Directed by
Stéphanie Chuat | ||
Véronique Reymond |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stéphanie Chuat | ... | (scenario) |
Véronique Reymond | ... | (scenario) |
Cast (in credits order)
Florence Loiret Caille | ... | Rose | |
Michel Bouquet | ... | Edmond | |
Éric Caravaca | ... | Marc | |
Joël Delsaut | ... | Jacques | |
Valérie Bodson | ... | Bettina | |
Fabienne Barraud | ... | Infirmière cheffe | |
Frédéric Landenberg | ... | Collègue Marc | |
Antonio Buíl | ... | Danseur club salsa | |
Paulin Jaccoud | ... | Maxime | |
Iannis Jaccoud | ... | Tobias | |
Paul Mayoraz | ... | Nicolas | |
Claudine Pelletier | ... | La mère de Rose | |
Marc Olinger | ... | Le père de Rose | |
Pierre Mifsud | ... | Médecin urgences | |
Piera Honegger | ... | Vendeuse supérette | |
Adrienne Butty-Bucciarelli | ... | Aide-soignante | |
Isabelle Bonillo | ... | Serveuse café | |
Joëlle Fretz | ... | Infirmière urgences | |
Vincent Fontannaz | ... | Passant | |
Anita Figus-Valenti | ... | Patiente | |
Cédric Pescia | ... | Pianiste | |
Famille Raveenthiran | ... | Touristes indiens | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Véronique Fauconnet | ... | Lorna (uncredited) | |
Daniel Plier | ... | Ophtalmologue (uncredited) | |
Raoul Schlechter | ... | Homme avec bébé (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nicolas Steil | ... | co-producer |
Ruth Waldburger | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Pierre Milon |
Editing by
Thierry Faber |
Casting By
Juliette Denis | ||
Katja Wolf |
Set Decoration by
François Dickes |
Costume Design by
Magdalena Labuz |
Makeup Department
Katja Reinert-Alexis | ... | makeup designer |
Frederic Roeser | ... | makeup artist |
Béatrice Stephany | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jesus Gonzalez-Elvira | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Beatrice Pettovich | ... | second assistant director |
Antonin Schopfer | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Texter | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Hughes de Maere | ... | carpenter |
Valérie Dodeigne | ... | painter |
Hannes Dücker | ... | props |
Sacha Milutinovic | ... | props / set dresser |
Sound Department
Bertrand Boudaud | ... | foley artist |
François Dumont | ... | sound editor |
Michel Schillings | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Thill | ... | boom operator |
Carlo Thoss | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marylene Andrin | ... | video assistant |
Etienne Braun | ... | still photographer |
Vincent Buron | ... | first assistant camera |
Pascal Charlier | ... | grip |
Eugene Dyson | ... | additional electrician (as Eugène Dyson) |
Corneel Mertens | ... | best boy |
Davy Meunier | ... | electrician |
Patrick Muller | ... | still photographer |
Greg Pedat | ... | gaffer |
Jean-François Roqueplo | ... | key grip |
Mirko Soisson | ... | electrician |
Hugo Veludo | ... | video assist operator |
Casting Department
Katja Wolf | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonia Ferreira | ... | wardrobe |
Fabienne Josserand | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Eric Dolcemascolo | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Joel Cassebras | ... | location assistant |
Steve Hoffmann | ... | assistant location manager |
Gregor Rudolph | ... | location manager |
Music Department
J.A. Powers | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Guillermo J. Deisler | ... | film laboratory project manager |
Solveig Harper | ... | production administrator |
Joshua Jason | ... | publicist |
David Mouraire | ... | financial director |
Alexandra Schumann | ... | production coordinator |
Amelie Vrla | ... | original flim publicist |