Directed by
Mary Lambert | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Ally Carter | ... | (written by) and |
Kim Beyer-Johnson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brooke Shields | ... | Sophie | |
Cary Elwes | ... | Myles | |
Lee Ross | ... | Thomas | |
Andi Osho | ... | Maisie | |
Tina Gray | ... | Helen | |
Eilidh Loan | ... | Rhona | |
Stephen Oswald | ... | Angus | |
Vanessa Grasse | ... | Lexi | |
Desiree Burch | ... | Claire | |
Antony Strachan | ... | Eamon | |
Drew Barrymore | ... | Drew Barrymore | |
John Stahl | ... | Solicitor | |
Tim Barrow | ... | Barkeep (as Timothy Barrow) | |
Mark Fleischmann | ... | Frank De Luca | |
Suanne Braun | ... | Mrs. Donatelli | |
Barley | ... | Hamish | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jon Dan Duncan | ... | Local (uncredited) | |
Martin Farrell | ... | Angry mob (uncredited) | |
Joe McKay | ... | Rhona's Boyfriend (uncredited) | |
Holly Woodhouse | ... | Angry Sophie Brown Fan (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Berman | ... | executive producer |
Chris Bongirne | ... | supervising producer: The Drew Barrymore segment, NY |
Ally Carter | ... | associate producer |
Neal H. Dobrofsky | ... | supervising producer (as Neal Dobrofsky) |
Tippi Dobrofsky | ... | supervising producer |
Daniel Glantz | ... | line producer: The Drew Barrymore segment (as Dan Glantz) |
Eric Jarboe | ... | executive producer |
Brad Krevoy | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jason Kurtz | ... | executive producer: The Drew Barrymore segment |
Steven R. McGlothen | ... | executive producer |
Chris Miller | ... | executive producer: The Drew Barrymore segment |
Amanda Phillips | ... | executive producer |
Jake Relic | ... | supervising producer |
Andrew Riach | ... | co-producer (as AJ Riach) |
Marianne Schaberg | ... | co-executive producer: The Drew Barrymore segment |
Brooke Shields | ... | executive producer |
Katrina Stagner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Rona | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michael Coulter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Suzy Elmiger | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Carolyn McLeod | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Pat Campbell |
Art Direction by
Martin Kelly | ... | supervising art director |
Ghillie Smith |
Set Decoration by
Lee Porter |
Costume Design by
Katy Taylor |
Makeup Department
Toni Coburn | ... | hair stylist: The Drew Barrymore segment, guest |
Isobel Donald | ... | hair stylist |
Robin Fredriksz | ... | makeup artist: The Drew Barrymore segment, host |
Lauren Lazaro Gulino | ... | makeup artist: The Drew Barrymore segment, guest (as Lauren Gulina) |
Daniel Howell | ... | hair stylist: The Drew Barrymore segment, host |
Katie Lee | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Veronica Lewis | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Fiona Lobo-Cranston | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Roo Maurice | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Megan Royle | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Claire Walker | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Elwes / makeup artist: Mr. Elwes |
Robert Worrall | ... | assistant makeup artist / hair stylist: junior / makeup artist: junior |
Production Management
Jackie Campbell | ... | production manager: The Drew Barrymore Segment |
Iain Canning | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Carolyn Cury | ... | associate post production executive |
Spencer Friend | ... | production manager |
Isabel Henderson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Steven R. McGlothen | ... | unit production manager |
Chris McLoughlin | ... | executive in charge: The Drew Barrymore Segment |
Amy Palin-Tune | ... | unit manager |
Ryan Price | ... | post production executive |
Stephanie Whonsetler | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Heydt | ... | special skilled director: The Drew Barrymore Segment |
Brian Horsburgh | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Katharine K.K. Kennedy | ... | crowd second assistant director (as Katharine 'KK' Kennedy) |
Arthur Lewis | ... | second assistant director: The Drew Barrymore Segment |
Fraser Malcolm | ... | third assistant director |
Jamie Marshall | ... | first assistant director |
Steven R. McGlothen | ... | second unit director (as Steve McGlothen) |
Julija Mickenaite | ... | second assistant director / second assistant director: second unit |
Aaron Silmon De Monerri | ... | base pa |
Joel Morales | ... | first assistant director |
Sara Tannor | ... | first assistant director: The Drew Barrymore Segment |
Art Department
Leanne Boyd | ... | standby props |
Calum Brittain | ... | standby props |
Ryan Clachrie | ... | assistant art director |
Liam Collins | ... | dressing props |
Richard Evans | ... | assistant buyer |
Chloe Frizzell | ... | assistant buyer |
Kirsty Glover | ... | supervising painter |
Anna Gower | ... | dressing props daily |
Jennifer Grubb | ... | drapes |
Hector Jamieson | ... | dressing props |
Piero Jamieson | ... | property master |
Fred MacMillan | ... | assistant property master |
Steven Malone | ... | dressing props |
Lindsay McGee | ... | art dept coordinator |
Craig McIntosh | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Martin McNee | ... | standby art director |
Rachel Neill | ... | art department trainee |
Rosslyn Oman | ... | dressing props |
Christine Orr | ... | petty cash buyer |
Mac Scott | ... | art department runner |
Cristina Venegas | ... | drapes |
Keith Weir | ... | storyboard artist |
Craig Wright | ... | graphic designer |
Anna Wyatt | ... | assistant buyer |
Sound Department
Davi Aquino | ... | foley recordist and editor |
Chelsea Body | ... | foley editor |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley artist |
Tony Cook | ... | boom operator |
Martin Czembor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric McAllister | ... | assistant sound editor |
Aidan McDonach | ... | sound assistant |
Eliza Paley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Julie Bentley | ... | snow effects consultant |
Mike Butterfield | ... | snow effects technician |
Jerome Ellis | ... | snow technician |
Mark Hutchinson | ... | Snow Supervisor |
Stephen Shelley | ... | special effects technician |
Jordan Washington | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Montana Allaway-North | ... | visual effects producer |
Mark Harris | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kat Holland | ... | Digital Matte Painter: Unit |
Tiago Pereira | ... | digital compositor |
Gareth Repton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Bunting | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Eliot Coulter | ... | lighting console operator |
Luke Coulter | ... | B Camera Operator |
Buzz Critchell | ... | grip trainee |
Tim Critchell | ... | key grip |
Derek Gereg | ... | data wrangler |
Les Hinks | ... | a 2nd assistant camera |
Alan Maxwell | ... | Second Unit D.O.P: camera operator / camera operator: second unit |
Chris Maxwell | ... | B Cam First Assistant Camera |
Jon McCormick | ... | best boy grip |
Andrew McKelvie | ... | second assistant camera |
Grant McPhee | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jay Melrose | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Shaw | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Darren Smith | ... | electrician |
Ron Spalding | ... | practical electrician |
Garreth Udell | ... | electrician |
Derek Walker | ... | camera operator a camera |
Euan Williamson | ... | video assist operator |
David Wilson | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Matt Sheppard | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren Aimers | ... | costume assistant |
Lucy Carr-Locke | ... | costume maker |
Harriet Edmonds | ... | costume supervisor |
Caroline Green | ... | costume maker |
Lee Harris | ... | host wardrobe: the Drew Barrymore segment |
Matthew Kilgore | ... | wardrobe: the Drew Barrymore segment |
Vivienne Low | ... | costume buyer |
Evonne MacRitchie | ... | costume standby |
Holly McLean | ... | costume base supervisor |
Jade McNaughton | ... | costume assistant |
Callum Miller | ... | costume trainee |
Sarah Hill Richmond | ... | costume cutter |
Shelby Robinson | ... | costume coordinator: New York |
Hilary Ross | ... | costume alterations |
Orsolya Sallai | ... | key set costumer |
Dena Thanopoulos | ... | turnaround costumer |
Carey Watson | ... | costume coordinator |
Eleanor Wilson | ... | costume buyer |
Charlotte Wiseman | ... | costume buyer: London |
Editorial Department
Allie Ames | ... | colorist |
Victoria Burrows | ... | dailies producer |
Alessio David Ciattini | ... | technical assistant manager: dailies |
Jonny Garbutt | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Matthew Gonzalez | ... | Tech Assist |
Spyros Katsihtis | ... | color assistant / conform editor |
Barbara Jean Kearney | ... | Account Executive |
Brett Meyers | ... | tech assist |
Jason T. Morrow | ... | supervising producer: dailies |
Patriciana Tenicela | ... | finishing producer |
Tom Matthews | ... | Dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard Brough | ... | location manager |
Callum Creaney | ... | location assistant |
Sean Guthrie | ... | assistant location manager |
Anna Kindness | ... | location assistant |
Susan MacBride | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Karim Douaidy | ... | music editor |
Georgi Elenkov | ... | music producer: orchestra recordings |
Filippo Landi | ... | music preparation |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
Dylan Neely | ... | music editor / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucy Enfield | ... | script supervisor |
Alexander Harris | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Martin Auld | ... | Driver: Brooke Shields |
Roddy Bainton | ... | unit driver |
Steve Chandler | ... | facilities hod |
Russell Dunsmore | ... | driver/stephen oswald |
Russell D. Equi | ... | transportation |
Kenny Flockhart | ... | Lead Driver/Cary Elwes |
Stuart W. Fraser | ... | driver: Mary Lambert |
Additional Crew
Randall Balsmeyer | ... | title designer |
Kamara Benjamin Barnett | ... | production assistant |
Fraser Boyd | ... | production assistant |
Ian Bricke | ... | Studio Executive |
Graeme Douglas | ... | health and safety supervisor/covid compliance manager |
BrittneyBailey Gilbert | ... | Executive Production Coordinator |
Nina Gray | ... | production assistant |
Rowan Green | ... | assistant: Mr. Elwes |
Ariana Hewitt | ... | post accountant |
Maggy Horiuchi | ... | accounts assistant |
Sylwia Kubasa | ... | Stand In |
Kathleen Lambie | ... | payroll accountant (as Kathleen MacLeod) |
Adam Lannon | ... | covid safety supervisor |
Eilidh Leiper | ... | assistant: Ms. Shields |
Amy MacIlraith | ... | travel coordinator |
Lauren Macrae | ... | assistant: Ms. Lambert |
Pauline More | ... | unit nurse |
Lesley-Anne Morrison | ... | production coordinator |
Gregor Mutch | ... | production assistant |
Lara Myles | ... | assistant production coordinator / production assistant |
Kirsten Pierce | ... | Production Coordinator: Film Finances, Inc. |
Caroline Pope | ... | choreographer |
Lisa Purves | ... | accounts trainee |
Erin Sanderson | ... | studio executive |
Billy Schofield | ... | assistant to mr. krevoy |
Maxine Stanley | ... | production accountant |
Rachel Stollery | ... | accounts assistant |
Corinne Swallow | ... | choreographer |
Paul Zieleniec | ... | accountant |
Cirila Zorenc | ... | stand-in |
Nick Romanelli | ... | Account Manager/Still Photography (uncredited) |
Thanks
Martha Kelly Lambert | ... | dedicated to the memory of |
Vivienne Westwood | ... | special thanks |