Directed by
Chris Sanders | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Chris Sanders | ... | (screenplay by) |
Peter Brown | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Dean DeBlois | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Hermann | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Heather Lanza | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Kris Bowers | ... | (music by) |
Editing by
Mary Blee |
Casting By
Christi Soper |
Production Design by
Raymond Zibach |
Art Direction by
Ritchie Sacilioc |
Production Management
Stephanie Rae Anderson | ... | production supervisor |
Miranda Granger | ... | production supervisor |
Lindsey Jones | ... | production supervisor |
Hitesh Kumar | ... | production manager |
Mari Levitan | ... | production supervisor |
Desiree Montalvo | ... | production manager |
Krystal Montoya | ... | production supervisor |
Rabin Raju | ... | assistant production manager |
Art Department
Benjamin Balistreri | ... | story artist |
Ron Clements | ... | storyboard artist |
Peter J. DeLuca | ... | storyboard artist |
Don Dougherty | ... | storyboard artist |
Craig Elliott | ... | storyboard artist |
Andrew Erekson | ... | Story Artist |
Aaron Fairbanks | ... | Visual development artist |
James Fujii | ... | storyboard artist |
Mike Gabriel | ... | storyboard artist |
Andy Gaskill | ... | storyboard artist |
Heidi Jo Gilbert | ... | head of story |
Francis Glebas | ... | assistant art director |
Kirk Hanson | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Harkey | ... | assistant art director |
Steve Hickner | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Kennedy | ... | storyboard artist |
Larry Leker | ... | storyboard artist |
Robert Lence | ... | storyboard artist |
Angus MacLane | ... | storyboard artist |
Taylor Meacham | ... | storyboard artist |
John Norton | ... | character designer |
Matthew O'Callaghan | ... | storyboard artist |
John Puglisi | ... | storyboard artist |
Heidi Smith | ... | character designer |
Sound Department
Matt Brandseth | ... | Mix Engineer |
Brian Chumney | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Farmer | ... | sound effects editor |
David Hughes | ... | sound effects editor |
David C. Hughes | ... | sound effects editor |
Leilani Jones | ... | audio description narrator |
Leff Lefferts | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Greg J. Peterson | ... | Assistant Supervising Sound Editor |
Gary A. Rizzo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jamey Scott | ... | sound effects editor |
Randy Thom | ... | sound designer |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Steve Avoujageli | ... | senior effects artist |
David Bazelon | ... | crowds supervisor |
Evan Boucher | ... | character rigging lead |
Kara Lynn Bressler | ... | lighting artist |
Jeff Budsberg | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Iveth Bueno | ... | Lead Lighting Artist |
David Bui | ... | digital matte painter |
Erin Caswell | ... | character modeling supervisor |
Yiqun Chen | ... | Character Effect Specialist |
Derek Cheung | ... | effects supervisor |
Wes Chilton | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan Ciscon | ... | lead lighting artist |
Lisa Slates Connors | ... | Look Dev Supervisor |
Varuna Darensbourg | ... | assistant stereographer: SDFX |
Joseph Feinsilver | ... | visual development artist |
Alec Fredericks | ... | Character Rigger |
Martin Furness | ... | Character Effects Artist: DreamWorks Animation |
Christopher Blake Garza | ... | image finaling artist |
Mikael Genachte-Lebail | ... | Matte Painter |
Pamela Hobbs | ... | Matte Painter |
Carl Hooper | ... | visual effects artist |
Rob House | ... | Character Effects Artist |
Jinguang Huang | ... | senior effects artist |
Joe Hughes | ... | character effects artist |
Jeffrey 'JJ' Jay | ... | character rigger |
Lauren Kaczor | ... | Lighting Artist |
Nyoung Kim | ... | effects lead |
Kelly Koay | ... | Lead Lighter |
Josh LaBrot | ... | character effects artist |
Matthew Leishman | ... | character effects lead artist |
Lyndon Li | ... | Lighting Artist |
Tong Jason Lin | ... | senior effects artist |
Marc Machuca | ... | Lighting & Compositing Artist |
Samuel Maniscalco | ... | lead lighting artist |
Paul McGhee | ... | Lead Colorist: In Progress |
Anthony Meschi | ... | image finaling artist |
Rob O'Neill | ... | production executive |
Christian Olan-Geddes | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Prestridge | ... | matte painter |
Tsun-Hui Andrea Pun | ... | Look development artist |
Damon Riesberg | ... | head of character effects |
Paul Rivera | ... | digimatte Artist (as Paul Anthony Rivera) |
Toby Rosen | ... | effects artist |
Shiv Sairam | ... | compositor |
Jenny Salcido | ... | Character Rigger |
Hope Schroers | ... | effects artist |
Anusha Shanker | ... | lighting technical director |
Shreya Shetty | ... | Matte Painter |
Ruhi Sinha | ... | cg supervisor |
Angelo Stanco | ... | effects aritst |
Eric Urquhart | ... | Matte Painter |
Sakshi Verma | ... | Lead Technical Director |
Ivan Wang | ... | FX Artist |
Emma Whisler | ... | stereo production coordinator: sdfx studios |
Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi | ... | Final Layout Artist |
Andy Wu | ... | lighting artist |
Gentaro Yamamoto | ... | Look Dev Character Lead |
Sun Yoon | ... | Digimatte Supervisor |
Animation Department
Drew Adams | ... | animation supervisor |
Michael Amos | ... | animation supervisor |
Shir Baron | ... | animator |
Ed Bell | ... | animator |
Brittany Biggs | ... | layout artist |
Prashanth Cavale | ... | lead animator |
Peter DeSève | ... | character designer |
Chadd Ferron | ... | animator |
Bruno Hamzagic | ... | animator |
Willy Harber | ... | Supervising Animator |
Andrew Harkins | ... | animator |
Corey Hels | ... | previsualization artist |
Haemi Hong | ... | Modeler |
Steven Hornby | ... | animator |
Rose Ibiama | ... | Character Effects Artist |
Marina Ilic | ... | final layout artist (as Marina Illic) |
Jakob Hjort Jensen | ... | Head of Character Animation |
Craig Kellman | ... | character designer |
Brendan Kirschbaum | ... | lead animator |
Rachel Lagdao | ... | final layout artist |
Maarten Lemmens | ... | animator |
Rodriguez Mathias | ... | Character Effects Artist |
Zoe McCartney | ... | animator |
John Norton | ... | character designer |
William Otsuka | ... | supervising technical director |
Ivan Oviedo | ... | animator |
Sergio Pablos | ... | animator |
Adán Peña | ... | character rigging lead |
Matthew George Rampias | ... | Lead Lighter (as Matthew Rampias) |
Heidi Smith | ... | character designer |
Chris Stover | ... | head of cinematography, layout |
Osamu Takehiro | ... | CG Supervisor |
Ryan Vicik | ... | animator |
Dan Wagner | ... | animation supervisor |
Justin Weg | ... | animator |
Greg Whittaker | ... | animator |
Travis Yee | ... | previsualization lead |
Casting Department
Lara Boushehri | ... | casting associate |
Chloe Joy Schneider | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Jason Hanel | ... | 3d colorist |
Jose Lizarraga | ... | Editorial Systems Engineer |
Lucie Lyon | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Mullich | ... | Editorial Systems Engineer |
Brian Parker | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Parmer | ... | Editorial Systems Engineer |
Patrick Perron | ... | 3d finishing editor |
Adrian Saywell | ... | manager picture operations: company 3 |
Music Department
Levent Altuntas | ... | music preparation: for Charts of London |
Ross Baillie-Eames | ... | music preparation: Charts of London |
Greg Beardsell | ... | choir conductor |
Grace Davidson | ... | choir vocalist |
Iyla Flanagan | ... | music preparation : Charts of London |
Jenny Goshawk | ... | orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd. |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: viola |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | Orchestrator |
James Jarvis | ... | music preparation: Charts of London |
Richard Johnsen | ... | Music Preparation: Charts of London |
Wil Jones | ... | score assistant engineer |
Abraham Libbos | ... | Orchestrator |
Roger Linley | ... | musician:double bass |
London Voices | ... | choir |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music scoring mixer |
Luke Mombrea | ... | music preparation: Charts of London |
Ben Parry | ... | choir contractor |
Michael Dean Parsons | ... | composer: additional music |
Matthew Slater | ... | Librarian: for Charts of London |
Samuel Stalder | ... | music preparation: Charts of London |
Laurence Ungless | ... | Musician: Double Bass |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | Orchestrator |
Vincent Fasano | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Balaji Alahari | ... | Manager: Infrastructure Engineering |
Erik Andreasen | ... | Development Executive: DreamWorks Animation |
Andrew Birch | ... | vice president: post production |
Susey Chang | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Chu | ... | Operations System Administrator |
Ali Claire | ... | svp credits: Universal Pictures |
Sarah Counnas | ... | Sr. Director, Technology Communication & Strategy |
Nicholas Hillery | ... | Business & Legal Affairs |
Darnell Ho-Koon | ... | Operations System Administrator |
Carrie La Rese Hughes | ... | Digital Resources Manager |
Paraskevas Lekeas | ... | principal engineer: ml and generative ai |
Mac Lim | ... | Administration |
Christen Rangel | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Tim Bovard | ... | special thanks |
Joel Crawford | ... | special thanks |
Tom McGrath | ... | special thanks |
Beth McGuire | ... | special thanks |
Theodore Melfi | ... | special thanks |
Januel Mercado | ... | special thanks |
Pierre Perifel | ... | special thanks |
Damon Ross | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Schmitz | ... | special thanks |
Stuart Sumida | ... | special thanks |