Directed by
Castille Landon |
Writing Credits
Castille Landon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lori Abrams | ... | associate producer |
Stephanie Heaton-Harris | ... | producer |
Grant S. Johnson | ... | executive producer |
William B. Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Diane Keaton | ... | producer |
Tyler W. Konney | ... | producer |
Dori A. Rath | ... | producer |
Thomas K Richards | ... | executive producer (as Thomas K. Richards) |
Madeleine K. Rudin | ... | executive producer |
Alex Saks | ... | producer |
Elayne Schmidt | ... | co-producer |
Mariela Villa | ... | co-producer |
Stuart Williams | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Tom Howe |
Cinematography by
Karsten Gopinath |
Editing by
Morgan Halsey |
Casting By
Karlie Loland-Ringer |
Production Design by
Scott Daniel |
Set Decoration by
Alexandra Tibbe |
Costume Design by
Phoenix Mellow |
Makeup Department
Matthew 'Matty' B Wilson | ... | personal hair stylist: Kathy Bates (as Matthew Wilson) |
Ashleigh Chavis | ... | additional makeup artist |
Davisha Dadone | ... | additional makeup artist |
Donna Marie Fischetto | ... | personal hair stylist: Diane Keaton |
Tracy Frayne | ... | wigs provider |
Renee Goodwin | ... | additional makeup artist |
Renia Green | ... | personal hair stylist: Alfre Woodard (as Renia Green-Edittorio) |
Kim Greene | ... | personal makeup artist: Kathy Bates |
Heather A. Hawkins | ... | additional hair stylist (as Heather Hawkins) |
Anna Hilton | ... | hair department head |
Diamond McCall | ... | key hair stylist (credit only) |
Joanna McCarthy | ... | makeup department head |
Louise McCarthy | ... | personal makeup artist: Diane Keaton |
Jill Mckay | ... | key makeup artist (as Jill McKay) |
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman | ... | additional hair stylist |
Carol Raskin | ... | hair stylist |
Ana Sorys | ... | personal hair stylist: Eugene Levy / personal makeup artist: Eugene Levy |
Diana Thomas-Madison | ... | makeup artist |
Tatiana Thorpe | ... | personal makeup artist: Alfre Woodard |
Production Management
Nicholas Erickson | ... | production executive |
Melissa West | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Grant S. Johnson | ... | second unit director |
Jeramiah Snyder | ... | second second assistant director |
Alina Verenich | ... | second assistant director |
Stuart Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tor Ferrante | ... | props / set dresser |
Connor Niver | ... | Key Greens |
Helen Reicks | ... | assistant property master |
Kurt Thoresen | ... | property master |
Gerald Chase Wilson | ... | art department coordinator |
Melissa Wooten | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
David Barber | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer |
Gonzalo Espinoza | ... | sound: Foley Supervisor |
David Kitchens | ... | sound: Foley Mixer / sound: Sound Supervisor |
Daniel S. McCoy | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Tim Bowman | ... | compositor |
Mindy Dubin | ... | senior vfx artist |
Bridget Fullan | ... | visual effects |
Sara Logan Hofstein | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Andrew Kalicki | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Christian-James Oshesky | ... | visual effects editor |
Nancy St. John | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Luis Benitez | ... | water safety |
Justin Browning | ... | water safety |
Ryan Browning | ... | water safety |
Jennifer Cobb | ... | Diane Keaton stunt double |
Keith Splinter Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michelle DeMond | ... | Water Safety |
Michelle Fisichella | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Cheryl Lewis | ... | stunt double: Alfre Woodard |
Wakisha Malone | ... | Stunt Double: Alfre Woodard |
Tina McKissick | ... | stunt double Kathy Bates |
Lacey Robinson | ... | Water Safety |
Maxi Schlereth | ... | water safety |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Cervero | ... | Rigging Electrician / Set Lighting Technician |
Quantrell D. Colbert | ... | still photographer |
Taylor Fenno | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Dean Georgopoulos | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Markham Hall Jr. | ... | b camera operator |
Colin Hudson | ... | A camera/Steadicam Operator |
Jordan 'Jordy' Klein Jr. | ... | aerial director of photography (as Jordan Klein Jr.) |
Travis Middaugh | ... | electrician |
Levi Mlinar | ... | Second Assistant Camera: A Camera |
Bruce Allen Murray III | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj | ... | gaffer |
Joe Provenzano | ... | b 1st assistant camera / director of photography: 2nd unit |
Jake Schneiderman | ... | secondd assistant camera: b camera-second unit |
James Selph | ... | key grip |
Kent Smith | ... | still photographer |
Mark Stover | ... | grip |
Luke Yonge | ... | Drone Pilot |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Fleming | ... | Costume Consultant |
Gary Graham | ... | ager dyer/set costumer |
Karen Keyes | ... | key set costumer |
Eva Knox | ... | seamstress |
Michelle Liu | ... | costume supervisor |
Maria Lorenzana | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Dean Georgopoulos | ... | dailies operator |
Dave Hussey | ... | digital intemediate colorist |
Music Department
Matthew Hearon-Smith | ... | music supervisor |
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter | ... | music clearance coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Emily Pendas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tonie Farace | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ashley Abrams | ... | assistant: Castille Landon |
Pamela Alessandrelli | ... | assistant to producers |
Steve Apostolina | ... | loop group |
Kimberly Bailey | ... | loop group |
Ricou Browning Jr. | ... | water safety coordinator |
Kristen Daugherty | ... | production assistant |
Jenny de Jaager | ... | production secretary |
Lisa Etherington | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Dean Georgopoulos | ... | Wireless Connectivity Consultant |
Jackie Gonneau | ... | loop group |
Blake Hawes | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Jabonete | ... | production assistant |
Anita Kalathara | ... | loop group |
Ashley Klein | ... | horse wrangler |
Lindsay Lamb | ... | loop group |
Tess League | ... | First Team Production Assistant / production assistant |
Robert Levi | ... | EPK Director/Documentary DP |
Destiny Macon | ... | assistant: Ms. Woodard |
Belinda McCormick | ... | Studio Teacher |
Edie Mirman | ... | loop group |
Gage Mull | ... | key production assistant |
Charlotte Newsom | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ashley Padilla | ... | assistant: Ms. Keaton |
Paul Pape | ... | loop group |
Christopher Poole | ... | assistant: Ms. Keaton |
Mac Rea | ... | assistant to producers |
Haley Ricker | ... | production executive |
Heather Robertson | ... | set production assistant |
Kristin Schneiderman | ... | assistant: Ms. Bates |
Dennis Singletary | ... | loop group |
Megan Soliah | ... | product placement coordinator |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Elexis Sutton | ... | production assistant |
Carly Swift | ... | assistant: Ms. Saks |
Wolfie Trausch | ... | loop group |
Jesse Vilinsky | ... | loop group |
Frances Ficarrotta | ... | Cast (uncredited) |