Directed by
Atom Egoyan |
Writing Credits
Atom Egoyan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Laysla De Oliveira | ... | Veronica | |
Luke Wilson | ... | Father Greg | |
David Thewlis | ... | Jim | |
Cherie D'Elia | ... | Lisa | |
Sugith Varughese | ... | Indian Restaurant Manager | |
Juan Carlos Velis | ... | Spanish Restaurant Owner | |
Joyce Rivera | ... | Spanish Restaurant Owner | |
Srdjan Vilotijevic | ... | Tito | |
Roula Said | ... | Fatima | |
Isabelle Franca | ... | Young Veronica | |
Tennille Read | ... | Roseangela | |
Alexandre Bourgeois | ... | Clive | |
Rossif Sutherland | ... | Mike | |
Seamus Patterson | ... | Lenny | |
Sochi Fried | ... | Alicia | |
Alexander Marsh | ... | Young Walter | |
Gage Munroe | ... | Walter | |
Tony Nardi | ... | Luigi | |
Arsinée Khanjian | ... | Anna | |
Hrant Alianak | ... | Garo | |
Thomas Hauff | ... | Heinz | |
John Bourgeois | ... | Gunter | |
Setta Keshishian | ... | Hasmig | |
Araxie Keshishian | ... | Nairi | |
Tamara Podemski | ... | Detective Grove | |
Andrew Moodie | ... | Detective Florida | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sima Fisher | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Chris Tarpos | ... | Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sébastien Beffa | ... | executive producer |
Nicolas Brigaud-Robert | ... | executive producer |
Atom Egoyan | ... | producer |
Marcy Gerstein | ... | associate producer |
Valéry Guibal | ... | executive producer |
Adrian Love | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Manning | ... | associate producer |
Laurie May | ... | executive producer |
Noah Segal | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Traynor | ... | co-producer |
Simone Urdl | ... | producer |
Jennifer Weiss | ... | producer |
François Yon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mychael Danna |
Cinematography by
Paul Sarossy |
Editing by
Susan Shipton |
Casting By
John Buchan | ||
Jason Knight |
Production Design by
Phillip Barker |
Art Direction by
Diana Magnus |
Set Decoration by
Erika Lobko |
Costume Design by
Lea Carlson |
Makeup Department
Stacey Dutrizac | ... | first assistant makeup |
Lori Lofchick | ... | 1st assistant hairstylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dani Gadishaw | ... | Fourth Assistant Director |
Art Department
Colin Carruthers | ... | art department coordinator |
Rick Little Darling | ... | property master |
Craig Harris | ... | lead set dresser |
Chantal Parent | ... | assistant art director |
Alana Robshaw | ... | set dresser |
Michael Smith | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Elma Bello | ... | adr editor |
Arturo A. Fuenmayor | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Gina Gyles | ... | foley assistant |
Rob Hegedus | ... | music editor |
Bret Killoran | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan MacNeill | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Moctezuma | ... | foley recordist |
Bianca Monteiro | ... | adr coordinator |
Steve Munro | ... | sound designer |
Daniel Pellerin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist |
Robert Searl | ... | adr mixer |
David Drainie Taylor | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Zsifkovits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark Ahee | ... | special effects coordinator |
Derek Bujalski | ... | special effects |
Mike Hamilton | ... | special effects supervisor (as Michael W. Hamilton) |
Visual Effects by
James Cooper | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Baluk | ... | second assistant camera |
Ciaran Copelin | ... | first assistant a camera |
Bob Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Sophie Giraud | ... | still photographer |
Madison Hayes | ... | camera utility |
John MacLean | ... | key grip |
Paul Miguel Michel | ... | best boy (as Paul Michel) |
Cactus Simser | ... | genny operator |
Casting Department
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Ardagna | ... | costume buyer |
Minda Johnson | ... | background costume coordinator |
Jennifer Lantz | ... | set costumer |
Amanda Wood | ... | truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Will Bowes | ... | EPK Editor |
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Deluxe Toronto |
Marc Roussel | ... | first assistant editor |
Santiago Ruiztorres | ... | additional editing by / first assistant editor |
Adrian Saywell | ... | on-line editor |
Chris Wallace | ... | colorist |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matt Graver | ... | location scout |
Srdjan Vilotijevic | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jina Hyojin An | ... | assistant to composer |
Neal Desby | ... | music consultant |
Jeff Gartenbaum | ... | orchestral score recording engineer |
Shannon Graham | ... | musical director |
David Hayman | ... | music supervisor |
Cody Partridge | ... | music coordinator |
Ryan Potesta | ... | recording engineer |
Dashiel Reed | ... | orchestrator |
Nicholas Skalba | ... | composer additional music |
John Whynot | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Katharine Doty | ... | script supervisor (as Katharine Jane Reid) |
Elizabeth Fraser | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Anne Yorke | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Alice Wickwire Foster | ... | production coordinator |
Aldo Jakasa | ... | traffic consultant |
Lesley Myers | ... | clearance and licensing |
Maureen O'Donnell | ... | unit publicist |
Boris Radivojevic | ... | location production assistant |
Courtney Rasmussen | ... | assistant |
Steve Sheridan | ... | assistant accountant |