Svoboda
|
Graniru
|
BBC Russia
|
Golosameriki
|
Facebook
X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
F1 24
MultiVersus
XDefiant
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
Galacticare
Hauntii
Paper Trail
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
CANNES RECAP & REVIEWS
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Ezra
The Garfield Movie
Babes
Back to Black
IF
The Strangers: Chapter 1
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
The Fall Guy
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
JUNE TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Eric
We Are Lady Parts S2
Tires
Evil S4
The Big Cigar
Bridgerton S3
Outer Range S2
Spacey Unmasked
See All
Music
New Albums
Vince Staples: Dark Times
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Miranda's Victim
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Michelle Danner
Written By
George Kolber
story by:
Richard Lasser
story by:
J. Craig Stiles
screenplay / story by:
Cast
Emily VanCamp
Ann Weir
Kyle MacLachlan
Chief Justice Earl Warren
Abigail Breslin
Trish Weir
Donald Sutherland
Judge Wren
Mireille Enos
Zeola Weir
Taryn Manning
Twila Hoffman
Ryan Phillippe
John Flynn
Luke Wilson
Lawrence Turoff
Andy Garcia
Alvin Moore
Josh Bowman
Charles
Nolan Gould
James Valenti
Enrique Murciano
Detective Cooley
Dan Lauria
Dr. Crawford
Brent Sexton
Sergeant Nealis
Sebastian Quinn
Ernesto Miranda
Najah Bradley
Secretary
Michael Mulheren
Judge McFate
Darren Weiss
Process Server
John Buffalo Mailer
Andrew
Carley Harper
Veronica
James Healy Jr.
Judge
Maricelis Galanes
Mary Ann
Salome Costa
Sarah
Sheilagh Weymouth
Tess
Brian Colin Foley
Paul
Meitar Paz
Sandy
Benjamin Chamberlain
Duty Sergeant
J. Craig Stiles
Marshal
Travis Staton-Marrero
Fernando Zamora
Brian Drillinger
Police Sergeant
George Kolber
News Broadcaster
Josephine Hies
Barbara Sue
Pepper Jensen
Reporter
Reagan Fitzgerald
Trish daughter
David Samonte
Rico Perez
Jann Ellis
Jury Forewoman
Nicholas Danner
Aide
Blair Newman
Trish's Daughter
Landon Blayne Hutchins
Cop
Bailee Endebrock
Vonda
Cameron Balbi
Cameron Weir
Derek Jeremiah Reid
Foreman
John Cramer
Bailiff
Rory Valdez
Bus Driver
Cynthia Clancy
Juror
Bob Leszczak
Detective / Court Gallery
Boyd Morrison
Bailiff
Elle Nizzardo
Cleopatra Miranda
Anthony Perry
Police Officer
David Strauss
Juror
Produced By
Dave Crowe
associate producer
Michelle Danner
producer
Nicholas Danner
co-producer
Valerie Debler
producer
Brian Drillinger
producer
Alexandra Guarnieri
producer
Gary Hamilton
executive producer
Carley Harper
associate producer
Josephine Hies
co-producer
Lisa Hutchings
associate producer
Steve Lee Jones
executive producer
George Kolber
producer
Maria Kolber
executive producer
Richard Kolber
executive producer
Richard Lasser
executive producer
Rishita Mukherjee
associate producer
Pia Patatian
executive producer
Teferi Seifu
co-producer
Matt Silver
associate producer
Ying Ye
executive producer
Music
Holly Amber Church
Cinematography
Pierluigi Gigi Malavasi
Cinematographer
Sound
Aaron Austin
boom operator
Rob Embrey
post sound coordinator
Preston Harvey
assistant sound editor
Joshua Hilson
sound utility
Jonathan Jackson
sound utility
Jackie Johnson
dialogue editor
Itai Levy
sound designer
G.W. Pope III
foley artist
Paul Pouthier
sound mixer
Ray Quintana
Foley Mixer
Ye Zhang
sound mixer
Editing
Teferi Seifu
film editor
Casting Director
Nancy Bishop
Production Design
Rick Butler
Lily Guerin
Set Design
Ross La Terra
set decorator: prep
Lynn Nigro
Set Decorator
Brittany Ponce
Set Decorator
Anthony Prata
Set Decorator
Niquan Riley
Wayne Walker
assistant set decorator
Costumes
Jennifer Leigh-Scott
Makeup
Patrick Alemi
hair stylist
Stephanie Barr
makeup department head
Teresa Bianco
makeup artist
Cassondra Rae Brennan
hair stylist
Jessica Butanowicz
hair stylist
Shavaughn Byrd
hair stylist
Hailei Call
key hair stylist
Kymbra Callaghan
makeup artist
Stephanie Cannone
hair stylist
Vincenza Carovillano
makeup artist
Naqua Cochran
hair stylist
Joseph Cola
makeup artist
Christine Domaniecki
makeup artist
Joseph Farulla
makeup artist
Kevin Thomas Garcia
hair stylist
Christina Grant
makeup artist
Church Haley
makeup artist
Abigail Hayden
makeup artist
Allison Imoto-Suh
hair department head
Angie Johnson
hair stylist
Jodi King
makeup artist
Shereese Lynn-Cromartie
hair stylist
Emilia Martin
hair stylist / additional hair stylist
Ciara Mckim
hair stylist
Christopher Milone
makeup artist
Shannon Rae Mulligan
key makeup artist
Khyrei Ortiz
hair stylist
Kathryn Pellegrino
makeup artist
Tammi Polidoro
hair stylist
Liz Printz
hair stylist
Brittany Romney
hair stylist
Cheryl Rosa
hair stylist
Annika Seitu
hair stylist
Kim Shriver
personal hairstylist to Mr. Sutherland
Kimberly Shriver
hair stylist
Deedra Smith
hair stylist
Lucky Smyler
makeup artist
Weldon Steinke
hair stylist
Gabbie Vincent
hair stylist
Stephanie Wise
makeup artist: Donald Sutherland
Special Effects
Robert Keymer
special effects
Visual Effects
Sergey Maliutenko
digital compositor
Keith Roush
visual effects producer
Connor Thomas
visual effects supervisor
Assistant Director
Marco Bargellini
first assistant director
Johnny Callaway
second assistant director
Peter Chen
second second assistant director
Paula Clarkson
second second assistant director
Ramiro A. Quintero
second second assistant director
Aton Roberts
second assistant director
Rachel Sikora
second second assistant director
Production Management
Everett Ray Aponte
unit production manager
Art Department
Shelly Barrows
set dresser
Peter Bundrick
key carpenter
Brian Cannon
carpenter
Daren Cimillo
set dresser
Kyle Davis
art department coordinator
Josephine DiVincenco
journey scenic artist
Francisco Diza
set dresser
Lennon Duffy
shop craftsperson
Iustina Dumitru
scenic artist
David Dwyer
Journey Scenic Artist
Jason Fink
set dresser
Oluyemi Firson
set dresser
Glen Fjotland
key carpenter grip
Aimee Gaissert
on set dresser
Huso Gasc
set dresser
Brendon Hayes
best boy carpenter grip
Richard Hebrank
construction coordinator
Jade Hernandez
on set props
Leo Holder
graphic designer
Angelica Bianca Jimenez
property master
William Johns
on set props
Armaa Alonso Johnson
assistant property master
Kyla Jones
set dresser
Lejaune Josen
set dresser
Michael Katz
carpenter
Martin Kirchoff
carpenter
London Kking
set dresser
Joesph Kupillas
carpenter
Mark Kurtz
on set dresser
Elena LaTerra
set dresser
Yusef Mars
shop craftsperson
Brandon McEveety
props
Michael Montague
set dresser
Yanepsi Morales
additional props
Joseph Musacchio
construction grip
Mark Nicholas
shop craftsperson
Jaclyn O'Connor
set dresser
Faren Oshman
Assistant Decorator
Christopher Paquette
carpenter
John Posca
carpenter
Mike Riolo
Construction PA
Johnny Rivera
on set dresser
Keith W. Rodriguez
construction grip
Richard Roller
carpenter
Angelica Rosario
props
Natalia Rozengard
graphic designer
Angelica Salvador
on set dressers
Ma Elaine Camille Salvador
on set props
John Seubert
leadman
Keith Sheehy
industrial shopperson
Stephen W Sheehy
Charge Scenic
Bevon Skeete
props
Charles Smith
on set dresser
Darian Stansbury
carpenter
Robert Stewart
set dressers
Carla Stile
set dresser
Gino Terraccino
set dresser
Taylor Thomson
art production assistant
Sangi Varsano
art production assistant
Tim Waldron
on set dressers
Timo Walikis
journey scenic artist
Wayne Walker
Assistant Decorator
James Wassmann
carpenter
Robert Wilson
on set dressers
Stunts
Samantha J. McDonald
stunt coordinator
David Samonte
stunt performer
Travis Staton-Marrero
stunt performer
Stephen Zimmenoff
stunt driver
Editorial
Frederik Bokkenheuser
colorist
Ian Bostick
colorist: dailies
Jesse Brant Howell
dailies editor
Other
Shane Ainscoe
intern
Kevin Anderson
production assistant
Chrismaelie Anselme
intern
Eliot Banks
Set Pa
Elodie Blazek
production assistant
Ryan Boll
office pa
Justin Bowen
Set Pa
Justin Daniel Brush
paperwork production assistant
William Buhse
production assistant
Sam Carroll
intern
Corey Christian
set medic
Vaughn Coleman
production assistant
Yosef Davidowitz
intern
Sabrina Debler
payroll assistant
Robert Feldmaier
assistant to producer
Will Fitz
Stand In: Sebastian Quinn
Leon Galloway
First Team Set PA
Vanessa Gelacio
production assistant
Brandon Ginchereau
director's assistant
Rey Godoy
ket set pa
Amay Grannison
tester
Crystal Grayson
tester
Janae Harrison
First Team Set PA
Bailey Hartman
paperwork Pa
Ria Kiafoulis
intern
Monika Kolodziej
tester
Dmitry Komarnitsky
set medic
Chatwadee Kumchumnan
tester
Jessica Leon
tester
Imani Lundy
tester
Eric C. Machuca
set medic
Gina Maggio
set medic
Samantha J. McDonald
intimacy coordinator
Nancy McGrath
intern
Michael Murdock
Set Pa
Chloe Murrah
Set Pa
Rosey Murrah
production assistant
Jessica Nam
production coordinator
Chris Nuebling
payroll accountant
Kelly O'Connor
production assistant
Spencer Pincus
Legal Intern
Erynn Samara
First Team Set PA / Set Pa
Zandir Santos
walkie Pa
Natalie Savage
stand-in
Matt Schittdiel
First Team Set PA
Jessica Schlangenhoft
production assistant
Briana Troise
Set Pa
Roger Ubina
health & safety officer
Angelina Young
Set Pa
Music Department
Kyulee Choi
orchestrator
Ray Kim
Orchestrator
Sean Mulligan
music supervisor
Thea Prevalsky
score mixer
Tiffany Su
music supervisor
Casting Department
Angelita Ali-Gonzalez
extras casting
Alison Murchie
casting assistant
Elisa Musson
casting assistant
Aaron Seals
extras casting
Lucy Stover
extras casting assistant
Costume Department
Nancy Amaro
tailor
Abigail Badrick
wardrobe production assistant
Trina Brown
costume coordinator
Sheiba Indya Burroughs
costume supervisor
Jeffenie DLuan
costumer
Dolli Long
costumer
Jen Macaluso-Ciraolo
costumer
Krisstofer Marshall
wardrobe production assistant
Rayneese Primrose
costume supervisor
Gabrielle Ruffino
set costumer
Ginger Russack
costumer
Parker Scott
key costumer
Carmela Simonetti
tailor
Laquan Small
costumer
Gustave Whinnery
wardrobe production assistant
LaRae Wilson
assistant costume designer
Camera Department
Eric Adjetey
grip
Cliff Alphonse
company grip
Raymond Banuchi
grip
Charlie Beyer
camera operator
Danny Brazen
key grip
John R. Caccamo
company lamp operator
Adam Chhour
3rd electric
Juan Cilento
3rd electric
Alisa M. Colley
second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Alexander Deola
company lamp operator
Jordan Elvie
grip
Kiel Eulbery
steadicam operator
Tullis Gardner
grip
Adam Gonzalez
a 1st assistant camera
Angel Gonzalez
lighting technician
Manoj Gurung
electrician
Michael Hand
company grip
Janae Harrison
camera utility
Kevin Hughes
best boy grip
Christopher Jasina
NJ key grip
Samantha Keener
grip production assistant
Dylan Kelly
genny operator
Justin Kelly
3rd electric
Vance Knipe
3rd electric
John Kopf
3rd electric
Samuel Lüsted
b 1st assistant camera
Kevin Martin
best boy grip
Joe Mellon
dolly grip
Hunter Powers Middleton
company grip
Daniele Napolitano
dimmer board operator
Erik Perez
3rd electric
Jonathan Prokopchak
3rd electric
Susana Quinchia
company lamp operator
Vinny Raffa
shop electric
Jeff Ramella
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Benjamin Rivera
grip
Joseph Robinson
"A" Camera 2nd Assistant
Walter Thomson
still photographer
Matthew Todd
company grip
Tokbumi Toyoda
grip
T. Ray Treece
video playback
James Usmanov
chief lighting technician
Thomas Volo
grip
Rob Watt
3rd electric
Benjamin Wiesenfeld
company grip
Danielle Nichole Wilcox
film loader
Location Management
Florence Belafonte
assistant location manager
George Beno
location assistant
Eddy Collyns
location manager
Bridget Dennin
location coordinator
Stephen Schioppo
location assistant
Jennifer Sonnenfeld
location scout
Script Department
Eva Doherty
script supervisor
David B. Jacobs
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by