Marley & Me: The Puppy Years (2011 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Damian |
Writing Credits
Janeen Damian | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Damian | ... | (written by) |
John Grogan | ... | (characters in the novel Marley & Me) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Janeen Damian | ... | executive producer |
Connie Dolphin | ... | producer |
Arnon Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Thomas |
Cinematography by
Ron Stannett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Seth Flaum |
Casting By
Corinne Clark | ||
Jennifer Page |
Production Design by
Troy Hansen |
Set Decoration by
Shannon Gottlieb |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Carson |
Makeup Department
Charlene Dunn | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Kathy Howatt | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Jessica Rain | ... | key hair stylist |
Lisa Waddell | ... | makeup artist |
Cara Doell | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Katie McFadden | ... | post-production supervisor (as Katie Mcfadden) |
Michael Potkins | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mimi Crowe | ... | third assistant director |
Alexia S. Droz | ... | second assistant director (as Alexia Droz) |
Stacy Fish | ... | first assistant director: splinter unit |
Willan Leung | ... | trainee assistant director |
David Markowitz | ... | first assistant director |
Tracey Poirier | ... | additional second assistant director (as Tracy Poirier) |
Scooby Vincent | ... | dgc trainee: second unit |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tony Beck | ... | lead dresser |
John Chaschowy | ... | greensperson |
Dale Ann Connery | ... | assistant set decorator (as Dale Connery) |
Grant Davey | ... | assistant property master |
Ken Davies | ... | property master |
Dylan Dowd | ... | head greens |
Francesca Gray | ... | property buyer |
Carol Hill | ... | on-set dresser |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Sarah McCulloch | ... | greensperson (as Sarah Mcculloch) |
Laura McDougall | ... | props |
Rose Marie McSherry | ... | set dec buyer (as Rose Marie Mcsherry) |
Wendy Nuis | ... | dresser |
Baron Shaver | ... | construction coordinator |
James Summers | ... | greensman |
David Turgeon | ... | dresser |
Anneke Van Oort | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Stephen Cheung | ... | dialogue editor |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (as Chris Cleator) |
Lars Ekstrom | ... | production sound mixer |
Ian Emberton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicolas Essig | ... | sound editor |
Don Harrison | ... | foley artist |
Jeff Jackman | ... | sound designer |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Darryl Marko | ... | boom operator |
Angelo Nicoloyannis | ... | backgrounds editor / sound editor |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley engineer / foley recordist |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Candisha Story | ... | adr recordist |
Ian Tarasoff | ... | sound assistant (as Ian Tarasov) |
Steven Valenzuela | ... | adr mixer |
Stephen Cheung | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Lane McGiboney | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tom Blacklock | ... | special effects first assistant |
Kyle T. Moore | ... | special effects technician |
James Paradis | ... | special effects first assistant |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Anton Agerbo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aynsley Baldwin | ... | visual effects producer |
Brynley Cadman | ... | visual effects supervisor: Binc BKK VFX (as Brynley 'Binc' Cadman) |
Olivier Ehlinger | ... | animator: Binc BKK VFX |
Richard Greenwood | ... | digital compositor |
Nick Hsieh | ... | compositing supervisor: Base FX |
Nipaporn Jam Potong | ... | visual effects producer: Binc BKK VFX (as Nipaporn 'Jam' Potong) |
Rekha Kalra | ... | visual effects producer: Binc BKK VFX |
Luke Parsons | ... | compositor: Binc BKK VFX |
Kanoksin Rattanamarn | ... | animator: Binc BKK VFX (as Kanok Rattanamarn) |
Chutima Savetanai | ... | digital compositor: Binc BKK VFX |
Chainarong Wanachaisong | ... | compositor: Binc BKK VFX (as Chainarong 'Nueng' Wanachaisong) |
Luo Weixi | ... | visual effects production manager: Base FX (as Weixi Luo) |
Yong Yin | ... | lead compositor: Base FX |
Cindear Zan | ... | visual effects producer: Base FX |
Stunts
Charlie Attrill | ... | stunts (as Charlie Atrill) |
Kimberly Chiang | ... | stunts |
Greg Hanson | ... | stunts |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jamie Payton | ... | stunts |
Matt Phillips | ... | stunts |
Jodi Stecyk | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer |
Allison Beda | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Kyle Brown | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tracey Chapman | ... | gaffer (as T.C. Chapman) |
Jay Clennan | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Carl Jensen | ... | best boy |
Shannon Kohli | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jennifer Lawson | ... | best boy electric |
Kyle Leggett | ... | lamp operator |
Matt Margolis | ... | grip |
Adam McDonald | ... | lead man set up (as Adam Mcdonald) |
Tony Mirza | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Robert L. O'Hara | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Rob O'Hara) |
Randy Peterson | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Brian Scholz | ... | digital media technician |
Jeffery Seeger | ... | generator operator (as Jeff Seeger) |
Einar Sigurdson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bill Stefanidis | ... | grip |
Carly Stinn | ... | second assistant camera |
Hank Swaneveld | ... | lamp operator |
Chris Thompson | ... | first assistant camera |
Adam Uttley | ... | grip |
John Westerlaken | ... | key grip |
Brad Whitlock | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Beth Williams | ... | camera trainee |
Mikey Williams | ... | lamp operator |
Skylar Almas | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Javier Badillo | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Paul Go Mayne | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Gabriel Medina | ... | balloon technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alistair Abell | ... | voice casting: animals |
Stephanie Boeke | ... | extras casting |
Georgia Craig | ... | casting associate |
Jaye Riske | ... | casting associate (as Jaye Risk) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joan Boyko | ... | set supervisor |
Linda Leduc | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meg Schmon | ... | costumer: prep |
Sanchia Wong | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Lynne Anderson | ... | project coordinator |
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Rod Dean | ... | first assistant editor |
Andrea Dixon | ... | colorist / digital film colorist |
David Gallegos | ... | tv promo editor |
Location Management
Dan Carr | ... | location manager |
Colin L. McCarthy | ... | assistant location manager (as Colin Mccarthy) |
Mick Rochon | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Darrell Alexander | ... | score coordinator |
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | score performer |
James Fitzpatrick | ... | score recording supervisor |
Jan Holzner | ... | score recording engineer |
Michael Hradisky | ... | assistant engineer |
Bohumil Kotomel | ... | concert master (as Bohumil Kotmel) |
Don Mann | ... | music editor |
Alistair Primrose | ... | music preparation |
Paul Robinson | ... | musician: drums |
Mark Thomas | ... | conductor / orchestrations |
Alex Veale | ... | musician: guitars |
Tom Weir | ... | music producer, music engineer, music mixer |
Heather Youmans | ... | musician / singer |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudia Morgado | ... | script supervisor |
Jen Oberem | ... | script supervisor: splinter unit |
Transportation Department
Tim Fortin | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Irvine | ... | transportation coordinator (as Paul 'Spike' Irvine) |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Aichholz | ... | production coordinator |
Elsie Blaquera | ... | second assistant chef |
Dove Cresswell | ... | animal trainer: dogs |
Mary-Ellen Dale | ... | payroll (as Mary Ellen Dale) |
Brandon Deck | ... | production assistant |
Lesley DeHaan | ... | second assistant production coordinator (as Lesley Dehaan) |
Dominic Dobrzensky | ... | assistant: Mr. Damian |
Audra Dore | ... | animal trainer |
Claire Doré | ... | animal trainer |
Dana Dubé | ... | animal trainer |
Kat Englemann | ... | animal trainer (as Katherine Engelmann) |
Alix Falkiner | ... | production assistant |
Kate Gajdosik | ... | assistant accountant |
Tracey Gardhouse | ... | animal trainer (as Tracy Gardhouse) |
Diana Gauthier | ... | animal trainer |
Miles Gorovich | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Greg 'Digger' Hanson | ... | animal trainer (as Greg 'Digger' Hansen) |
Rowan Harland | ... | animal trainer |
Tamara Harland | ... | production assistant |
Carol Hocking | ... | production accountant |
Ken Hovgaard | ... | production assistant |
Conrad Janzen | ... | key production assistant (as Conrad Junzen) |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | animal coordinator |
Paul Jasper | ... | animal trainer |
Trish Judd | ... | animal trainer |
Daniel Labossiere | ... | production assistant |
Marcel Lalonde | ... | security co-captain |
Shelley Matheson | ... | post-production accountant |
Joel McCooey | ... | assistant chef (as Joel Mccooey) |
Keith McQuiggan | ... | production assistant (as Keith Mcquiggan) |
Amy Miller | ... | craft service / first aid |
Shannon Nielsen | ... | craft service assistant / first aid assistant |
Katie Nikl | ... | animal trainer (as Kathleen Nikl) |
Tony Nikl | ... | animal trainer |
Joe Picher | ... | security captain (as Joe Pichers) |
Leslie Rawson | ... | animal trainer |
Jessica Sawaf | ... | assistant: Ms. Dolphin |
Soren Tambour | ... | caterer |
Drew Thompson | ... | animal trainer |
Tiffany Wall | ... | animal trainer |
John Balfour | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
Jenny Dent | ... | set tutor (uncredited) |