The Simpsons (TV Series)
Friends and Family (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mike B. Anderson | ... | (supervising director) |
Lance Kramer | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
James L. Brooks | ... | (developed by) & |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
Sam Simon | ... | (developed by) |
J. Stewart Burns | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Homer Simpson (voice) | |
Julie Kavner | ... | Marge Simpson (voice) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Bart Simpson / Maggie Simpson (voice) | |
Yeardley Smith | ... | Lisa Simpson (voice) | |
Hank Azaria | ... | Professor Frink / Cletus Spuckler / Kirk Van Houten / Carl Carlson / Luigi Risotto / Moe Szyslak / Julia's fiance / Dr. Nussbaum (voice) | |
Harry Shearer | ... | Mr. Burns / Waylon Smithers / Otto Mann / Ned Flanders / Lenny Leonard / Rabbi Rudenstein (voice) | |
Allison Janney | ... | Julia (voice) | |
Pamela Hayden | ... | Milhouse Van Houten / Rod Flanders (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | (voice) | |
Chris Edgerly | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
Larina Jean Adamson | ... | supervising producer |
Dominique Braud | ... | post production co-producer |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer |
J. Stewart Burns | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Castellaneta | ... | consulting producer |
Richard K. Chung | ... | co-producer |
Joel H. Cohen | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexander Duke | ... | co-producer |
John Frink | ... | executive producer |
Tom Gammill | ... | producer |
Peter Gave | ... | animation associate producer |
Dan Greaney | ... | consulting producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Al Jean | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Brian J. Kaufman | ... | associate producer |
Brian Kelley | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Klein | ... | animation producer |
Ryan Koh | ... | supervising producer |
Rob LaZebnik | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Long | ... | consulting producer |
Michael G. Mahan | ... | animation associate producer |
David Mirkin | ... | producer |
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan | ... | associate producer |
Bill Odenkirk | ... | co-executive producer |
Carolyn Omine | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Price | ... | co-executive producer |
Max Pross | ... | producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | producer |
Mike Reiss | ... | producer |
Andrea Romero | ... | animation producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer |
Mike Scully | ... | producer |
Matt Selman | ... | executive producer |
David Silverman | ... | consulting producer |
Sam Simon | ... | executive producer (credit only) |
Denise Sirkot | ... | producer |
Rebecca Totman | ... | animation associate producer |
Dan Vebber | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Westbrook | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Alf Clausen |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ||
Michael Bridge |
Casting By
Scott Muller |
Production Management
Deirdre Creed | ... | animation production supervisor |
Derek Higgs | ... | animation production manager |
Kip Lewis | ... | animation production manager |
Shelley McCully | ... | animation production manager |
Steven Schweickart | ... | animation production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edwin E. Aguilar | ... | assistant director |
Karen Carnegie Johnson | ... | retake director (as K.C. Johnson) |
Jennifer Moeller | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Eli Balser | ... | color designer |
Mike Battle | ... | assistant color designer |
Darrel Bowen | ... | prop designer |
Lisa S. Cervantes | ... | assistant color designer |
John Krause | ... | prop designer |
Dima Malanitchev | ... | color design director |
Kevin N. Moore | ... | prop designer (as Kevin Moore) |
Amy Rychlick | ... | color designer |
Jefferson R. Weekley | ... | prop designer |
Sound Department
David Betancourt | ... | production mixer |
Tim Lauber | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Linden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bobby Mackston | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Norm MacLeod | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Tara A. Paul | ... | re-recording mixer |
Travis Powers | ... | sound effects editor |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Dan V. Weiss | ... | post-production audio (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Brent M. Bowen | ... | cg artist |
John Dillon | ... | fx layout artist |
Steven Fahey | ... | digital compositor |
Al Holter | ... | fx layout artist |
John MacFarlane | ... | fx layout artist |
Steve Mills | ... | lead digital compositor |
Beth S. Morris | ... | digital compositor |
Rick Moser | ... | digital compositor |
Animation Department
John Achenbach | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Jung A. Anderson | ... | character layout artist (as Jung A Anderson) |
Robyn Anderson | ... | lip sync |
Will Anderson | ... | animation production accountant |
Michael E. Atniel | ... | character layout artist |
Norman P. Auble | ... | character layout artist |
Timothy Bailey | ... | additional timer |
William Bemiller | ... | animation checker |
Edu Black | ... | animation production lead coordinator |
Lynna Blankenship | ... | background designer |
Robert Brunette | ... | animation production coordinator |
Oscar Cervantes | ... | character layout artist |
Greg Checketts | ... | character layout artist |
Ryan Cheetham | ... | background layout artist |
Minni Clark | ... | animation production assistant |
Liz Climo | ... | animatic layout artist |
Sean Coons | ... | background designer |
Manny DeGuzman | ... | character layout artist |
Jeanne Erickson | ... | character layout artist |
Luis Escobar | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Gavin Freitas | ... | storyboard artist |
Yelena Geodakyan | ... | character layout artist |
Sam Grinberg | ... | animation production assistant |
Matt Groening | ... | character designer |
Gerald Hawthorne | ... | animation payroll accountant |
Jabu Henderson | ... | background designer |
Dale Hendrickson | ... | character designer |
Robert Ingram | ... | lead animation timer |
Nikki Isordia | ... | animation production coordinator |
Kyle Jaynes | ... | animation digital production assistant |
Eric S. Keyes | ... | character designer |
T.J. Kim | ... | background designer (as TJ Kim) |
Eric Lara | ... | character layout artist |
Matthew Nelson Lawrence | ... | animation it support |
Andrew J. Lee | ... | animation production lead coordinator |
Esther H. Lee | ... | animation checker |
Grant Lee | ... | animatic layout artist |
John Liu | ... | background layout artist |
Hugh MacDonald | ... | background designer |
Tom Madrid Jr. | ... | animatic layout artist |
Tanja Majerus | ... | character layout artist |
Michael Marcantel | ... | storyboard artist |
Ross McAlpine | ... | animation production coordinator |
James McKinnie | ... | animation production coordinator |
Ronald McNutt | ... | animation production assistant |
Kevin M. Newman | ... | character designer |
David Orona | ... | animation it department manager |
Ché Ortiz | ... | animation it support |
Mike Pettengill | ... | background designer |
Steve Pilapil | ... | background layout artist |
Javier Pineda | ... | background layout artist |
Chance Raspberry | ... | lead character layout artist |
Stephen Reis | ... | storyboard artist |
Jane Rennegarbe | ... | animation office manager |
Ryan Rivette | ... | lead character layout artist |
Rio Sakurai | ... | animation production assistant |
Heliodoro Salvatierra | ... | animation production coordinator |
Dean Scammahorn | ... | background designer |
Matthew Schofield | ... | supervising storyboard director |
Katherine Seibert | ... | animation production coordinator |
Nelson Shin | ... | overseas animation director: Akom Production Co. |
Sam Simon | ... | character designer |
Jody Singleton | ... | animation production assistant |
Larry Smith | ... | additional timer |
Kamoon Song | ... | character layout artist |
Shane K. Sowell | ... | lead character layout artist (as Shane Sowell) |
Brandon Michael Spear | ... | animation production coordinator |
Brooks Stonestreet | ... | animation production assistant |
Tommy Tejeda | ... | character designer |
Lilly Thorne | ... | animation production assistant |
Jesse Torres Jr. | ... | animation production assistant |
Brittney Anne Vasquez | ... | animation production coordinator |
Erika Isabel Vega | ... | scene planner |
Joe Wack | ... | character designer |
Paul Wee | ... | lead character layout artist |
Ian Wilcox | ... | lead background layout artist |
Lance Wilder | ... | background designer |
Angela Wixtrom | ... | animation production coordinator |
Casting Department
Nick Conti | ... | casting associate |
Bonita Pietila | ... | original casting |
Editorial Department
Taylor Allen | ... | animatic editor |
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Lund | ... | online editor |
Jason Fabbro | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Alex Chilowicz | ... | Music Copyist |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: Theme by |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Trevor Motycka | ... | Music preparation |
Rick Riccio | ... | music scoring mixer |
Alf Clausen | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Scott Clausen | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Chris Ledesma | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Gregory Prechel | ... | conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Annie Rosevear | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer (uncredited) |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
James L. Brooks | ... | executive creative consultant |
Dana Tafoya Cameron | ... | general manager: Film Roman (as Dana Booton) |
Joe Clabby | ... | assistant to Mr. Jean |
Nick Dahan | ... | assistant to the producers |
N. Vyolet Diaz | ... | assistant to Mr. Groening |
Daniel Furlong | ... | assistant to the producers |
Matt Groening | ... | creative consultant |
Susan Lorenzana | ... | production accountant |
Nadine Mahasneh | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jesse D. Miller | ... | production coordinator |
Benjamin Morse | ... | assistant to the producers |
Cait Raft | ... | assistant to the producers |
Lisa Walder | ... | assistant to Mr. Brooks |
Laurie Wetzler | ... | track reader |
Rachel Wiegman | ... | assistant to the producers |