Directed by
Ty Hodges |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rhonda Baraka |
Cast (in credits order)
Joy Rovaris | ... | Bobbi Kristina | |
Nadji Jeter | ... | Nick Gordon | |
Demetria McKinney | ... | Whitney Houston | |
Vivica A. Fox | ... | Pat Houston | |
Hassan Johnson | ... | Bobby Brown | |
Ricco Ross | ... | Uncle Ray | |
Candace B. Harris | ... | Taylor | |
Brooke Butler | ... | Shanna | |
Carl Kennedy | ... | Gary | |
Alexandra Reid | ... | Britt | |
Sherry Richards | ... | Renee | |
Tobias Truvillion | ... | Butter | |
Donny Carrington | ... | Gary Michael | |
Tyler Lain | ... | Josh | |
Le'Azionna Braden | ... | Young Krissi | |
Mikari Tarpley | ... | Young Taylor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
T.C. Carter | |||
Patrick Tennin | ... | Park Party Extra by Car | |
Demetri Landell | ... | Park Partier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jay Allen | ... | line producer |
Tracey Baker-Simmons | ... | executive producer |
Darien Baldwin | ... | associate producer |
Rhonda Baraka | ... | producer |
Jacob David Brumfield | ... | associate producer |
David Eubanks | ... | producer |
William Hickox | ... | associate producer |
Keith Neal | ... | producer |
Ron Robinson | ... | producer |
James Seppelfrick | ... | producer |
Wanda Shelley | ... | executive producer |
Chad Tennies | ... | associate producer |
Eric Tomosunas | ... | executive producer |
James Watson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Kenneth Lampl |
Cinematography by
Marcos Durian |
Editing by
Ivan Ortega | ||
Dante Wyatt |
Casting By
Leah Daniels Butler | ||
George Pierre | ||
Kevin Scott |
Production Design by
Paula Monette |
Costume Design by
Provi Fulp Ramphal |
Makeup Department
Elijah Cohen | ... | hair department head |
Jeremy Dell | ... | makeup department head |
J. Denelle | ... | makeup artist (as Jovanti Denelle) |
Iesha Lee | ... | barber |
Maria Antoinette Rodgers | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamall Ellzy | ... | first assistant director |
Tyrell Jemison | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Josh Helfman | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Alexander Markowski | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Nomick | ... | sound effects editor |
Stunts
Mark Hicks Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mac Grant | ... | digital imaging technician / media manager |
Daniel Hamner | ... | best boy electric |
William Hickox | ... | gaffer |
Khiry Morgan | ... | media manager |
Christopher E. Pettus | ... | key grip |
Jalani Riley | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Weeks | ... | best boy grip |
Derek White | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Leah Bostic | ... | casting assistant |
January Curry | ... | extras casting director |
Gregory Kulhanjian | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rashida Ellis | ... | costume supervisor |
Kirby Emile | ... | costumer |
Deena Poythress | ... | set costumer |
Kendall Rogers | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Michael S. Kelley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Shiquita Williams | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Yancey | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Chris Askew | ... | location manager |
Christina Bowden | ... | location assistant |
William Parks III | ... | location intern (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tero Golden | ... | composer: theme music |
Organized Noize | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Danae Cowart McBurney | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Toni Brooks | ... | office production assistant |
Nikki Byles | ... | producer assistant |
Sophia Georges | ... | production accountant |
Jason B. Ryan | ... | standards & practices |
Jamie Shaffer | ... | talent wrangler |