Directed by
Ben Berkowitz |
Writing Credits
Ben Berkowitz | ||
Ben Redgrave |
Cast
Produced by
Effie Brown | ... | producer |
Khadj Edison | ... | associate producer |
Beatriz Eliza | ... | producer |
Alex Hirsch | ... | co-producer |
Lanre Idewu | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Lessall | ... | associate producer |
Queen Nefertari | ... | executive producer |
Jermaine O'Neal | ... | executive producer |
Ben Redgrave | ... | co-producer |
Cynthia P. Stafford | ... | executive producer |
Paul Uvanitte | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Tommy Maddox-Upshaw |
Editing by
Craig Hayes | ||
Julie Janata |
Casting By
Matthew Lessall |
Production Design by
Merje Veski |
Set Decoration by
Adri Siriwatt |
Costume Design by
Sarah Staskauskas |
Makeup Department
Zsofia Otvos | ... | makeup department head |
Victoria Weston | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Carrie Holt de Lama | ... | unit production manager |
Samantha Stevenson-Berkowitz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kwame Amoaku | ... | first assistant director |
Senica Billingsley | ... | second second assistant director |
Alicia Zaragoza | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Colin Bach | ... | leadman |
MeSun Barnett | ... | art intern |
Dean DeMatteis | ... | property master |
Brad Deron | ... | art department intern |
Reyna Diana | ... | art intern |
Eric Frankel | ... | art department intern |
Jeff Frumess | ... | art department intern |
Sasha Ivanovic | ... | art intern |
Keith Kolecki | ... | swing gang |
Mariah Mills | ... | art department intern |
Brea Murphy | ... | on-set dresser |
Bret August Tanzer | ... | graphic artist |
Jordan Treml | ... | art department intern |
Sound Department
Eric Anthony | ... | sound utility |
Leandro Cassan | ... | sound editor |
Mario Coletta | ... | boom operator |
Eric Lalicata | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Trevor Metz | ... | sound effects editor |
John Sanacore | ... | foley mixer: adr mixer |
Blair Scheller | ... | sound mixer |
Dan Snow | ... | sound supervisor |
Alex Ullrich | ... | foley artist |
Justin W. Walker | ... | dialogue editor |
Mandell Winter | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stunts
Rick LeFevour | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tom Lowell | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen R. Allen | ... | still photographer |
Sam Andrzejewski | ... | key grip |
Jon Arturi | ... | dolly grip |
Thomas S. Ciciura | ... | camera operator |
Shannon DeWolfe | ... | key second assistant camera |
Matthew LeCrone | ... | electrician |
Josh M. Levy | ... | best boy grip |
Bing Liu | ... | camera intern |
Sam Mackenzie | ... | grip intern |
Don Nguyen | ... | camera intern |
Mike Pisani | ... | electrician |
Spencer M. Rohan | ... | grip |
Bily Salazar | ... | additional key second assistant camera |
Seth Thomas | ... | grip |
Phillip Walter | ... | digital imaging technician |
Joe 'Jody' Williams | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea Dial | ... | costumes |
Meaghan Murphy | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Melissa Stinson | ... | key costumer |
Jennifer Louise Tillery | ... | costumes (as Jennifer Tillery) |
Editorial Department
Olena Kuhtaryeva | ... | assistant editor |
Vanessa Ruane | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Basia Emano | ... | locations |
Music Department
Ralph Darden | ... | composer: theme music |
Alex Hirsch | ... | composer: stock music |
Jon Mooney | ... | music editor |
Sergio R. Rocha | ... | assistant music editor |
Transportation Department
Samuel J. Martin III | ... | production driver (as Samuel J. Martin) |
Henry Sandifer | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Assata Amoaku | ... | craft service |
Josh Ardolf | ... | set production intern |
Bryan Basham | ... | production consultant |
Adam Berlinsky | ... | set production assistant (as Adam Slutsky) / stand-in (as Adam Slutsky) |
Clinton Bistodeau | ... | post production intern |
Gregory Brecher | ... | production assistant |
Nelson Carvajal | ... | set production intern |
Karin Dentamaro | ... | assistant to producer |
Brad Deron | ... | production assistant |
Joshua R. Drake | ... | set production intern |
Basia Emano | ... | researcher |
Corey Gibbons | ... | key set production assistant / stand-in |
Jason Grainger | ... | office production assistant |
Nicholas Gumm | ... | editor assistant |
Anthony Horger | ... | production assistant |
Elena Kenney | ... | circus performer (as Elena Brocade) |
Andre King | ... | office production assistant |
Kinga Kowalczyk | ... | assistant to director |
Andrea Metzler | ... | production assistant |
Omar Nabulsi | ... | set production intern |
Samuel Ryan | ... | set production intern |
Henry Sandifer | ... | set production assistant |
John Carmen Sciaccotta | ... | set production intern |
Heather Sharpe | ... | production coordinator |
Kelley Sims | ... | production controller |
Terence Sims | ... | production assistant |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | production secretary (as Erin Stewart) |
Rachel Ulmer | ... | set production intern |
Nelson Carvajal | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Diandra Lyle | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |