |
Lisa Howard | ... | driver |
Scott Howard | ... | driver |
Kelly Hustis | ... | driver |
Mark A. James | ... | transportation co-captain |
Darrell Janson | ... | driver |
Milton L. Jeffers | ... | driver: San Francisco (as Milton Jeffers) |
Nathaniel Lee Sr. | ... | driver (as Lee Nathaniel) |
Gary V. Mayes | ... | driver (as Gary Mayes) |
Xavier Mendoza | ... | driver |
Dean Meyer | ... | driver |
Dave Monroe | ... | driver |
Victor Moore | ... | driver |
Alex Morales | ... | driver |
Ray Morgan | ... | driver: San Francisco |
Mike Patronete | ... | driver |
Arlene Ramirez | ... | dispatcher (as Arelene Ramirez) / dot compliance (as Arelene Ramirez) |
David Rhodes | ... | driver: San Francisco |
Greg Rogers | ... | driver: San Francisco |
Anthony R. Sacco | ... | driver: San Francisco (as Toni Sacco) |
Cesar Solis | ... | driver |
Mike Starns | ... | driver |
Allen Strockbine | ... | driver |
Mike Tello | ... | driver |
Denise E. Thomas | ... | driver (as Denise Thomas) |
Klint White | ... | driver |
Colin Ducey | ... | camera car driver: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Jennifer Henson | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ethan Abrams | ... | production assistant |
Noor Ahmed | ... | production legal services: Reder & Feig LLP |
David Allsberry | ... | head animal trainer |
Nedda Azizian | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Donnell Barnes | ... | studio teacher: San Francisco |
Steev Beeson | ... | production accountant |
Vincent Befi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dave Bennett | ... | completion bond representative |
Tyler Blomstrom-Moore | ... | set production assistant: San Francisco |
Natalie Borlaug | ... | travel coordinator |
Mark Bosia | ... | medic: San Francisco |
Michael T. Brady | ... | Marine Coordinator |
Johnny Bravo | ... | set production assistant: San Francisco |
Laura Brooks | ... | key set production assistant |
Alex Byrne | ... | craft service assistant: San Francisco |
Jules Carideo | ... | production coordinator |
Jesse Carmona | ... | production assistant |
Caroline Carrns | ... | assistant: J. Kleiner |
Oneil Carter | ... | accountant clerk (as O'Neil Carter) |
Vinny Castellini | ... | office production assistant (as Vincent Castellini) |
Zach Champagne | ... | production assistant (as Zachary Champagne) |
James Chandler | ... | key craft service: San Francisco |
Mike Coleman | ... | medic: San Francisco |
Ellora Coombs | ... | production staff assistant: San Francisco |
Irineo Cornejo | ... | catering assistant: Mario's Catering |
Holly Dellocono | ... | production secretary |
Jennifer Freed | ... | post production accounting: Trevanna Post |
Elise Ganz | ... | studio teacher: San Francisco |
Julia Lloyd George | ... | assistant: D. Gardner |
Susan Gill | ... | studio teacher: San Francisco |
Jessica Gregorio | ... | production staff assistant: San Francisco |
Dana Grey | ... | studio teacher: San Francisco |
Cathy Gurvis | ... | post production accounting: Trevanna Post |
Chip Hamilton | ... | production assistant |
Mark Harden | ... | animal trainer |
Rochelle Herman | ... | stand-in: Vicki |
Ryan Hintz | ... | first assistant accountant |
Millie Hirsch | ... | studio teacher |
Jennifer Jesse | ... | Post Production |
Dave Kasubowski | ... | craft service |
Nazia Khan | ... | assistant: B. Pitt |
Tyler Kline | ... | set production assistant: San Francisco |
Ashley Kravitz | ... | legal clearances: Cleared by Ashley, Inc |
Kevin Maier | ... | stand-in: David |
Alexandre Mauvernay | ... | set production assistant: San Francisco |
Gildardo Mojica | ... | catering assistant: Mario's Catering |
Joey Monsey | ... | production assistant |
Raul Morales Jr. | ... | catering assistant: Mario's Catering |
Rachel K. Morgan | ... | assistant: N. Morales & F. van Groeningen (as Rachel Morgan) |
Meg Norton | ... | post production accounting: Trevanna Post |
Kenny O'Brien | ... | medic: San Francisco |
Christine K. O'Malley | ... | second assistant accountant: San Francisco (as Christine O'Malley) |
Christina Oh | ... | assistant: D. Gardner |
Rich Pagan | ... | set production assistant: an Francisco |
Leia Parker | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ron Pekkala | ... | medic |
Brennan Pickman-Thoon | ... | set production assistant: San Francisco |
Sam Purdy | ... | production assistant / set production assistant: San Francisco |
Sam Reed | ... | craft service assistant: San Francisco |
Ross Risley | ... | office production assistant |
Ana Rivas | ... | set production assistant: San Francisco |
Chandler Roosevelt | ... | assistant post accountant (as Chandler Sant) |
Chris Ruggiero | ... | stand-in: Nic |
Solmaz Schmidt | ... | production legal services: Reder & Feig LLP |
David Sheff | ... | consultant |
Jasper Sheff | ... | office production assistant |
Nic Sheff | ... | consultant |
Gabby Shepard | ... | assistant: J. Kleiner |
Sarah Snyder | ... | accountant clerk |
Brad Spencer | ... | production staff assistant: San Francisco |
Rodney Stephens | ... | medic |
Steve Trombatore | ... | payroll accountant |
Efrain Trujillo | ... | catering assistant: Mario's Catering |
Francisco Trujillo | ... | chef: Mario's Catering |
Jose Luis Trujillo | ... | catering assistant: Mario's Catering |
Jill Wattles | ... | craft service assistant: San Francisco |
Kevin Wehlen | ... | craft service assistant |
Kevin Wells | ... | production assistant |
Adam Aaron Young | ... | production staff assistant: San Francisco (as Adam Young) |
Ursula Brauner | ... | animals provided by (uncredited) |
Maggie Brown | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Kate Cavendish | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Alan Chu | ... | it/telecom tech: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Bryan Gildner | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Lon Haber | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Kela Kelln | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Nicole Lengyel | ... | production finance executive: Amazon Studios (uncredited) |
Meara McDonald | ... | first assistant accountant: pre-production (uncredited) |
Tracy Moran | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew Robinson | ... | production counsel (uncredited) |
Kwae Rogers | ... | delivery coordinator: Amazon Studios (uncredited) |
Sullivan Rutherford | ... | production assistant: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Solmaz Sarhaddi | ... | production counsel (uncredited) |
Spooky Stevens | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Shannon Elizabeth Stone | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Andrea Ver Meer | ... | dog trainer (uncredited) |
Joan Waldman | ... | representative: American Humane Society (uncredited) |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | clearances manager (uncredited) |
Thanks
Kate Andrews-Day | ... | special thanks |
Linda Lee Bukowski | ... | special thanks |
Dirk Impens | ... | special thanks |
Liz Lea | ... | special thanks |
Edythe D. London | ... | special thanks (as Edythe D. London PhD) |
Martha Newman | ... | special thanks |
Martha T. Newman | ... | special thanks (as Martha Newman) |
Kendal Rae | ... | special thanks |
Daisy Sheff | ... | special thanks |
David Sheff | ... | special thanks |
Jasper Sheff | ... | special thanks |
Karen Sheff | ... | special thanks |
Nic Sheff | ... | special thanks |