Directed by
Maria Friedman |
Writing Credits
George Furth | ... | (book) |
George S. Kaufman | ... | (based on the play by) & |
Moss Hart | ... | (based on the play by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ashley Robinson | ... | Tyler | |
Martin Callaghan | ... | Terry / Mr Spencer | |
Amanda Minihan | ... | Scotty / Mrs Spencer | |
Julie Jupp | ... | Dory / Evelyn | |
Jenna Russell | ... | Mary Flynn | |
Matthew Barrow | ... | Ru | |
Mark Umbers | ... | Franklin Shepard | |
Amy Ellen Richardson | ... | KT | |
Robbie Scotcher | ... | Jerome | |
Zizi Strallen | ... | Meg Kincaid | |
Kirk Patterson | ... | Bunker / Newsman / Reverend | |
Josefina Gabrielle | ... | Gussie Carnegie | |
Joanna Woodward | ... | Newswoman / Waitress | |
Damian Humbley | ... | Charley Kringas | |
Glyn Kerslake | ... | Joe Josephson | |
Joseph West | ... | Frank Junior | |
Clare Foster | ... | Beth Spencer | |
Bob Harms | ... | Swing | |
Elana Martin | ... | Swing |
Produced by
Bob Bartner | ... | producer |
Debbie Bisno | ... | producer |
Scott Delman | ... | producer (as Scott M. Delman) |
Tanya Link | ... | producer |
Lucie Lovatt | ... | associate producer: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Roberta Pereira | ... | associate producer |
Fiona Stewart | ... | associate producer: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Norman Tulchin | ... | producer |
Makeup Department
Helen Keane | ... | wigs mistress |
Richard Mawbey | ... | hair & wig design |
Production Management
Gary Beestone | ... | production manager |
Simon Sturgess | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Janet Behan | ... | assistant director |
Adam Lenson | ... | associate director |
Art Department
David Babani | ... | artistic director: Chocolate Factory Productions |
Soutra Gilmour | ... | design |
Sound Department
Gareth Owen | ... | sound design |
David Palmer | ... | sound no 1 |
Ian Sands | ... | sound mixer/supervisor |
Andy Yiannaki | ... | sound no 2 |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Bunce | ... | lighting board operator |
David Hersey | ... | lighting design |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Binnie Bowerman | ... | costume supervisor |
Clare Henstock | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Emma Shortland | ... | deputy wardrobe mistress |
Editorial Department
Malcolm Ellison | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Sylvia Addison | ... | orchestra manager: Music Solutions |
Shane Brennan | ... | musician: trumpet 2 |
Magnus Dearness | ... | musician: trombone |
Samantha Ellis | ... | musician: flute/clarinet/alto sax |
Emma Fowler | ... | musician: clarinet/tenor sax |
Danielle Hartley | ... | musician: clarinet/bass clarinet/bassoon/baritone sax |
Catherine Jayes | ... | conductor: band / musical supervision & direction / musician: piano |
Bernie La Fontaine | ... | musician: flute/clarinet/alto sax |
Edward Maxwell | ... | musician: trumpet 1 |
Paul Moylan | ... | musician: double bass |
James O'Carroll | ... | musician: drums/percussion |
Andy Rapps | ... | associate musical director |
Ruth Ross | ... | musician: trumpet 2 |
Stephen Sondheim | ... | music and lyrics by |
Jonathan Tunick | ... | orchestrations |
Additional Crew
Bob Bartner | ... | presenter |
Diane Benjamin | ... | executive director & general manager: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Debbie Bisno | ... | presenter |
Max Bittleston | ... | production accounts assistant |
Gerry Blair | ... | financial director: productions |
Jack Bradley | ... | literary associate: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Nicolas Brown | ... | director: Neal Street Productions |
Ben Canning | ... | assistant general manager: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Jason Carr | ... | dance arrangements |
Suranee Chan Somchit | ... | assistant stage manager |
Emma Chapman | ... | assistant stage manager |
Fernanda De Oliveira | ... | assistant restaurant manager: Chocolate Factory Productions |
Ben Delfont | ... | company stage manager |
Scott Delman | ... | presenter |
Helen Enright | ... | SFP board: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Anthony Falla | ... | head chef: Chocolate Factory Productions |
Dipo Faloyin | ... | general assistant: Neal Street Productions |
Maria Friedman | ... | staged by |
Andrew Tancredi Brice Girvan | ... | sales and marketing manager: Digital Theatre (as Andrew Girvan) |
Pippa Harris | ... | director: Neal Street Productions |
Melissa Hay | ... | production account |
Amanda Holland | ... | production associate: Chocolate Factory Productions |
Sarah Inkley | ... | payroll & accounts |
Tim Jackson | ... | choreography |
Helen Jones | ... | head of distribution: CinemaLive |
Melanie Jones | ... | assistant to Sam Mendes: Neal Street Productions |
Lil Lambley | ... | assistant general manager: Sonia Friedman Productions |
David Lazar | ... | chief executive officer: New York: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Milly Leigh | ... | head of production: Neal Street Productions |
Tanya Link | ... | presenter |
Rick Lipton | ... | dialect coach |
Jason Maddocks | ... | head of sales & marketing: Chocolate Factory Productions |
Heather Mason | ... | assistant to Sonia Friedman: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Lucy McNally | ... | head of production: Chocolate Factory Productions |
Sam Mendes | ... | director: Neal Street Productions |
James Minihane | ... | deputy stage manager |
Caro Newling | ... | director: head of theatre: Neal Street Productions |
David Nock | ... | production assistant: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Howard Panter | ... | SFP board: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Minna Pawlaczyk | ... | restaurant manager: Chocolate Factory Productions |
Jenny Pearce | ... | production assistant: Chocolate Factory Productions |
Ben Prudhoe | ... | production assistant: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Caroline Reynolds | ... | executive co-ordinator: Neal Street Productions |
Teddy Rose | ... | production assistant: Sonia Friedman Productions |
David Russell | ... | chaperone |
Tom Siracusa | ... | general manager: Chocolate Factory Productions |
Rosemary Squire | ... | SFP board: Sonia Friedman Productions |
Zizi Strallen | ... | dance captain |
Norman Tulchin | ... | presenter |
Kate Waters | ... | fight director |