Series Directed by
Jens Jonsson | ... | (6 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Ole Endresen | ... | (3 episodes, 2020) |
Mani Maserrat-Agah | ... | (3 episodes, 2022) |
Series Writing Credits
Anoo Bhagavan | ... | (story editor) (6 episodes, 2022) |
Anoo Bhagavan | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Henning Mankell | ... | (based on the character Kurt Wallander created by) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Henning Mankell | ... | (novel) (1 episode, 2022) |
Ben Harris | ... | (created by) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Harris | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Harris | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Chris Lunt | ... | (6 episodes, 2022) |
Chris Lunt | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2022) |
Michael A. Walker | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2022) |
Michael A. Walker | ... | (6 episodes, 2022) |
Jessica Ruston | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Ben Schiffer | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Berna Levin | ... | producer (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Marshall Leviten | ... | line producer / producer (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Jon Mankell | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Luke Franklin | ... | development producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Harris | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Eiffel Mattsson | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Katja Ravén | ... | post producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Monika Dapkute | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Johannes Jensen | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Chris Lunt | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Michael A. Walker | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Series Music by
Matti Bye | ... | (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Series Cinematography by
Gaute Gunnari | ... | (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Series Editing by
Les Healey | ... | (3 episodes, 2022) |
Erlend Kristoffersen | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Theo Lindberg | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Joakim Pietras | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Andreas Brixter | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Sanna Rapp | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Casting By
Sophie Holland | ... | (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Series Production Design by
Malin Lindholm | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Keith Dunne | ... | (6 episodes, 2022) |
Series Art Direction by
Paulius Dascioras | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Arunas Cepulis | ... | (5 episodes, 2022) |
Series Set Decoration by
Asta Urbonaite | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Asta Kavaliauskaite | ... | (6 episodes, 2022) |
Series Costume Design by
Howard Burden | ... | (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Series Makeup Department
Dana Degan | ... | assistant makeup artist / hair and makeup artist (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Vilma Garliauskiene | ... | key makeup artist / make up artist and hairstylist / makeup artist (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Renata Gilbert | ... | makeup designer / Hair and Makeup Designer / makeup and hair designer (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Lina Gerdauske | ... | assistant makeup artist (11 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Juste Butke | ... | assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Kristina Vytuvyte | ... | assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ruta Padvelskyte | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Edita Mockute | ... | extras makeup artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Production Management
Andrejus Grikenis | ... | unit manager (11 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Monika Dapkute | ... | production manager (9 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Linda Walldoff | ... | production manager: Sweden (6 episodes, 2020) |
Rodrigo Villalobos | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carl Svensson | ... | second unit director (8 episodes, 2020-2022) |
James Andrew Haven | ... | key second assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Indre Juskute | ... | first/third assistant director / third assistant director (6 episodes, 2022) |
Trevor Puckle | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2022) |
Rasa Rimkute | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2022) |
Vasare Velyvyte | ... | second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2022) |
Andrius Brazas | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2020) |
Alice Caronna | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2020) |
Egle Strackaite | ... | assistant director (3 episodes, 2020) |
Austeja Urbaite | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Art Department
Aurimas Spranginas | ... | Stand by props / standby props (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Janusas Gytenis | ... | assistant property master / property master (11 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Zilvinas Sidlauskas | ... | property master and props / assistant property master (11 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Justinas Baciuska | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ieva Buzinskaite | ... | art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Arturas Cerkauskas | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2020) |
Dagne Gumbreviciute | ... | assistant set decorator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Gregory Kutsenko | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Gintaras Linkevicius | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Evaldas Simelevicius | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Dovas Vysniauskas | ... | decorator assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Andrius Zvaliauskas | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Benas Zvaliauskas | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Dovas Budenas | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2022) |
Luni Milda Jancoraite | ... | art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2022) |
Lukas Skimelis | ... | picture vehicle coordinator (5 episodes, 2022) |
Renuaras Krivelis | ... | construction manager (3 episodes, 2020) |
Jack Jephson | ... | concept artist (3 episodes, 2022) |
Gytis Daukas | ... | assistant art director (1 episode, 2020) |
Vitalis Mika | ... | computer graphic designer (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Alexander Berggren | ... | sound effects editor / dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer (6 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Vadim Feshchenko | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Vytautas Kizala | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ulf Olausson | ... | foley artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Mattias Perez | ... | foley recordist (6 episodes, 2020) |
The Foley Bros | ... | Foley services (6 episodes, 2022) |
Therese Gylfe | ... | sound editor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Fredrik Jonsäter | ... | sound designer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Rafael Millán | ... | foley supervisor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Valentina Pasetti | ... | foley recordist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Sebastián Sonzogni | ... | foley artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Ignas Valotka | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2022) |
Tomas Zukauskas | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Fredrik Dalenfjäll | ... | sound effects editor / dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Jan Kasskawo | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (5 episodes, 2020) |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer (4 episodes, 2022) |
Andreas Mellkvist | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2022) |
Nicklas Lindh | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Thomas Huhn | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Thomas Dalton | ... | adr recordist (1 episode, 2020) |
Per Sundström | ... | adr recordist & editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Special Effects by
Pijus Tamulevicius | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects assistant (6 episodes, 2020-2022) |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx dummy (6 episodes, 2022) |
Antanas Surgailis | ... | special effects (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Visual Effects by
Martin Nilsson | ... | visual effects producer (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Fredrik Nord | ... | visual effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Eric Hasso | ... | projection effects supervisor: car scenes (9 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Urs Franzen | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix (6 episodes, 2020) |
Vytautas Kazlauskas | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sally Altaie | ... | vfx conform (6 episodes, 2022) |
Simon Backlund | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Hugo Balkhammar | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Mats Forsberg | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Ragnar Grudd | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Jacob Gåfvels | ... | visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Jennifer Jallow | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Jonas Kylén | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Jonas Lindfors | ... | pipeline td (6 episodes, 2022) |
Erik Lundborg | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Marina Miraglia | ... | visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2022) |
Ruslan Ogorodnik | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Oscar Rosenberg | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Liv Ståhl-Malmström | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Martin Törnestedt | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Series Stunts
Jevgenij Kirilov | ... | stunt double for Kurt Wallander / stunt performer (7 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Saulius Janavicius | ... | stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Leonid Kotik | ... | stunt performer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Slava Samuchov | ... | stunt performer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Arvydas Vaitekunas | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Viktorija Zukauskaite | ... | stunt double: Katja / stunts (2 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik | ... | stunt driver (1 episode, 2022) |
Daniel Lund | ... | stunt driver (1 episode, 2022) |
Daniel Lundberg | ... | stunt driver (1 episode, 2022) |
Lubomir Misak | ... | action director / stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2022) |
Kimmo Rajala | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Benjamin Zadig | ... | cinematographer: second unit / director of photography: second unit / second unit cinematographer (9 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Jonas Burnickis | ... | drone camera operator (7 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Rolandas Joneliukstis | ... | first assistant camera / A cam focus puller (7 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Audrius Budrys | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Gytis Gudlevicius | ... | grip (6 episodes, 2020) |
Simonas Jakubauskas | ... | drone pilot (6 episodes, 2020) |
Domantas Meskys | ... | digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2020) |
Titas Obelenis | ... | dailies engineer / data wrangler (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jonas Balys Paslauskas | ... | video assistant/qtake (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jonas Rukas | ... | second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2020) |
Linas Stankevicius | ... | qtake operator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Marius Zilenas | ... | grip (6 episodes, 2020) |
Marek Korvin-Petrovskij | ... | crane technichial (6 episodes, 2022) |
Oleg Polozkov | ... | Best Boy (6 episodes, 2022) |
Eric Hasso | ... | car scenes (3 episodes, 2020) |
Martynas Siauciunas | ... | b 1st assistant camera (3 episodes, 2020) |
Mindaugas Sruogius | ... | b cam first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2020) |
Caitlin Royse | ... | 2nd unit first camera assistant (3 episodes, 2022) |
Vytas Gudlevicius | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 2020) |
Audrius Zelenius | ... | additional camera operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Ugnius Tuleikis | ... | B cam first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Casting Department
Kristina Kolyte | ... | Casting director for SAs / casting director: local cast (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Brigita Zienkaite | ... | casting assistant (10 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Jovile Gramauskaite | ... | Casting featured extras (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ieva Gylyte | ... | Casting featured extras (6 episodes, 2020) |
Egle Strackaite | ... | LT casting assistant for supporting actors and fittings / casting assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Vita Survilaite | ... | extras casting: talent and casting (6 episodes, 2020) |
Finnian Tweed | ... | casting associate (6 episodes, 2020) |
Annelie Powell | ... | casting associate (6 episodes, 2022) |
Rimante Puipiene | ... | extras casting (6 episodes, 2022) |
Series Editorial Department
Mats Skoglund | ... | digital deliveries (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Titas Obelenis | ... | dailies technician / Dailies operator (11 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Kathleen Farman | ... | post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Austeja Gaputyte | ... | dailies producer / data coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Hilton Jones | ... | first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Paulina Lazutkaite | ... | dailies coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Alexandra Litén | ... | additional editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Marius Steponenas | ... | lto technician (6 episodes, 2020) |
Seamus Duff | ... | post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2022) |
Andrius Maigys | ... | dailies producer / data manager (6 episodes, 2022) |
Michelle Skogsfors | ... | post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2022) |
William Soneby | ... | first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Maria Svalefors | ... | post production producer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Rodrigo Villalobos | ... | post production supervisor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Andreas Brixter | ... | additional editing (4 episodes, 2022) |
Jonathan Navér Borell | ... | additional editor (3 episodes, 2020) |
Series Location Management
Vilius Kalausis | ... | location manager (10 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Sofia Linfeldt | ... | location scout: Sweden / location scout: location manager Sweden (7 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Julius Karvelis | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Vytenis Lisauskas | ... | assistant location manager / location scout (6 episodes, 2020) |
Goda Gajauskaite | ... | assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Tomas Bardauskas | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2022) |
Series Music Department
Anoo Bhagavan | ... | music supervisor (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Jonas Holst | ... | music consultant / music (6 episodes, 2020) |
Anders af Klintberg | ... | music editor / music producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Alex Theodore Bradley | ... | performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Daniela Brandano | ... | script supervisor (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Series Transportation Department
Evaldas Dabasinskas | ... | transportation coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Additional Crew
Seamus Duff | ... | Junior Production Coordinator / UK production coordinator (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Emily Eden | ... | audio description narrator (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Valda Arbaciauskaite | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2020) |
Martynas Budrys | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Catherine Champagne | ... | financial controller (6 episodes, 2020) |
Donatas Daugela | ... | key production assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Harry Guest | ... | Production and Development Assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jens Holmström | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Donatas Klimas | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Katie Mustard | ... | production executive (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ugne Pikutyte | ... | basecamp PA (6 episodes, 2020) |
Dovydas Saudys | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Paulius Smitrius | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ieva Svitojute | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Aukse Veitaite | ... | accountant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Vasare Velyvyte | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Liam French Robinson | ... | voice and dialect coach (6 episodes, 2022) |
Egle Zajankauskaite | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2022) |
Agota Zvirblyte | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2022) |
Louise Jones | ... | dialect coach / Dialect coach (3 episodes, 2020) |
Hugh O'Shea | ... | dialect coach (3 episodes, 2020) |
Conor Fenton | ... | Dialect coach / dialect coach (3 episodes, 2022) |
Louise Kempton | ... | intimacy coordinator (3 episodes, 2022) |
Luke Franklin | ... | Head of Development: Yellow Bird UK (1 episode, 2022) |
Ita O'Brien | ... | lead intimacy coordinator (1 episode, 2022) |
Benediktas Radzevicius | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2022) |