Directed by
Christopher Zalla | ... | (as Chris Zalla) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Teena Booth | ||
Julie Brown | ... | (based on materials written by) |
Stephen Kay | ||
Inon Shampanier | ||
Natalie Shampanier |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kyle A. Clark | ... | producer (as Kyle Clark) |
Damian Ganczewski | ... | producer |
Rob Lowe | ... | executive producer |
Ioanna Vassiliadis Willis | ... | associate producer |
Judith Verno | ... | executive producer |
Lina Wong | ... | producer |
Music by
Nathan Whitehead |
Cinematography by
Richard Wong | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ian Silverstein |
Casting By
Susan Edelman |
Production Design by
Anthony Medina |
Art Direction by
Colin De Rouin |
Set Decoration by
Joanne Baker | ||
Ashley Rice |
Costume Design by
Joseph A. Porro | ... | (as Joseph Porro) |
Makeup Department
DeeDee Altamura | ... | key makeup artist (as Dee Dee Altamura) |
Linda Choi | ... | makeup artist |
Jennifer Daranyi | ... | makeup artist |
Matthew Holman | ... | key hair stylist |
Bob Kretschmer | ... | wig maker |
Norma Lee | ... | hair stylist |
Melissa Malkasian | ... | hair stylist |
Rosanna Montes | ... | makeup artist: background |
Bruce J. Samia | ... | hair stylist |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | hair department head |
Jeanne Van Phue | ... | makeup department head |
Scott Wheeler | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Cuthbert | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Leimone | ... | second assistant director (as John Leimone) |
Gary Marcus | ... | first assistant director |
Jon Recher | ... | second assistant director (as Johnny Recher) |
Rafael Sanz | ... | second second assistant director |
Joe Suarez | ... | first assistant director |
Tara Nicole Tjahjadi | ... | additional second assistant director (as Tara Nicole) |
Art Department
Geoffrey Alderete | ... | swing (as Geoff Alderete) |
Dave Baker | ... | swing |
David Brack Burriss | ... | leadman |
Dort Clark | ... | property master |
Floyd Conder | ... | on set dresser |
Laura Evans | ... | additional set decorator |
Zander Fieschko | ... | assistant property master |
Adam Garcia | ... | swing |
Ursula Glaviano | ... | swing |
Anne Marie Hamill | ... | swing |
Chendo Jimenez | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Neff | ... | assistant property master |
Michael O'Donnell | ... | swing |
Rebecca Scott | ... | set dresser |
Beau Shippee | ... | leadman |
Hosam Solaiman | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Tucker Bodine | ... | adr recordist |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Nik Drankoski | ... | second boom operator |
Aaron Eschenburg | ... | first boom operator |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Brian Kaurich | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Lanza | ... | adr recordist: voiceover / sound effects editor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bernard Weiser | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Chris Cline | ... | special effects technician |
Josh Hakian | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | digital makeup supervisor |
Anthony Barcelo | ... | compositing supervisor: Drawn By the Light VFX |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | lead compositor: Drawn By The Light |
James Pina | ... | digital compositor: Drawn by the Light |
Stunts
Yuri Elvin | ... | precision driver |
Tim Gilbert | ... | stunt coordinator |
Natalie Padilla | ... | stunt double: Seychelle Gabriel / stunt double: Seychelles Gabriel |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt coordinator |
Courtney Schwartz | ... | stunt double: Paz Vega |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt double: Rob Lowe |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Alvarez | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dan Cassell | ... | lighting technician |
Stephanie Choi | ... | best boy electric |
Ron Condon | ... | underwater camera operator |
Brian D'Haem | ... | electrician |
Seth Greenwald | ... | key grip |
Matt Gulbin | ... | grip |
Loren Johnson | ... | electrician |
Michael A. Jones | ... | electrician |
Keith Jordan | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Clint Kasparian | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jonathan Kurt | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Richard B. McCormick | ... | grip |
William McLachlan | ... | lighting programmer |
Mike Morales | ... | grip |
Paul Paguyo | ... | electrician |
Ben Peiny | ... | best boy grip |
John Roney | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Anthony Rosario | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Santana | ... | grip |
Ralph Scherer | ... | dolly grip |
Bryant Swanstrom | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Joseph Turrentine | ... | electrician |
Richard Wong | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Elan Yaari | ... | gaffer |
Jack L. Zeman | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Peter Alwazaan | ... | extras casting |
Brian Malotte | ... | casting assistant |
Heather Sirota | ... | extras casting |
Christina Snider | ... | casting associate (as Christina Naber) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jackie Cheng | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Mauricio | ... | costume assistant |
Lisa McDaris | ... | costumer |
Terri Middleton | ... | costume shopper |
Mary Beth Ramsey | ... | key costumer |
Deborah Slate | ... | costumer |
Robert Velasquez | ... | costumer |
Lisa Wong | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michael Lefcovich | ... | on-line editor |
Scott Ostrowsky | ... | final colorist |
Mary-Kate Palmiotto | ... | post-production assistant |
Ione Soyangco | ... | assistant editor (as Ione C. Soyangco) |
Zeborah Tidwell | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Clay Dodder | ... | assistant location manager |
Bob Gould | ... | assistant location manager |
Miles J. Henley | ... | location scout |
Gary Kesell | ... | location manager |
Matthew Polinger | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Brad Hamilton | ... | music editor |
Colleen M. Lutz | ... | score mixing assistant |
Erik Lutz | ... | additional arrangements |
Script and Continuity Department
Andy Gaines | ... | script coordinator |
Hilary Momberger-Powers | ... | script supervisor (as Hilary Momberger) |
Transportation Department
Bob Cope | ... | transportation |
Edwin Flores | ... | driver |
Jeff Honicky | ... | driver |
Joseph Jaimes | ... | transportation co-captain |
Edmond Keshishyan | ... | driver |
Robert Leos | ... | transportation captain |
Carlos Lima | ... | driver |
Noelle Van De Car | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Anna Alexander | ... | executive producer assistant |
Miguel Alvarez | ... | assistant chef: Hollywood Caterers |
Andrew Amato | ... | production secretary |
Cynthia Blaise | ... | dialect coach |
Kaila Borne | ... | production secretary |
Zach Bradshaw | ... | production coordinator |
Louis Downey | ... | set medic |
Walter Escobar | ... | assistant chef: Hollywood Caterers |
Sendeu Flippin | ... | production assistant |
Oscar H. Flores | ... | production assistant (as Oscar Flores) |
Olesya Grushko | ... | stand in: Paz Vega |
Christina LaMonte | ... | production assistant |
David Manzanares | ... | producing consultant |
Kitty McNamee | ... | choreographer |
Colton Merhrof | ... | production assistant |
Colleen Nybo | ... | payroll accountant |
Louis Joseph Perez | ... | layout technician (as Layout Lou) |
Lynn Raines | ... | studio teacher |
Sheri Reeves | ... | production accountant |
Joy Ronstadt | ... | Animal trainer |
Ruben Ruelas | ... | chef: Hollywood Caterers (as Ruben Reulas) |
Javier Ruisanchez | ... | set coordinator |
Nelida St. George | ... | craft service |
Desiree Stone | ... | production assistant |
Claudio Tepper | ... | set medic |
Blu Van Zandt | ... | accounting clerk |
Troy Waters | ... | marine coordinator |
Jaclyn Willens | ... | production assistant |
Winnie Wong | ... | insurance |
Jered Yeaton | ... | accounts clerk |