Directed by
David Ayer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chuck Dixon | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Sylvester Stallone | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Produced by
David Ayer | ... | producer |
Bill Block | ... | producer |
John Friedberg | ... | producer |
Alexis Garcia | ... | executive producer |
Beau Harrington | ... | associate producer |
Chris Long | ... | producer |
Sylvester Stallone | ... | executive producer / producer |
Jason Statham | ... | producer |
Tom White | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jared Michael Fry | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Shawn White |
Production Design by
Nigel Evans |
Art Direction by
Todd Ellis | ... | standby art director |
Gareth Sprey |
Costume Design by
Tiziana Corvisieri |
Makeup Department
Claire Cameron | ... | Prosthetics Coordinator |
Catherine Heys | ... | Hair and make up designer |
Roseanna Larner | ... | makeup artist |
Waldo Mason | ... | prosthetics designer |
Sam Shuck | ... | Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Daily |
Production Management
Jessi Hawthorn | ... | unit production manager |
Emma O'Mara | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | second unit director |
Jack Fontaine | ... | 2nd Unit / second assistant director |
Tom Turner | ... | key second assistant director |
Tom White | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John Adkins | ... | assistant art director |
Oscar Allan | ... | draughtsperson |
Jasmin Backshall | ... | Draughtsperson |
Jemima Cranston-Jones | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Bevan de Kock | ... | Greens Lead Standby |
Barry Gingell | ... | Lead Graphic Designer |
Lily Hogg | ... | Assistant Graphic Designer |
Megan Jones | ... | graphic designer |
Rob King | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Jasmine Lean | ... | Assistant Art Director |
Paul Michel | ... | Chargehand dressing props |
Kayleigh Oliver | ... | Prop Store Supervisor |
Joshua Polley | ... | property master |
Paul Purdy | ... | property master |
Samantha Redwood | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Laurie Stewart | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Turner | ... | action prop supervisor: buyer |
Darren Westover | ... | Chargehand |
Tim Wildgoose | ... | Concept Artist |
Sound Department
Millie Akerman-Blankley | ... | Second Assistant Sound |
Simon Gill | ... | boom operator |
Ben Greaves | ... | production sound mixer |
Mishael Holdbrook | ... | second assistant sound: splinter unit: dailies |
Special Effects by
Gergö Bajczár | ... | Special Effects Floor Supervisor |
Simon Cockren | ... | special effects supervisor |
Neil Damman | ... | Special Effects Lead Senior Technician |
Paul Dunn | ... | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Brett Ellis | ... | special effects technician |
Jake Hobden | ... | Special Effects Trainee |
Conor Hockley | ... | Special Effects Senior Technician |
Joe Holden | ... | Special effects assistant technician |
Leann Tanswell | ... | Special Effects Modeller |
Tony Neil Tanswell | ... | special effects technician |
Tony Turner | ... | Special Effects Workshop Supervisor |
Natalie Wright-Cella | ... | Special Effects Buyer/Coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Harpreet Bahia | ... | visual effects producer |
Harveen Bahia | ... | lead data wrangler |
Paul Bongiovanni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
James Apps | ... | stunt performer |
Marvin Berrembou | ... | stunt performer |
Alexander Bracq | ... | stunt actor: Deputy Detweiler / stunt driver |
Carlos Castillo | ... | stunt performer |
Lee Charles | ... | stunts |
Billy Clements | ... | stunt performer |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Luke Gomes | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Griffin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Giedre Jackyte | ... | stunt double |
Schodel Jaz | ... | stunts |
Victor Leon | ... | Stunt Double: Ken Collard |
Cali Nelle | ... | stunt performer |
Uli Richter | ... | stunt rigger |
Nicholas Schodel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Adam Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Shane Steyn | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Streetz | ... | stunt performer: stunts |
Luke Tumber | ... | stunt performer |
William Willoughby | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Barry Aldridge | ... | Standby Electrical Rigger |
Josh Andrews | ... | Video Playback Operator: Main Unit |
Peter Byrne | ... | D camera operator |
Dominique Cheung | ... | first assistant camera: splinter unit, dailies |
Adam Coles | ... | B Camera Operator Main Unit |
Richard Cornelius | ... | A Camera Operator Main Unit |
Kieran Dawson | ... | Chargehand practical electrician |
Matt England | ... | DIT Data Manager / DIT Data Manager: Splinter Unit |
George Anthony Fox | ... | First Assistant B Camera Main Unit |
Alex Fraser | ... | Key grip: Main unit |
Tom Gamble | ... | 1st Assistant Camera: D Camera: Main/Splinter Unit |
Graham Hall | ... | A Camera Operator Main Unit |
Rob Hill | ... | Underwater camera operator |
Harry Langston | ... | HOD Practical Electrician |
Luis Lattanzi | ... | First Assistant Camera: A Camera, Main Unit |
Liam Meredith | ... | second assistant camera: splinter unit, dailies |
Lucas Murray-Reynolds | ... | 'a' camera trainee |
Rebecca Saunders | ... | 2nd assistant camera: "b camera" |
Wayne Shields | ... | gaffer |
Michael Thompson | ... | 'b' camera trainee |
John Trapman | ... | aerial director of photography |
Jared Turner | ... | desk op |
Tom Walsh | ... | BTS/EPK Camera Operator/DP |
Shawn White | ... | gaffer |
Jim Tambling | ... | Netcomms Engineer: daily, splinter (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chana Klein | ... | extras casting - chicago |
Jade Rambaut | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Evie Bearman | ... | Costume coordinator |
Charis Cherry | ... | junior crowd assistant: daily |
Laura Johnson | ... | Costume Fitter |
Lisa Ellen Schön | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christine Skowron | ... | Costume Buyer |
Rebecca Tredget | ... | costume supervisor |
Brandie Tuttiett | ... | Junior Costume Coordinator |
Emily Ann Watson | ... | Costume Props Modeller |
Location Management
Jeanne Caboche | ... | location manager |
Niamh Flockhart | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Johnston | ... | location manager |
Flora Kinch-Waugh | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Spud Kingett | ... | Unit Manager |
Jennifer Kinnear | ... | assistant location manager |
Jess MacDonald | ... | location coordinator |
Alastair Middler | ... | Unit Manager |
Lucas Mulberry | ... | assistant location manager |
Ben Sanderson | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Will Quiney | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Maracin Krieg | ... | script supervisor |
Kaya Frances Moore | ... | script supervisor |
Emily Richardson | ... | script supervisor: splinter unit |
Ada Stachura | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Maurice Batson | ... | lead unit driver |
Ian Clarke | ... | Picture Vehicle Supervisor |
Bez Javadi | ... | driver: Diver to producer Chris long |
Savas Kartal | ... | unit driver |
Stevie Kotey | ... | transportation captain |
Norman Parr | ... | Facilities Captain |
Tomasz Podraza | ... | fabricator/technician |
Additional Crew
Jenna Barnes | ... | production resources/product placement |
Joanna Bates | ... | Financial Controller |
Matt Beauman-Jones | ... | Stand In |
Drew Cook | ... | Production Safety Consultant |
Richard Curtis | ... | Stand In: Jason Flemyng |
Ian Edwards | ... | Supervising Armourer |
Robert Ellis | ... | medical coordinator |
Dan Evans | ... | Unit medic/construction medic |
Rachael Fullerton | ... | child licence coordinator |
Jamie Gibson | ... | production assistant |
Euan Gilhooly | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Robin B. Hilman | ... | guild legal services |
Donovan Jones | ... | Behind The Scenes Add'l |
Summer Knox | ... | Stand in: Double - Jade Coatsworth/Dancer |
Amir Majlessi | ... | production secretary |
Ranjana Mitra | ... | Chaperone |
Lorenzo P. Monti | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Atkin Mustafa | ... | ATL Payroll Accountant |
Kayleigh-Paige Rees | ... | production coordinator |
Lucy Scarfe | ... | stand in: Eve Mauro |
Etienne Scott | ... | computer/video playback operator: Compuhire |
Joseph Serfaty | ... | production secretary |
Katharine Tidy | ... | Food stylist |
Linda Tootill | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Sophie Topley | ... | Producer's Assistant |
Poppy Townsend White | ... | Picture Double |
Tom White | ... | Bowmaster |